Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THE GARDEN BOOK CLUB
Date Published: 1000
Description: Good in acceptable jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover worn and torn; internally All in good condition; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THE GARDEN BOOK CLUB
Date Published: 1000
Description: Good. Hardback, No dustcover; slight foxing to front and back endpapers with some marks visible on edges of pages when book closed; Back bottom corner bumped; rest All in good condition; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Garden book club, London
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 224 pages. Jacket is in Fair, but presentable condition. Book is in Very good condition. This book explains the difference between bulbs, corms, rhizomes and tubers. read more
Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover
Publisher: The Garden Book Club, London UK
Description: Book Very Good. Dustjacket Very Good. 8 3/4" Tall (approx). 224 pages. No obvious date but looks 1960s. Dustjacket lightly rubbed with some wear to spine-ends & corners. Book itself in very nice condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Museum Press Limited
Date Published: 1/1/1957
Description: Very Good. B0000CJOZ2 Excellent condition, hardback 1957, no marks, great cover, dust cover torn & frayed on spine, readit, VG+/G+ read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden Book Club, London
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. London 1957. 8vo. 224 pages with 16 b/w photo-graphs. Cloth with torn d.j. Valuable handbook on all bulbous plants. Very good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Garden Book Club London undated
Description: G (no dj, yellow cloth, front board is stained and marked with blue crayon, internally all pages are very clean tight and bright) octavo 224pp. Dealing in one volume with bulbs, corms, rhizomes and tubers. Covers over 200 different types of rare and familiar bulbous plants, and the countless varieties of each. No illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Garden Book Club London undated
Description: VG/G (intact dj lightly worn round edges clean pale orange cloth lightly darkened top and base of spine, neat signature on lightly spotted front free endpaper, contents clean and unmarked) octavo 224pp. Dealing in one volume with bulbs, corms, rhizomes and tubers. Covers over 200 different types of rare and familiar bulbous plants, and the countless varieties of each. No illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MUSEUM P
Date Published: 1957
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MUSEUM P
Date Published: 1957
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MUSEUM P
Date Published: 1957
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Jacket worn. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MUSEUM P
Date Published: 1957
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Jacket chipped. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MUSEUM PRESS
Date Published: 1957
Description: Published by MUSEUM PRESS in 1957, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, faded, internally good, slight foxing, wear to head & tail of spine. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MUSEUM P
Date Published: 1957
Description: Published by Museum P in 1957. Hardback. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THE GARDEN BOOK CLUB
Description: Published by THE GARDEN BOOK CLUB, hardback (no D/J), medium size, wear to head & tail of spine. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Published by GARDEN BOOK, 224 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, wear to edges, slight foxing, corners bumped, a good working copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.