» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Executive Power

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

About this title: Mitch Rapp is unhappily consigned to a desk job despite his unparralled success as a covert assassin for the CIA. Unable to keep his hands to himself, he soon unearths a plot to simultaneously discredit Israel AND to wipe out terrorism on a worldwide scale, and tries to convince the powers that be that only his particular skills as suited to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416516422 ISBN: 1416516425

Description: Good. 1416516425 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416516422 ISBN: 1416516425

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pocket Star Pub Date: 4/1/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Very Good. 0743453964. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $2.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Very Good. 0743453964. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $2.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416516422 ISBN: 1416516425

Description: Very Good. 1416516425. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Very Good. Near fine, isbn 0743453964. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Fair. Spine has been creased several times but all of the pages are still intact. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. softcover; solid binding; no marking or highlighting within text; crease in binding; VB40. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used audio book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn; Reader-Armand Schultz

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2003-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780743527927 ISBN: 0743527925

Description: Great Condition-Case/Great ConditIon. Audiobook, abridged, Great Condition, Includes 4 audio cassettes, & case, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $3.15

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Good. 0743453964 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $3.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006-10 ISBN-13: 9781416516422 ISBN: 1416516425

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $3.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Edgewear, creasing, spine sl. cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $3.59

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: F in f jacket. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ithiriel, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $3.66

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Very Good. 0743453964 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight creasing of spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power (a Mitch Rapp Adventure) used book

Executive Power (a Mitch Rapp Adventure)

by Flynn, Vince

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Paperback Printing Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 16, 2009
By readergs

"Vince Flynn's books are always very enjoyable and among my favorites."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
All Vince Flynn books are great, Nov 8, 2008
By grotmonster, St Paul Minnesota

"I love all of Vince's books. His books have an ultra patriotic central character and no moral relativism. Bad guys are bad guys and Mitch Rapp gets em."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Good condition, Oct 20, 2007
By firebush, Prescott, AZ

"This book is basically clean, the spine worn, some, but overall in good condition."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
VINCE FLYNN IS THE BEST, Oct 12, 2007
By JTCTX, SAN ANTONIO, TX

"THIS BOOK IS ANOTHER EXAMPLE OF THE AUTHOR'S KNOWLEDGE AND INSIGHT INTO THE WORKINGS OF OUR GOVERNMENT AND ITS RELATIONSHIPS WITH FRIENDLY AND UNFRIENDLY FOREIGN POWERS. THE CHARATERIZATION IS COMPLETE FOR THE VARIOUS PLAYERS IN THE EXECUTIVE, LEGISLATIVE, AND JUDICIAL BRANCHES. THOUGH MR. FLYNN IN HIS LIFE HAS NOT BEEN PART OF THE GOVERNMENT NOR IN THE MILITARY, HIS WRITINGS OF THE SEALS, RANGERS, F.B,I., N.S.A.,C.I.A., OR THE EXECUTIVE STAFF ARE PERFECT. THE PLOTS ARE DETAILED AND THE ACTION IS NON-STOP.
I WOULD RATE VINCE FLYNN AS THE BEST WRITER OF THIS GENRE. HIS MAIN CHARACTER, C.I.A. OPERATIVE/ASSASSIN MITCH RAPP, CAN BE FOUND IN ALL OF MR. FLYNN'S NOVELS THUS FAR.
IF YOU READ ONE FLYNN BOOK, YOU'RE HOOKED. YOU WILL THEN GO FOR THEM ALL - AND THEN WAIT FOR THE NEXT ONE."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.29  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Path of the Assassin

Path of the Assassin

by Brad Thor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.56!

Winner

Winner

by David Baldacci

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.03!

Extreme Measures

Extreme Measures

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.86!

One Shot

One Shot

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.74!

Deception Point

Deception Point

by Dan Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Bad Luck and Trouble

Bad Luck and Trouble

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.89!