» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Executive Power

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

About this title: Mitch Rapp is unhappily consigned to a desk job despite his unparralled success as a covert assassin for the CIA. Unable to keep his hands to himself, he soon unearths a plot to simultaneously discredit Israel AND to wipe out terrorism on a worldwide scale, and tries to convince the powers that be that only his particular skills as suited to taking what may be most dangerous assassin he has ever tracked.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416516422 ISBN: 1416516425

Description: Good. 1416516425 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416516422 ISBN: 1416516425

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416516422 ISBN: 1416516425

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416516422 ISBN: 1416516425

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Very Good. 0743453964. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $2.59

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn,

price: $2.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006-10 ISBN-13: 9781416516422 ISBN: 1416516425

Description: Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Fair. Spine has been creased several times but all of the pages are still intact. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. softcover; solid binding; no marking or highlighting within text; crease in binding; VB40. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used audio book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn; Reader-Armand Schultz

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2003-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780743527927 ISBN: 0743527925

Description: Great Condition-Case/Great ConditIon. Audiobook, abridged, Great Condition, Includes 4 audio cassettes, & case, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416516422 ISBN: 1416516425

Description: Good. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $3.59

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: F in f jacket. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ithiriel, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight creasing of spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Start, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine and corner creases, 482 pages, writing inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $4.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FULL Number Line First Edition Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine has ONE very faint crease Covers are glossy and New looking Edges have faint wear Text is CLEAN and tight A SMOKE FREE book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $4.47

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Very Good. 0743453964 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/later Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light spine creasing. a tiny corner crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power new book

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

price: $4.62

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used audio book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince, and Schultz, Armand (Read by)

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Encore Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743552059 ISBN: 0743552059

Description: Very Good. 5 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used audio book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audioworks, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743527927 ISBN: 0743527925

Description: Good. Library Withdrawal. Four Sturdy Audio Cassettes. Four Useful Audio Cassette tapes withdrawn from the library in the clamshell plastic box published by Simon and Schuster Audioworks. Some scuff and shelf wear to the box. The tapes sit inside the case protected and useful. Enjoy this audio performance! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used audio book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audioworks, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743527927 ISBN: 0743527925

Description: Good. Library Four Audio Cassette program. Four Sturdy Audio Cassette Tapes in the protective plastic, clamshell case published by Simon & Schuster Audioworks withdrawn from the library. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers. A few library marks to the tapes. Reliable tapes clear and presentable! Enjoy this abridged audio performance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Very good reading paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Power

by Flynn, Vince

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: October 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416516422 ISBN: 1416516425

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Executive Power used book

Executive Power

price: $5.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743453967 ISBN: 0743453964

Description: Good. 2004; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; creased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 20, 2009
By Pat, Levittown, PA

"good for a spy thriller...who doesn't like Mitch Rapp?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 21, 2009
By Marie, The United States

"A rather typical hero suffers all sorts of injury, but still saves the day. What I particularly loved about this audio book was the reader. Armand Schultz is very gifted...every character very distinct. A great listen for a trip, but probably not for the kids."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By Joe, The United States

"Excellent; Continuing character: Mitch Rapp; A plot to cause Mideast unrest and result in a Palestinian state is figured out by Rapp and the CIA"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jun 17, 2009
By Jill, Gaborone, Botswana

"OK this is going to be the last Vince Flynn that I read. The underlying sentiment of "liberals are bad, counterterrorism fighters are awesome" is getting a little tiring, this time compounded with "Jews are abused and Palastine is evil"... no matter how many patronizing concessions he tries to make toward the other side. Also I am tired of VF being so patronizing to his readers that he feels like he has to explain every character's feelings word-for-word. "While Mitch was more of a ____ kind of person, Anna was the opposite, she was more of a _____ kind of person" and the like. Are we too stupid to figure out what personality traits the MAIN CHARACTERS of the story are characterized by?!? After 3 books, it's getting really grating. I am not an idiot. I know by now who Mitch Rapp is. You don't have to remind me "what he's like" on page 200 of the 4th book in a series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 23    Next page  
See all reviews of Executive Power by Vince Flynn

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
22 of 23 (96%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Path of the Assassin

Path of the Assassin

by Brad Thor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.56!

Winner

Winner

by David Baldacci

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.90!

Extreme Measures

Extreme Measures

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.59!

One Shot

One Shot

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.76!

Deception Point

Deception Point

by Dan Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Bad Luck and Trouble

Bad Luck and Trouble

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!