|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Includes the Rites and Mysteries of Goetic Theurgy, Sorcery and Infernal Necromancy. A collector's item.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Book of Black Magic
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Arthur Edward Waite
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Arthur Edward Waite
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 2004-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Very Good. Good used text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phoenix Mobile,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Good. Binding tight, all pages unmarked and intact, covers bright and shiny. read more
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward, Professor, ed
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice condition. Stamped on front fly. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Big Sky Estates,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur E.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: VG. Light soiling on edges and wraps.; 12mo-7" to 7½" tall; 0877282072; 1972. read more
|
|
The Book of Black Magic. Including the Rites, and Mysteries of Goetic Theurgy, Sorcery, and Infernal Necromancy
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: WeiserBooks, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Softcover, 8vo, 326 pp, b&w frontis and illustrations. Unused copy in near fine condition. read more
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Samuel Weiser, Inc., York Beach, ME
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Illustrated. Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-Over 8"-9" Tall. 326 pp, glossy grey SC wraps w/black-green lettering w/illustrated front panel. The book contains magical rituals and literature from rare books and manuscritps. Part one covers teh literature of ceremonial magic and an analytical account of the chief magical rituals known to the author. He focuses on rituals of transcendental magic, and covers composite rituals. Part two provides a complete grimoire of magical rituals. light foxing on the ... read more
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Weiser Books
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Fine. 0877282072 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward, Professor, ed
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. New read more
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Weiser Books
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: New. 0877282072 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Black Magic and of Pacts, Including the Rites and Mysteries of Goetic Theurgy, Sorcery, and Infernal Necromancy
by
A.E. Waite
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Samuel Weiser Inc., Maine
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 326 pp with numerous text illustrations. Facsimile reprint of the 1898 edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Interquarian,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur E.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Good/vv/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0877282072. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of Black Magic
by
Arthur Waite
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser
Date Published: 1904
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: New Paperback, 328 pages. Red Wheel/Weiser (1904) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Black Magic and of Pacts: Including the Rites and Mysteries of Goetic Theurgy, Sorcery and Infernal Necromancy
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: UNITED STATES AMERICAN ED, Red Wheel/Weiser
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 215 X 140mm. 326 pgs. Includes the Rites and Mysteries of Goetic Theurgy, Sorcery and Infernal Necromancy. A collector's item. ILLUSTRATIONS. read more
|
|
The Book of Black Magic and of Pacts
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Occult Publishing House
Date Published: 1910
Description: No Jacket. Black cloth covers with gold titles and decorations. Book is in Good+ condition; covers have some light scuffs and rubs, and light shelfwear. Light tanning to interior pages also. Many illus., 326 pages, 2 ads. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Nile Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Black Magic and of Pacts. Including the Rites and Mysteries of Goetic Theurgy, Scorcery and Infernal Necromancy
by
Arthur Edward Waite (A. E. Waite)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth HB
Publisher: George Redway, London
Date Published: 1898
Description: G. 8vo HB First edition of only 5oo copies Large Octavo pp xv 298 (2 ads) Original black buckram cloth over bevelled boards, silver titles to upper board and spine, plain endpapers and top edge gilt. Frontispiece and 9 further full page plates on variously coloured papers and many illustrations throughout the text. Rubbing to extremeties, titles to spine faded. Some black colouring applied to the cloth, on the upper rear board and lower corner, but still shows well. Small split to rear hinge, ... read more
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Arthur Edward Waite
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 2004-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Good. Clean pages. Cover has slight curve. read more
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Near Fine. 0877282072. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avol's Bookstore,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Fine. ! Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Same day shping. ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Crane Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Arthur Edward Waite
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Wheel Weiser
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
beat book shop,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Waite, Arthur Edward (Author)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 5 inches. (328 pages) lang=english [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Black Magic
by
Arthur Edward Waite
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877282075
ISBN: 0877282072
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | | |