» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Dr. Bob Arnot, M.D., Robert Burns Arnot

About this title: A medical correspondent on TV and author of the bestselling BREAST CANCER PREVENTION DIET, Dr. Arnot provides exercises and dietary advice meant to counteract the muscle and ligament deterioration normally associated with aging.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Arnot, Bob, Dr., M.D., And Arnot, Robert Burns

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225557 ISBN: 0743225554

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Arnot, Bob, Dr., M.D., And Arnot, Robert Burns

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225557 ISBN: 0743225554

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Arnot, Bob, Dr., M.D., And Arnot, Robert Burns

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225557 ISBN: 0743225554

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Arnot, Bob, Dr., M.D., And Arnot, Robert Burns

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225557 ISBN: 0743225554

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Dr. Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780743225564 ISBN: 0743225562

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY COPY; clean text; agetoning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Bob Arnot; Robert Burns Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780743225557 ISBN: 0743225554

Description: Very Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Robert Burns Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225557 ISBN: 0743225554

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Bob Arnot, Robert Burns Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743225557 ISBN: 0743225554

Description: Good in Good jacket. 138-U Ex-library. This copy states 2003. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Bob Arnot, Robert Burns Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743225557 ISBN: 0743225554

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Bob Arnot, Robert Burns Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743225557 ISBN: 0743225554

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Arnot, Bob; Arnot, Robert Burns

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743225557 ISBN: 0743225554

Description: Fine. 0743225554. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Arnot, Bob, Dr., M.D., and Arnot, Robert Burns

price: $2.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743225564 ISBN: 0743225562

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body new book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Arnot, Bob, Dr., M.D., and Arnot, Robert Burns

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225557 ISBN: 0743225554

Description: New. No dust jacket. NO-JACKET. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. shipa next day! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Arnot, Dr. Bob

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743225564 ISBN: 0743225562

Description: Fair. 0743225562 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body new book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Bob Arnot; Robert Burns Arnot

price: $5.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780743225557 ISBN: 0743225554

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

price: $7.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743225564 ISBN: 0743225562

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body new book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Arnot, Bob, Dr., M.D., and Arnot, Robert Burns, and Arnot, Dr Bob

price: $8.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743225564 ISBN: 0743225562

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. No remainder marks. light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elvbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Arnot, Bob; Arnot, Robert Burns

price: $8.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743225557 ISBN: 0743225554

Description: Very Good. 0743225554 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body new book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Arnot, Bob; Arnot, Robert Burns

price: $10.60

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Schuster Date Published: 24-Dec-02 ISBN-13: 9780743225557 ISBN: 0743225554

Description: Brand New. 288 pages. 1.02 x 9.56 x 6.38. Never read or open. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear-Stop the Pain Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear-Stop the Pain Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Arnot, Bob

price: $10.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743225557 ISBN: 0743225554

Description: Simon and Schuster 2003. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Bob Arnot

price: $11.99

Ships from EY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2004-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780743225564 ISBN: 0743225562

Description: Like New. This has suffered slight shelf / transportation wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: B Taylor, EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body new book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Bob Arnot

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743225564 ISBN: 0743225562

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body used book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Bob Arnot

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743225564 ISBN: 0743225562

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body new book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Arnot, Bob, Dr., M.D., and Arnot, Robert Burns, and Arnot, Dr Bob

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.29

you save: $2.66 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743225564 ISBN: 0743225562

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body new book

Wear and Tear: Stop the Pain and Put the Spring Back in Your Body

by Bob Arnot

price: $17.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd ISBN-13: 9780743225564 ISBN: 0743225562

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.