New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

S, M, L, XL: Small, Medium, Large, Extra Large

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

S, M, L, XL: Small, Medium, Large, Extra Large

by Rem Koolhaas, Bruce Mau, Jennifer Sigler (Editor)

About this title: A substantial text--over 1,000 pages--documenting the career of architect Rem Koolhaas. Winner of an American Institute of Architects International Architecture Book Award for 1996.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
S M L Xl: Second Edition new book

S M L Xl: Second Edition

by Koolhaas, Rem; Mau, Bruce; Werlemann, Hans

price: $74.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Press ISBN-13: 9781885254863 ISBN: 1885254865

Description: New. 1885254865 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

S, M, L, Xl new book

S, M, L, Xl

by Rem Koolhaas

price: $100.72

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781885254863 ISBN: 1885254865

Description: New Hardcover, 1376 pages. Monacelli (1997) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small, Medium, Large, Extra-Large new book

Small, Medium, Large, Extra-Large

by Rem Koolhaas, Bruce Mau, Hans Werlemann, Jennifer Sigler

price: $118.17

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 2ND ED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Press, USA ISBN-13: 9781885254863 ISBN: 1885254865

Description: New. This ambitious book is a reenergizing of the architectural publication. It combines a critical selection of the remarkable design work produced by the Office for Metropolitan Architecture and its acclaimed founder, Rem Koolhaas, with essays, manifestos, diaries, travelogues, and more. ISBN10: 1885254865. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

S, M, L, Xl

by Office For Metropolitan Architecure; Koolhaas, Rem; Mau, Bruce

price: $145.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Monacelli Press, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781885254016 ISBN: 1885254016

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Hardcover. 8vo. ISBN-1885254016. 1ST EDITION, 8VO HARDCOVER, 1344 PAGES. THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR / BUMPING, SLIGHT RUBBING OF THE EDGES. COVER SILVER/YELLOW/BLACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jero Books and Templet Co., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

S, M, L, Xl

by Koolhaas, Rem; Mau, Bruce; Office For Metropolitan Architecure

price: $197.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Monacelli Press, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781885254016 ISBN: 1885254016

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st American Edition 1st printing, clean copy, hardcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, covers bright and clean, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

S, M, L, Xl used book

S, M, L, Xl

by O.M.A., Rem Koolhaas And Bruce Mau

price: $200.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Monacelli Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885254863 ISBN: 1885254865

Description: Good + in None as Issued jacket. 4to. Stated second edition. Boards have moderate rubbing, small scratches, creases on spine, moderate wear to corners, small bump to bottom of front board, light rubbing to pastedowns, binding is strong but not tight, text is clean and fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myopic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

S, M, L, Xl Small, Medium, Large, Extra-Large

by Koolhaas, Rem & Bruce Mau; Sigler, Jennifer & Hans Werlemann

price: $230.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885254016 ISBN: 1885254016

Description: Very Good+ 1885254016. 1995 first edition, with black and yellow lettering on spine and covers. Very mild wear to silver boards; interior clean tight and unmarked.; 2.81 x 9.42 x 7.14 Inches; 1376 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

S M L Xl used book

S M L Xl

by Koolhaas, Rem

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781885254863 ISBN: 1885254865

Description: Good. Clean pages. Worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

S M L Xl: Second Edition new book

S M L Xl: Second Edition

by Rem Koolhaas, Bruce Mau, Hans Werlemann

price: $54.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781885254863 ISBN: 1885254865

Description: BRAND NEW. 1885254865. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

S M L Xl 2nd Edition new book

S M L Xl 2nd Edition

by Koolhaas, Rem

price: $88.55

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Monacelli Press ISBN-13: 9781885254863 ISBN: 1885254865

Description: New No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

S M L Xl: Second Edition used book

S M L Xl: Second Edition

by Rem Koolhaas

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781885254863 ISBN: 1885254865

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

S, M, L, Xl

by Koolhaas, Rem; Mau, Bruce

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Press

Description: Very Good. Very Good. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

S, M, L, Xl (Small, Medium, Large, Extra-Large) used book

S, M, L, Xl (Small, Medium, Large, Extra-Large)

by Koolhaus, Rem And Bruce Mau (Edited By Jennifer Siglerand Photography By Hans Werlemann)

price: $249.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Monacelli Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885254863 ISBN: 1885254865

Description: Fine- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A crisp, clean, slightly rubbed copy. Office for Metropolitan Architecure; Rem Koolhaas; Bruce Mau; Jennifer Sigler; Hans Werlemann. xxxi, (1), 1344 pp., publisher's silver buckram, embossed in black and powder blue, illustrated end papers. From Publishers Weekly: "Koolhaas, Dutch architect, author (Delirious New York) and cult figure, wants architecture to be "a chaotic adventure, " and this massive tome certainly is. Created with Toronto-based designer Mau, it's a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

S, M, L, Xl: Small, Medium, Large, Extra-Large

by Koolhaas, Rem

price: $263.07

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781885254016 ISBN: 1885254016

Description: New. Brand New! ! ! 1997 2nd Hardcover Edition-1344 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MidWestBooks, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

S, M, L, Xl: Small, Medium, Large, Extra-Large

by Rem Koolhaas, Bruce Mau

price: $400.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885254016 ISBN: 1885254016

Description: Fine. Condition: Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

S M L Xl 1st Edition

by Koolhaas, Rem

price: $462.30

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1ST Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Monacelli Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781885254016 ISBN: 1885254016

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

S, M, L, Xl

by Koolhaas, Rem Mao, Bruce

price: $675.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Monacelli Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885254016 ISBN: 1885254016

Description: First edition. 1344 pp. Silver cover with black and yellow lettering. Very good+ in hardback without dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tompkins square books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

S. M, L, Xl (Small, Medium, Large, Extra-Large).

by Koolhaas, Rem [ Koolhaus ]; Mau, Bruce; Sigler, Jennifer (Editor)

price: $826.87

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MOnacelli, Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Signed A near fine first edition FIRST printing ISSUED WITHOUT DJ. A monumental work on contemporary architecture and contemporary culture. Stout octavo. Yellow and black stamped silver cloth. Fine. A scarce copy of this beautiful and scarce architectural title by the same author as the monumental and also scarce "Delirious New York". Profusely illustrated. Uncommon in any edition. SIGNED IN SILVER BY KOOLHAAS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

S, M, L, Xl (Small, Medium, Large, Extra-Large) used book

S, M, L, Xl (Small, Medium, Large, Extra-Large)

by Koolhaus, Rem And Bruce Mau (Edited By Jennifer Siglerand Photography By Hans Werlemann)

price: $2500.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Monacelli Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885254863 ISBN: 1885254865

Description: Fine- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A crisp, clean, slightly rubbed copy with a mild bump to one corner, and a small remainder mark on the bottom edges. Signed by Rem Koolhaas. Office for Metropolitan Architecure; Rem Koolhaas; Bruce Mau; Jennifer Sigler; Hans Werlemann. xxxi, (1), 1344 pp., publisher's silver buckram, embossed in black and yellow, illustrated end papers. From Publishers Weekly: "Koolhaas, Dutch architect, author (Delirious New York) and cult figure, wants ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

S, M, L, Xl. Small, Medium, Large, Extra Large Office for Metropolitan Architecture used book

S, M, L, Xl. Small, Medium, Large, Extra Large Office for Metropolitan Architecture

by Koolhaas, Rem & Bruce Mau

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd Ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Monacelli Press, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885254863 ISBN: 1885254865

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. 1344pp. Profusely illustrated in color and b/w. soft creases along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

S, M, L, Xl new book

S, M, L, Xl

by Koolhaas, Rem

price: $82.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781885254863 ISBN: 1885254865

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good

S, M, L, XL: Small, Medium, Large, Extra-Large new book

S, M, L, XL: Small, Medium, Large, Extra-Large

by Koolhaas, Rem, and Mau, Bruce, and Sigler, Jennifer (Editor)

price: $85.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Monacelli Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781885254863 ISBN: 1885254865

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1344 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Good

S M L Xl: Second Edition new book

S M L Xl: Second Edition

price: $100.40

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781885254863 ISBN: 1885254865

Description: New. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: Rem Koolhaas / Edition: Subsequent / Binding: Hardcover / Publication Date: 1997 / Publisher: Monacelli Press. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldenstone Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

S, M, L, Xl

by Koolhaas, Rem And Bruce Mau,

price: $240.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli, New York Date Published: (1998)

Description: NF. Lightly bumped corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

S, M, L, Xl Small, Medium, Large, Extra-Large: Office for Metropolitan Architecture

by Koolhaas, Rem & Bruce Mau

price: $325.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Monacelli, 1995

Description: First edition. Stout 4to; 1344 pp.; illustrated, to say the least. A fine copy in original silver boards with black and yellow stamped type, without dust jacket, as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Trevian Bookshop, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?