New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Book of Answers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Book of Answers

by Carol Bolt

About this title: Readers are invited to hold this powerful, one-of-a-kind book closed in their hands and concentrate on their question for a few seconds. When they open it at random, they will find the answer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813548 ISBN: 0553813544

Description: Good. 704p.; 30 cm. Originally published: Boston, Mass. : Hyperion, 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Answers, the used book

Book of Answers, the

by Carol Bolt

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401308292 ISBN: 1401308295

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 2005. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Answers used book

The Book of Answers

by Carol Bolt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401308292 ISBN: 1401308295

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Answers used book

The Book of Answers

by Carol Bolt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401308292 ISBN: 1401308295

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Answers, the used book

Book of Answers, the

by Bolt, Carol

price: $2.65

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401308292 ISBN: 1401308295

Description: Fine. 1401308295 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Answers used book

The Book of Answers

by Carol Bolt

price: $3.06

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401308292 ISBN: 1401308295

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Answers used book

Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 10/6/1999 ISBN-13: 9780786865666 ISBN: 0786865660

Description: Fine. 0786865660 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z27E. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $7.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780553813548 ISBN: 0553813544

Description: Fair. 0553813544. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Answers, the new book

Book of Answers, the

by Carol Bolt

price: $7.43

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401308292 ISBN: 1401308295

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Answers new book

The Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $7.43

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401308292 ISBN: 1401308295

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Answers new book

The Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $7.64

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401308292 ISBN: 1401308295

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Answers, the new book

Book of Answers, the

by Bolt, Carol

price: $8.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401308292 ISBN: 1401308295

Description: New. 1401308295 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Answers, the new book

Book of Answers, the

by Bolt, Carol

price: $8.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401308292 ISBN: 1401308295

Description: New. 1401308295 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Answers, the new book

Book of Answers, the

by Bolt, Carol

price: $8.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401308292 ISBN: 1401308295

Description: New. 1401308295 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Answers, the used book

Book of Answers, the

by Bolt, Carol

price: $8.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401308292 ISBN: 1401308295

Description: Fine. 1401308295 Premium seller since 1996. Over 1 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Answers, the new book

Book of Answers, the

by Bolt, Carol

price: $8.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401308292 ISBN: 1401308295

Description: New. 1401308295 Premium seller since 1996. Over 1 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Answers new book

The Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $8.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401308292 ISBN: 1401308295

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Answers [Hardcover] By Bolt, Carol new book

Book of Answers [Hardcover] By Bolt, Carol

by Carol Bolt

price: $10.45

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780786865666 ISBN: 0786865660

Description: New. New/New; Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Answers new book

The Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $11.67

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786865666 ISBN: 0786865660

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 500 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Answers new book

Book of Answers

by Carol Bolt

price: $11.77

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786865666 ISBN: 0786865660

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Answers new book

The Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $11.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786865666 ISBN: 0786865660

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 500 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Answers used book

Book of Answers

by Carol Bolt

price: $12.90

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780786865666 ISBN: 0786865660

Description: Very Good. 1999 stated first edition hardback no marks and is in very good condition with dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Answers new book

Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $13.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786865666 ISBN: 0786865660

Description: New. 0786865660 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Answers new book

Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol

price: $13.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786865666 ISBN: 0786865660

Description: New. 0786865660 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Answers new book

Book of Answers

by Bolt, Carol