|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Franklin and Winston: An Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Jon Meacham
About this title: Jon Meacham "weaves together the lives, characters, and fates of Franklin Roosevelt and Winston Churchill" ("Time") in the fullest portrait to date of the complex emotional connection between the two men who led the free world to victory in World War II. Photographs throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Franklin and Winston: An Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
(254 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Meacham, Jon
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 10/2003
ISBN-13: 9780375505003
ISBN: 0375505008
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Jon Meacham
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375505003
ISBN: 0375505008
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Meacham, Jon
Edition: First edition. Illustrated. First Print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375505003
ISBN: 0375505008
Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Jon Meacham
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375505003
ISBN: 0375505008
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Jon Meacham
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375505003
ISBN: 0375505008
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Meacham, Jon
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780812972825
ISBN: 0812972821
Description: Good. 0812972821 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Jon Meacham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375505003
ISBN: 0375505008
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Franklin and Winston: An Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Meacham, Jon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780812972825
ISBN: 0812972821
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. A GOOD, READABLE copy w/some slightly crinkled pages and mild shelf and edgewear! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sherry Benson,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Jon Meacham
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780812972825
ISBN: 0812972821
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Jon Meacham
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780812972825
ISBN: 0812972821
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Franklin and Winston: An Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Meacham, Jon
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375505003
ISBN: 0375505008
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Myrna,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Jon Meacham
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780812972825
ISBN: 0812972821
Description: Good. Clean pages, light wear to cover. read more
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Jon Meacham
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780812972825
ISBN: 0812972821
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Jon Meacham
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375505003
ISBN: 0375505008
Description: Very Good. Dju rubbed torn scuffed Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Meacham, Jon
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780812972825
ISBN: 0812972821
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5 x 8. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing around edges and to cover, some photos, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Jon Meacham
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780812972825
ISBN: 0812972821
Description: Very Good. Minor edge rubbing Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Meacham, Jon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375505003
ISBN: 0375505008
Description: Good. 0375505008 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may cntain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1606 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Jon Meacham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2003-10-14
ISBN-13: 9780375505003
ISBN: 0375505008
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, no tears or chips to the DJ, is price clipped, interior clean and bright, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portra
by
Jon Meachamlen Cariou
Binding: Audio Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780739306765
ISBN: 0739306766
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Franklin and Winston: An Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Meacham, Jon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780812972825
ISBN: 0812972821
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor wear, creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valentine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Franklin and Winston: An Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Meacham, Jon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780812972825
ISBN: 0812972821
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked, spine is not creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 490 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robinsky Bros,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Meacham, Jon
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780812972825
ISBN: 0812972821
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. read more
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Jon Meacham
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812972825
ISBN: 0812972821
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Jon Meacham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2003-10-14
ISBN-13: 9780375505003
ISBN: 0375505008
Description: Like New. Inscription otherwise-hard back book like New with jacket and light wear * Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
retrolink,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Franklin and Winston: an Intimate Portrait of an Epic Friendship
by
Jon Meacham
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House s
Date Published: 2004-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780812972825
ISBN: 0812972821
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more
|
| | |