» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Cruise of the Jasper B

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Cruise of the Jasper B

by Don Marquis

About this title: Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: CHAPTER III A SCHOONER, A SKIPPER, AND A SKULL IT was a few days later, when a goodly number of the late Uncle Tom's easily negotiable securities had been converted ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Cruise of the Jasper B new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B

by Don Marquis

price: $15.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: D. Appleton and Company, New York and London Date Published: 1916 ISBN-13: 9781402103742 ISBN: 1402103743

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by D. Appleton and Company in New York and London, 1916. This book is in English. This book contains 331 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cruise of the Jasper B.

by Don Marquis

price: $20.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Appleton and Company, New York and London Date Published: 1916

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Cover is faded, stained, and a little loose. Text is good. Dated 1916. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dondi's Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cruise of the Jasper B. (Dodo Press) new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B. (Dodo Press)

by Don Marquis

price: $22.43

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781409930242 ISBN: 1409930246

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Cruise of the Jasper B. (Dodo Press): new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B. (Dodo Press):

by Marquis, Don

price: $25.01

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DODO PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781409930242 ISBN: 1409930246

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 208 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Cruise of the Jasper B new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B

by Marquis, Don

price: $28.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548395332 ISBN: 0548395330

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Cruise of the Jasper B. (Dodo Press) new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B. (Dodo Press)

by Marquis, Don Author

price: $33.83

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781409930242 ISBN: 1409930246

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00208 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Cruise of the Jasper B new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B

by Marquis, Don, Author

price: $34.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217582520 ISBN: 0217582524

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00156 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Cruise of the Jasper B new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B

by Marquis, Don

price: $42.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548418680 ISBN: 0548418683

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 328 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Cruise of the Jasper B new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B

by Marquis, Don (Author)

price: $44.10

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548395332 ISBN: 0548395330

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00328 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Cruise of the Jasper B used book

The Cruise of the Jasper B

by Marquis, Don

price: $50.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newnes

Description: [1927]. (Hardcover)...Very good, no dust jacket.......(Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cruise of the Jasper B new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B

by Marquis, Don (Author)

price: $58.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548418680 ISBN: 0548418683

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00328 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Cruise of the Jasper B-the

by Don Marquis

price: $12.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D.N. Goodchild at The Press at Toad Hall--Publishers of High-Quality..., Philadelphia Date Published: 2005

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7.75-9.75 inches tall. ----NOTE: THIS IS NOT A FACSIMILE REPRINT. Our books are completely re-typeset and redesigned in a manner respectful of the original volume. We print on opaque, cream-coloured 70lb offset text stock. Printing is in ink; NO laser printing or photocopies. Chapter initials are in colour. Any illustrations are digitally enhanced. Full-page photographic and/or engraved plates are tissue-guarded. Covers are bound in the half-calf manner with maroon ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Press at Toad Hall, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cruise of the Jasper B. (Dodo Press) new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B. (Dodo Press)

by Marquis, Don

price: $14.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LULU PR Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781409930242 ISBN: 1409930246

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cruise of the Jasper B. (Dodo Press) new book

Cruise of the Jasper B. (Dodo Press)

by Marquis, Don

price: $14.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781409930242 ISBN: 1409930246

Description: Don/Donald Robert Perry Marquis (1878-1937) was an American humourist, journalist, and author. He was variously a novelist, poet, cartoonist, newspaper columnist, and playwright. He is best remembered for creating the characters "Archy" and "Mehitabel... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cruise of the Jasper B new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B

by Marquis, Don

price: $15.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217582520 ISBN: 0217582524

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cruise of the Jasper B. (Dodo Press) new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B. (Dodo Press)

by Don Marquis

price: $18.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dodo Press ISBN-13: 9781409930242 ISBN: 1409930246

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Cruise of the Jasper B new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B

by Marquis, Don

price: $21.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548395332 ISBN: 0548395330

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cruise of the Jasper B new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B

by Don Marquis

price: $23.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548395332 ISBN: 0548395330

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Cruise of the Jasper B new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B

by Marquis, Don

price: $31.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548418680 ISBN: 0548418683

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cruise of the Jasper B.

by Marquis, Don

price: $34.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: No Date. George Newnes. First. Book-Good, spine sunned, corners and edges rubbed. 7.5 x 5. 247pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Cruise of the Jasper B new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B

by Don Marquis

price: $34.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780548418680 ISBN: 0548418683

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cruise of the Jasper B (Signed)

by Marquis, Don

price: $75.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D Appleton and Co, New York Date Published: 1916

Description: G+/None 8vo in blue buckram, title on spine in tarnished gilt. Spine cocked and sunned, back board bowed, corners bumped, boards waterstained. Pages clean and flat, evenly age-toned, no foxing. 319 pgs. Inscribed by author on ffep. shelve H/C Fiction. Fiction. 9-3-1138573. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Cruise of the Jasper B. (Dodo Press) new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B. (Dodo Press)

by Don Marquis

price: $25.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dodo Press ISBN-13: 9781409930242 ISBN: 1409930246

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Cruise of the Jasper B new book

The Cruise of the Jasper B

by Don Marquis

price: $40.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Books LLC ISBN-13: 9780217582520 ISBN: 0217582524

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.