» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Creating a Role

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Creating a Role-

by -, Constantin Stanislavski

price: $7.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theatre Arts Publishing-

Description: Good. B000R9MKOI good reading copy; no dj--some cover wear/highlighting/underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Gentile Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating a Role used book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin

price: $7.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Theatre Arts Books ISBN-13: 9780878309818 ISBN: 0878309810

Description: Good. 0878309810 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: Theatre Arts, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating a Role used book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin; Popper, Hermine I. (Editor); Hapgood, Elizabeth R. (Translator)

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Theatre Arts Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878300129 ISBN: 0878300120

Description: VG in VG lt. edgeworn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating a Role

by Constantin Stanislavski

price: $12.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating a Role used book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Theatre Arts Books ISBN-13: 9780878309818 ISBN: 0878309810

Description: 1989. Reprint. Very Good trade paperback, 271 pages with appendices. Slight corner wear. Clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating a Role used book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theatre Arts Books,, NY: Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780878300129 ISBN: 0878300120

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0878300120. Translated from the Russian by Elizabeth Reynolds Hapgood. Edited by Hermine I. Popper. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin (Translated By Elizabeth Reynolds Hapgood; Edited By Hermine I. Popper; Foreword By Robert Lewis)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: cloth Publisher: Theatre Arts Books, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: no illustrations. Condition: DJ shows minor chipping, sunfading & nicks; small amount of underlining in early pages; else in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arnold M. Herr, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating a Role used book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover| Eighth Printing Publisher: Theatre Arts Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878300129 ISBN: 0878300120

Description: VG-/VG- DJ is tattered. | 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating a Role used book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover| Eighth Printing Publisher: Theatre Arts Books, New York Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780878300129 ISBN: 0878300120

Description: VG-/VG- Edgewear to DJ. | 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating a Role new book

Creating a Role

by Constantine Stanislavski, Elizabeth Reynolds Hapgood

price: $16.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878309818 ISBN: 0878309810

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating a Role new book

Creating a Role

by Constantine Stanislavski, Elizabeth Reynolds Hapgood

price: $17.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878309818 ISBN: 0878309810

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating a Role used book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878300129 ISBN: 0878300120

Description: Very good. Text unmarked. Binding tight. Minor age-toning. Jacket has major edge wear, some chipping and a few tears. VG/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin. Translated By Elizabeth Reynolds Hapgood

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Theatre Arts Books, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: J Good jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Originally published in 1961. The author, Constantin Stanislavski, set down his life's accomplishments in three volumes: An Actor Prepares, Building a Character, and Creating a Role. Tan boards with black spine lettering, 271 pages, blue and white printed dustjacket. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is in good condition, lightly faded background with rubbing at its perimeters, mildly chipped corners and spine panel ends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating a Role (Performance Books) new book

Creating a Role (Performance Books)

by Constantin Stanislavski

price: $20.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781408100042 ISBN: 1408100045

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating a Role used book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavsky, Konstantin; Hapgood, Elizabeth...

price: $20.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878309818 ISBN: 0878309810

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1983 Theater Arts hard cover-minor stain to top of page edge-minor damage to back of dust jacket-otherwise cover fine-binding like new-contents very clean-a fine solid tight copy-very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating a Role used book

Creating a Role

by Constantin Stanislavski

price: $21.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theatre Arts Books Date Published: 1989-06 ISBN-13: 9780878309818 ISBN: 0878309810

Description: Very Good. 1989 stated first paperback printing no marks and is in very good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating a Role new book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin

price: $21.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Theatre Arts Books ISBN-13: 9780878309818 ISBN: 0878309810

Description: New. 0878309810 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating a Role new book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin

price: $21.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Theatre Arts Books ISBN-13: 9780878309818 ISBN: 0878309810

Description: New. 0878309810 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating a Role new book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin

price: $21.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Theatre Arts Books ISBN-13: 9780878309818 ISBN: 0878309810

Description: New. 0878309810 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creating a Role new book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin, and Popper, Hermine I (Editor), and Hapgood, Elizabeth Reynolds (Translated by)

list price: $23.95

our price: $21.56

you save: $2.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Theatre Arts Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780878309818 ISBN: 0878309810

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 301 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nel Mentor, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantine

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY (1965)

Description: Later Printing. Fine in slightly frayed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin (Foreword By Robert Lewis, Translated By Elizabeth Reynolds Hapgood)

price: $28.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Theatre Arts Books, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: FINE in VERY GOOD jacket. Reprint. 8vo in blue faux cloth, gilt lettering to spine. 271pp.........................................[ CONDITION: Name on fly-leaf. thin sliver of very slight creasing to spine ends, page-block edges faintly dusty and faintly tanned, tiny bump to bottom edge of page block else about FINE, an extremely well preserved and very clean and tight un-or barely-read copy in a lightly edge-creased and edge-rubbed but otherwise VERY GOOD Dust Jacket (looks very presentable ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Creating a Role

by Stanislavski, Constantin

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theatre Arts Books, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?