» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Book of Crepes and Omelets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Book of Crepes and Omelets

by Mary Norwak, Steven Wheeler, Jan Thiesen (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Book of Crepes & Omelets used book

The Book of Crepes & Omelets

by Norwak, Mary, And Stewart, Jon (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...)

by Mary Norwak

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) new book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...)

by Norwak, Mary

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: New. 0895866692 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Crepes & Omelets used book

The Book of Crepes & Omelets

by Norwak, Mary

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hp Books, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Very Good. Tall 8vo. Light cover wear, 120 pp w/index of recipes, color photograhs by Jon Stewart, "...exciting range of recipes for these two great classics. " Book includes mouthwatering ideas for crepe toppings and fillings as well as unique recipes for savory and sweet omelets from all over the world. CL001. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Echo of the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) (Paperback) used book

Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) (Paperback)

by Norwak, Mary

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Like new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...)

by Mary Norwak

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1989-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Very Good. Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Cheesecakes used book

Book of Cheesecakes

by Steven Wheeler

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hp Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Photographed By Paul Grater. Very Good+ No Jacket. Presumed FIRST Edition (1988) DUST JACKET NOTES: NO jacket. BOOK NOTES: VG+ / Softcover book has minimal cover wear including light spinal creasing, edge wear and bumping; inside crisp and clean with NO markings. Binding solid and true. 120 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the book you didn't buy. Thanks for looking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...)

by Mary Norwak

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...)

by Mary Norwak

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...)

by Mary Norwak

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...)

by Mary Norwak

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...)

by Mary Norwak

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...)

by Mary Norwak

price: $2.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) new book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...)

by Norwak, Mary

price: $3.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: New. 0895866692 Brand New. Does Have Remainder Mark. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...)

by Norwak, Mary

price: $4.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Fine. 0895866692 D59________SHIPS WITHOUT 24 HOURS ____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Crepes & Omelets

by Norwak, Mary

price: $5.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (Unstated) Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1988

Description: Softcover. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Crepes and Omelets used book

Book of Crepes and Omelets

by Norwak, Mary

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hp Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) new book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...)

by Mary Norwak

price: $8.88

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1989-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: New. New Book. Priced to sell. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Crepes and Omelets used book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets

by Norwak, Mary

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HP Books ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Crepes & Omeletes used book

Book of Crepes & Omeletes

by Norwak, Mary

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper, coated Publisher: HP Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Stewart, Jon. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 120 pgs including index with numerous full color photographs; cover scuffed with few small marks & slight wear to edges & corners; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...)

by Norwak, Mary

price: $13.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Good. 0895866692 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) new book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...)

by Norwak, Mary

price: $17.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: New. 0895866692 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...) used book

The Book of Crepes and Omelets (Book of...)

by Mary Norwak

price: $24.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1989-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Crepes and Omelets used book

Book of Crepes and Omelets

by Mary Norwak

price: $25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895866691 ISBN: 0895866692

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.