» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

30-Minute Meals 2

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

About this title: By popular demand, fans of Ray have requested the recipes in this new collection. As always, the dishes are easy to make, economical and perfect for busy families. 8 full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
30-Minute Meals 2 used book

30-Minute Meals 2

by Ray, Rachael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

30-Minute Meals 2 used book

30-Minute Meals 2

by Ray, Rachael

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

30-Minute Meals 2 used book

30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. Slight shift to spine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

30-Minute Meals 2 used book

30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

30-Minute Meals 2 used book

30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

30-Minute Meals 2 used book

30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

30-Minute Meals 2 used book

30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

30-Minute Meals 2 used book

30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

30-Minute Meals 2 used book

30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

30-Minute Meals 2 used book

30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

30-Minute Meals 2 used book

30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

30-Minute Meals 2 used book

30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

30 Minute Meals 2 used book

30 Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Lake Isle Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: As New in No jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

30-Minute Meals 2 used book

30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 6/25/2003 ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray 30-Minute Meals 2 used book

Rachael Ray 30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray 30-Minute Meals 2 used book

Rachael Ray 30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray 30-Minute Meals 2 used book

Rachael Ray 30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2003-06-25 ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray 30-Minute Meals 2 used book

Rachael Ray 30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2003-06-25 ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray 30-Minute Meals 2 used book

Rachael Ray 30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

30-Minute Meals 2 used book

30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Like New. Great Shape! Edition. 2003 Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

30-Minute Meals 2 new book

30-Minute Meals 2

by Rachael Ray

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: New. Great Shape! 2003 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

30-Minute Meals 2 used book

30-Minute Meals 2

by Ray, Rachael

price: $2.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Suttle, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray 30-Minute Meals 2 used book

Rachael Ray 30-Minute Meals 2

by Ray, Rachael

price: $2.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Fine. 1891105108 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray 30-Minute Meals 2 used book

Rachael Ray 30-Minute Meals 2

by Ray, Rachael

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Fine. 1891105108. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rachael Ray 30-Minute Meals 2 used book

Rachael Ray 30-Minute Meals 2

by Ray, Rachael

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105104 ISBN: 1891105108

Description: Fine. 1891105108. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 25, 2009
By J.M., Richmond, VA

"Got this for Christmas from my parents one year. Lots of delicious looking recipes in here, though like Rachael's show, some are a bit more exotic than others. Each is laid out in a similar format to her show, providing recipes for appetizer, entree, and dessert grouped together into one complete, complementary meal. As Rachael says, Yum-O!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 19, 2009
By Reese, Key West, FL

"I use her key lime vinaigrette recipe as a basis for salad dressing with whatever I have on hand at the time, and it always turns out great!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Mar 5, 2009
By Christin, San Diego, CA

"I wish I had known more about Racheal Ray and her cooking style before I got this book. I haven't tried very many of the recipes from this book because most of them have way too many ingredients, and frequently ones I am not that familiar with or even dislike. I don't see how most of these meals could be made in 30 minutes, especially the first time, unless everything is washed and chopped ahead of time. There are no pictures. I think I'll be getting rid of this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 1, 2009
By Amanda.weismiller, Canada

"a lot of awesome starting points and simple recipes.
rachael always knows which flavors will complement one another deliciously!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of 30-Minute Meals 2 by Rachael Ray

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
15 of 18 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.