available COPIES
About this title: A captivating biography in a large inviting format with vibrant illustrations of the extraordinary man who invented bifocal glasses, the lightning rod, and Franklin stoves.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » A Book about Benjamin Franklin
(33 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Gross, Ruth Belov, And Divito, Anna (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590337397
ISBN: 0590337394
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Gross, Ruth Belov
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590337397
ISBN: 0590337394
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Stamp On First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Ruth Belov Gross
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1975-06
ISBN-13: 9780590101196
ISBN: 0590101196
Description: Very Good. Very nice copy, no markings virtually no reading wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mendogreenpower ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Ruth Belov Gross
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590337397
ISBN: 0590337394
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Ruth Belov Gross
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780590101196
ISBN: 0590101196
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Ruth Belov Gross
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590337397
ISBN: 0590337394
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Gross, Ruth Belov
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1975
Description: Handelsman, J.B. Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Ruth Belov Gross
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590337397
ISBN: 0590337394
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Ruth Belov Gross
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780590337397
ISBN: 0590337394
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Ruth Belov Gross
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780590337397
ISBN: 0590337394
Description: Very Good. 1975 1st Scholastic ed name inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
N. J. Burhans ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Gross, Ruth Belov
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 11/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780590337397
ISBN: 0590337394
Description: Very Good. 0590337394 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z70Q. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Gross, Ruth Belov
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 11/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780590337397
ISBN: 0590337394
Description: Very Good. 0590337394 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z01V. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Ruth Belov Gross
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590337397
ISBN: 0590337394
Description: Nr Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Ruth Gross
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780590101196
ISBN: 0590101196
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Ruth Belov Gross
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Paperback edition. read more
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Gross
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Handleman. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Gross, Ruth Belov & Handelsman, J.B. (Illust)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 0)
Binding: Softcover
Description: Fine-/Paperback. 1st printing (stated). Children's biog of Ben Franklin, nicely illustrated. Exceptional, clean, well-bound, bright condition. Name only. Scholastic paperback, 1975 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Gross, Ruth Belov And Handelsman, J.B. (Illustrator)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very good. Minimal wear. pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more
Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Gross, Ruth Belov
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590101196
ISBN: 0590101196
Description: Very Good. 0590101196 1994 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Benjamin Franklin By Gross, Ruth Belov; Divito, Anna
by
Ruth Belov Gross; Illustrator-Anna Divito
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994-11
ISBN-13: 9780590337397
ISBN: 0590337394
Description: Fair. 1975 Edition. Good Condition with All pages in tact! ! ! Former Classroom Library Book with sticker on outside Cover and Level "M" written on cover. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! We Ship Fast! ! ! read more
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Ruth Belov Gross
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590337397
ISBN: 0590337394
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Book About Benjamin Franklin: Ruth Gross (Paperback, 1994)
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780590337397
ISBN: 0590337394
Description: LIKE_NEW. As new by Gross. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Luv-Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Ruth Belov Gross
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590337397
ISBN: 0590337394
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Ruth Belov Gross
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590337397
ISBN: 0590337394
Description: Acceptable. Worn cover. read more
A Book About Benjamin Franklin
by
Gross, Ruth Belov
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Miles Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.