» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: A captivating biography in a large inviting format with vibrant illustrations of the extraordinary man who invented bifocal glasses, the lightning rod, and Franklin stoves.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Gross, Ruth Belov, And Divito, Anna (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590337397 ISBN: 0590337394

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Gross, Ruth Belov

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590337397 ISBN: 0590337394

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Stamp On First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Ruth Belov Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1975-06 ISBN-13: 9780590101196 ISBN: 0590101196

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy, no markings virtually no reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Ruth Belov Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590337397 ISBN: 0590337394

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Ruth Belov Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780590101196 ISBN: 0590101196

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Ruth Belov Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590337397 ISBN: 0590337394

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Gross, Ruth Belov

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1975

Description: Handelsman, J.B. Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Ruth Belov Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590337397 ISBN: 0590337394

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Ruth Belov Gross

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590337397 ISBN: 0590337394

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Ruth Belov Gross

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590337397 ISBN: 0590337394

Description: Very Good. 1975 1st Scholastic ed name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Gross, Ruth Belov

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 11/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780590337397 ISBN: 0590337394

Description: Very Good. 0590337394 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z70Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Gross, Ruth Belov

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 11/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780590337397 ISBN: 0590337394

Description: Very Good. 0590337394 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z01V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Ruth Belov Gross

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590337397 ISBN: 0590337394

Description: Nr Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Ruth Gross

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780590101196 ISBN: 0590101196

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Ruth Belov Gross

price: $5.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Gross

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Handleman. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Gross, Ruth Belov & Handelsman, J.B. (Illust)

price: $7.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 0) Binding: Softcover

Description: Fine-/Paperback. 1st printing (stated). Children's biog of Ben Franklin, nicely illustrated. Exceptional, clean, well-bound, bright condition. Name only. Scholastic paperback, 1975 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Gross, Ruth Belov And Handelsman, J.B. (Illustrator)

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good. Minimal wear. pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Gross, Ruth Belov

price: $12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590101196 ISBN: 0590101196

Description: Very Good. 0590101196 1994 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin By Gross, Ruth Belov; Divito, Anna

by Ruth Belov Gross; Illustrator-Anna Divito

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780590337397 ISBN: 0590337394

Description: Fair. 1975 Edition. Good Condition with All pages in tact! ! ! Former Classroom Library Book with sticker on outside Cover and Level "M" written on cover. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! We Ship Fast! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Quantumchaos Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Ruth Belov Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590337397 ISBN: 0590337394

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Book About Benjamin Franklin: Ruth Gross (Paperback, 1994)

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590337397 ISBN: 0590337394

Description: LIKE_NEW. As new by Gross. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Ruth Belov Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590337397 ISBN: 0590337394

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Ruth Belov Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590337397 ISBN: 0590337394

Description: Acceptable. Worn cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Book About Benjamin Franklin

by Gross, Ruth Belov

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.