|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Rick Reilly
About this title: Sports Illustrated's Reilly offers a humorous look inside this noble sport as the writer, with no prior experience at all, becomes a caddy and reports from the fairway to the green about what really goes on out there. WHO'S YOUR CADDY recounts Reilly's follies caddying for such golf legends as Jack Nicklaus and David Duval and celebrities such as Deepak Chopra and Donald Trump.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
(192 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Reilly, Rick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 05/2004
ISBN-13: 9780767917407
ISBN: 0767917405
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Reilly, Rick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385488853
ISBN: 0385488858
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Reilly, Rick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 05/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385488853
ISBN: 0385488858
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Reilly, Rick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 05/2004
ISBN-13: 9780767917407
ISBN: 0767917405
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Rick Reilly
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780767917407
ISBN: 0767917405
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Reilly, Rick
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385488853
ISBN: 0385488858
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000010947 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Reilly, Rick
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385488853
ISBN: 0385488858
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight, square binding, no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Rick Reilly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2003-05-06
ISBN-13: 9780385488853
ISBN: 0385488858
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Photo available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Rick Reilly
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385488853
ISBN: 0385488858
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Rick Reilly
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780767917407
ISBN: 0767917405
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Rick Reilly
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385488853
ISBN: 0385488858
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Rick Reilly
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780767917407
ISBN: 0767917405
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Rick Reilly
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385488853
ISBN: 0385488858
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Rick Reilly
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2004-05-04
ISBN-13: 9780767917407
ISBN: 0767917405
Description: Fair. This book has been inscribed; binding cracked Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Rick Reilly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2003-05-06
ISBN-13: 9780385488853
ISBN: 0385488858
Description: Good. Dust cover a little rough at top corner. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Rick Reilly
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385488853
ISBN: 0385488858
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Rick Reilly
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780767917407
ISBN: 0767917405
Description: 2004. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Rick Reilly
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780767917407
ISBN: 0767917405
Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Reilly, Rick
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767917407
ISBN: 0767917405
Description: Very Good. 0767917405 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Reilly, Rick
Binding: PAPERBACK
Description: Very Good. B0007CTWBO name or gift inscription inside book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Reilly, Rick
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385488853
ISBN: 0385488858
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000011521 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great
by
Rick Reilly
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385488853
ISBN: 0385488858
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Rick Reilly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385488853
ISBN: 0385488858
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition-Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Reilly, Rick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385488853
ISBN: 0385488858
Description: Very Good. 0385488858 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
by
Rick Reilly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385488853
ISBN: 0385488858
Description: New in New jacket. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
| | | |