» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Rick Reilly

About this title: Sports Illustrated's Reilly offers a humorous look inside this noble sport as the writer, with no prior experience at all, becomes a caddy and reports from the fairway to the green about what really goes on out there. WHO'S YOUR CADDY recounts Reilly's follies caddying for such golf legends as Jack Nicklaus and David Duval and celebrities such as ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780385488853 ISBN: 0385488858

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780385488853 ISBN: 0385488858

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780385488853 ISBN: 0385488858

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385488853 ISBN: 0385488858

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385488853 ISBN: 0385488858

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Very Good. 0767917405 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y65I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 5/4/2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Very Good. 0767917405 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385488853 ISBN: 0385488858

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Rick Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Good. Minor wear and rubbing to cover; Clean pages; Tight binding Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Rick Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Rick Reilly

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767917407 ISBN: 0767917405

Description: Good. First printing 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. Slight curve to book. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf used book

Who's Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Reilly, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385488853 ISBN: 0385488858

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W2) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 5, 2009
By Chris, Phoenix, AZ

"An unlikely book for me, given to me by an unlikely source, my mother. She always enjoyed reading Rick Reilly's articles in Sports Illustrated, in the same way some people only buy the newspaper to read a particular comic like Dilbert, or the New Yorker for the cartoons. Reilly has a sharp, funny way of painting a picture for the reader. You don't have to be a golfer to like this book. If anything, it helps non-golfers understand why people hit little white balls with crooked sticks, and chase after them for miles, all the while sweating and swearing with frustration. His style of storytelling, and view of the surroundings that he finds himself in, has the comic timing of a George Carlin/Tom Wolfe hybrid."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By Bill, Holland, MI

"I laughed out loud as I read this book. A little bit of language, and brutal honesty make this a book that is hard to put down, and hard to stop laughing. As a caddy growing up this made my day, but for any golf lover this will truly be a great book to read that will give you a new appreciation for the game."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 28, 2009
By Rich, Allentown, PA

"Cute books, some really funny parts."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 23, 2009
By Douglas, Arlington, MA

"Great "inside the ropes" article about Caddying for Celebs and Pro Golfers. David Duval is now one of my favorite golfers."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf by Rick Reilly

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.