» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Boodil My Dog

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: "Lindenbaum has created a lovables, huggable character much like Rylant's Mudge. Boodil is one lucky dog to have such a faithful, protective owner and libraries will be fortunate to have this addition to their picture-book collections".--School Library Journal. New York Times Best Illustrated Children's Book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Boodil My Dog used book

Boodil My Dog

by Lindenbaum, Pija, and Charbonnet, Gabrielle (Retold by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039405 ISBN: 0805039406

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Owlet Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boodil, My Dog (Owlet Book) used book

Boodil, My Dog (Owlet Book)

by Pija Lindenbaum, Gabrielle Charbonnet

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805039405 ISBN: 0805039406

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boodil, My Dog (Owlet Book) used book

Boodil, My Dog (Owlet Book)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 3/15/1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039405 ISBN: 0805039406

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Boodil My Dog used book

Boodil My Dog

by Lindenbaum, Pija, and Charbonnet, Gabrielle (Retold by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039405 ISBN: 0805039406

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Owlet Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boodil My Dog used book

Boodil My Dog

by Lindenbaum, Pija, and Charbonnet, Gabrielle (Retold by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039405 ISBN: 0805039406

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Owlet Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boodil My Dog used book

Boodil My Dog

by Lindenbaum, Pija, and Charbonnet, Gabrielle (Retold by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039405 ISBN: 0805039406

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Owlet Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Doodil My Dog

by Lindenbaum

price: $8.76

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt And Company, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805024449 ISBN: 0805024441

Description: Charbonnet. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boodil, My Dog

price: $8.76

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HENRY HOLTH & CO (J) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805024449 ISBN: 0805024441

Description: VERY GOOD. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS. MAY SHOW MINIMAL WEAR TO EXTREMITIES. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boodil, My Dog

by Pija Lindenbaum

price: $8.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805024449 ISBN: 0805024441

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boodil, My Dog

by Lindenbaum, Pija, and Charbonnet, Gabrielle

price: $8.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805024449 ISBN: 0805024441

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boodil, My Dog

by Charbonnet, Gabrielle; Lindenbaum, Pija

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805024449 ISBN: 0805024441

Description: Good. No Jacket. Inside front cover and front endpaper show wrinkling and food soiling, title page has a crease, rear endpaper has been torn out, wonderful and charming story for younger readers about a Bull Terrier. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boodil, My Dog

by Pija Lindenbaum

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805024449 ISBN: 0805024441

Description: Very Good. Expected library markings. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boodil My Dog

by Lindenbaum, Pija, Retold By Gabrielle Charbonnet

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805024449 ISBN: 0805024441

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0805024441. Color drawings; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boodil, My Dog

price: $103.13

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) ISBN-13: 9780805024449 ISBN: 0805024441

Description: Fine. 0805024441 In great unread condition with minor cover wear. Nice Book! (medium blue and white hardcover) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Boodil, My Dog (Owlet Book) used book

Boodil, My Dog (Owlet Book)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039405 ISBN: 0805039406

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Boodil, My Dog (Owlet Book) used book

Boodil, My Dog (Owlet Book)

by Pija Lindenbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039405 ISBN: 0805039406

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Boodil, My Dog

price: $8.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805024449 ISBN: 0805024441

Description: Acceptable. Ex library The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Boodil, My Dog

by Pija Lindenbaum

price: $8.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805024449 ISBN: 0805024441

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Boodil, My Dog

price: $8.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805024449 ISBN: 0805024441

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Boodil, My Dog

by Charbonnet, Gabrielle

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Library Binding Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805024449 ISBN: 0805024441

Description: / Very Good. Boodil, My Dog. 1992 Henry Holt and Co. 1st Ed. Ex-library in mylar dustjacket with shelf wear and stickers. Inside pages have moderate library markings and are in very good condition. No tears, no rips. Book is tight and clean with fun illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brain Technologies Corporation, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Boodil, My Dog (Owlet Book) used book

Boodil, My Dog (Owlet Book)

by Pija Lindenbaum

price: $46.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039405 ISBN: 0805039406

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Boodil, My Dog

price: $61.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holth & Co (J) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805024449 ISBN: 0805024441

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Boodil, My Dog used book

Boodil, My Dog

by Lindenbaum, Pija; Charbonnet, Gabrielle

price: $26.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owlet/Henry Holt, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805039405 ISBN: 0805039406

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unpaginated-in very good condition. Light mark on page edge. Covers have some light edgewear and creasing, light bumping to spine ends & corners-good+ condition. Dog lovers as well as readers looking for a good chuckle will enjoy this story. A child narrator states, "Boodil is a bullterrier. She's the best dog in the whole world. Her brilliant mind is always at work. Her guard is never down. " Seemingly simple, the story of Boodil, the bullterrier, is actually ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Facts and Fiction Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Boodil, My Dog

by Charbonnet, Gabrielle; Lindenbaum, Pija

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805024449 ISBN: 0805024441

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellfleet Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Boodil My Dog

by Lindenbaum, Pija

price: $50.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805024449 ISBN: 0805024441

Description: Illustrated by Pija Lindenbaum. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0805024441. Hardcover Gift inscription. Charming color illustrations on each page of this story describing a routine day of a child's beloved bull terrier. Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 46 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Epona Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.