|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Sword of the Rightful King: A Novel of King Arthur
by
Jane Yolen
About this title: The newly crowned King Arthur is unsure of himself; worse, the people are unsure of him. So Merlin magically places a sword into a slab of rock, lets it be known that whosoever removes the blade will rule all of England, and invites any man who would dare, to try to pull out the sword.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Sword of the Rightful King: A Novel of King Arthur
(110 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur
by
Yolen, Jane
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Magic Carpet Books
Date Published: 8/1/2004
ISBN-13: 9780152025335
ISBN: 0152025332
Description: Fine. 0152025332 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur [Paperback] By Yolen, Jane
by
Jane Yolen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Magic Carpet Books
Date Published: 2004-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780152025335
ISBN: 0152025332
Description: Like New. Spine uncreased, covers shiny, unbent, interior clean. Imperceptible indentation on top of front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Plympton Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King-a Novel of King Arthur
by
Jane Yolen
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Margic Carpet Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780152054748
ISBN: 015205474X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book slightly bent from storage, inside pages are in good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: Jane Yolen (Paperback, 2004)
by
Jane Yolen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Magic Carpet Books
Date Published: 2004-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780152025335
ISBN: 0152025332
Description: Very Good. Minor wear to edges of cover; small scratch on spine. A very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DogServant,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur
by
Yolen, Jane
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780152025274
ISBN: 0152025278
Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Uncirculated library book, light smudges on outer page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King-a Novel of King Arthur
by
Yolen, Jane
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Margic Carpet Books
ISBN-13: 9780152054748
ISBN: 015205474X
Description: Good. 015205474X This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1443 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King-a Novel of King Arthur
by
Jane Yolen
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Margic Carpet Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780152054748
ISBN: 015205474X
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur
by
Jane Yolen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780152025274
ISBN: 0152025278
Description: Fair Ex-library. 2003. Softcover. 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: A Novel of King Arthur
by
Yolen, Jane
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780152025335
ISBN: 0152025332
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 361 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Premium Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: A Novel of King Arthur
by
Yolen, Jane
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Magic Carpet Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780152025335
ISBN: 0152025332
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in brand new condition-NO flaws to note. SHIPS V. FAST! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 361 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King-a Novel of King Arthur
by
Jane Yolen
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Margic Carpet Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780152054748
ISBN: 015205474X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur
by
Jane Yolen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Magic Carpet Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780152025335
ISBN: 0152025332
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur
by
Jane Yolen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780152025274
ISBN: 0152025278
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King-a Novel of King Arthur
by
Jane Yolen
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Margic Carpet Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780152054748
ISBN: 015205474X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition, book is slightly bent from storage, price sticker on books Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur
by
Yolen, Jane
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Magic Carpet Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780152025335
ISBN: 0152025332
Description: Near Fine. Original 5.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear. read more
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur
by
Yolen, Jane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 5/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9780152025274
ISBN: 0152025278
Description: Very Good. 0152025278 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z10D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur
by
Jane Yolen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780152025335
ISBN: 0152025332
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur
by
Yolen, Jane
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Magic Carpet Books
ISBN-13: 9780152025335
ISBN: 0152025332
Description: Very Good. 0152025332. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur
by
Yolen, Jane
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Magic Carpet Books, Orlando, FL
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780152025335
ISBN: 0152025332
Description: Very Good. Alt. ISBN: 015205474x. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King-a Novel of King Arthur
by
Jane Yolen
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Margic Carpet Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780152054748
ISBN: 015205474X
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur
by
Yolen, Jane
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Magic Carpet Books
ISBN-13: 9780152025335
ISBN: 0152025332
Description: Good. 0152025332 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur
by
Jane Yolen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Magic Carpet Books
Date Published: 2004-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780152025335
ISBN: 0152025332
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur
by
Yolen, Jane
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Magic Carpet Books
ISBN-13: 9780152025335
ISBN: 0152025332
Description: New. 0152025332 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sword of the Rightful King (a Novel of King Arthur)
by
Yolen, Jane
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Books, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780152025335
ISBN: 0152025332
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
| | | |