New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sword of the Rightful King: A Novel of King Arthur

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sword of the Rightful King: A Novel of King Arthur

by Jane Yolen

About this title: The newly crowned King Arthur is unsure of himself; worse, the people are unsure of him. So Merlin magically places a sword into a slab of rock, lets it be known that whosoever removes the blade will rule all of England, and invites any man who would dare, to try to pull out the sword.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur used book

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur

by Yolen, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Magic Carpet Books Date Published: 8/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780152025335 ISBN: 0152025332

Description: Fine. 0152025332 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur [Paperback] By Yolen, Jane used book

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur [Paperback] By Yolen, Jane

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Magic Carpet Books Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780152025335 ISBN: 0152025332

Description: Like New. Spine uncreased, covers shiny, unbent, interior clean. Imperceptible indentation on top of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Plympton Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sword of the Rightful King-a Novel of King Arthur

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Margic Carpet Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780152054748 ISBN: 015205474X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book slightly bent from storage, inside pages are in good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King: Jane Yolen (Paperback, 2004) used book

Sword of the Rightful King: Jane Yolen (Paperback, 2004)

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Magic Carpet Books Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780152025335 ISBN: 0152025332

Description: Very Good. Minor wear to edges of cover; small scratch on spine. A very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur used book

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur

by Yolen, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780152025274 ISBN: 0152025278

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Uncirculated library book, light smudges on outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sword of the Rightful King-a Novel of King Arthur

by Yolen, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Margic Carpet Books ISBN-13: 9780152054748 ISBN: 015205474X

Description: Good. 015205474X This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1443 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sword of the Rightful King-a Novel of King Arthur

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Margic Carpet Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780152054748 ISBN: 015205474X

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur used book

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780152025274 ISBN: 0152025278

Description: Fair Ex-library. 2003. Softcover. 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King: A Novel of King Arthur new book

Sword of the Rightful King: A Novel of King Arthur

by Yolen, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780152025335 ISBN: 0152025332

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 361 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Premium Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King: A Novel of King Arthur new book

Sword of the Rightful King: A Novel of King Arthur

by Yolen, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Magic Carpet Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780152025335 ISBN: 0152025332

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in brand new condition-NO flaws to note. SHIPS V. FAST! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 361 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl Chrapkiewicz, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sword of the Rightful King-a Novel of King Arthur

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Margic Carpet Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780152054748 ISBN: 015205474X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur used book

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Magic Carpet Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780152025335 ISBN: 0152025332

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur used book

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152025274 ISBN: 0152025278

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sword of the Rightful King-a Novel of King Arthur

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Margic Carpet Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780152054748 ISBN: 015205474X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition, book is slightly bent from storage, price sticker on books Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur used book

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur

by Yolen, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Magic Carpet Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780152025335 ISBN: 0152025332

Description: Near Fine. Original 5.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur used book

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur

by Yolen, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 5/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780152025274 ISBN: 0152025278

Description: Very Good. 0152025278 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z10D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur used book

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur

by Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780152025335 ISBN: 0152025332

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur used book

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur

by Yolen, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Magic Carpet Books ISBN-13: 9780152025335 ISBN: 0152025332

Description: Very Good. 0152025332. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur used book

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur

by Yolen, Jane

price: $2.00

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Magic Carpet Books, Orlando, FL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780152025335 ISBN: 0152025332

Description: Very Good. Alt. ISBN: 015205474x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sword of the Rightful King-a Novel of King Arthur

by Jane Yolen

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Margic Carpet Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780152054748 ISBN: 015205474X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur used book

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur

by Yolen, Jane

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Magic Carpet Books ISBN-13: 9780152025335 ISBN: 0152025332

Description: Good. 0152025332 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur used book

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur

by Jane Yolen

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Magic Carpet Books Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780152025335 ISBN: 0152025332

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur new book

Sword of the Rightful King: a Novel of King Arthur

by Yolen, Jane

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Magic Carpet Books ISBN-13: 9780152025335 ISBN: 0152025332

Description: New. 0152025332 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sword of the Rightful King (a Novel of King Arthur) used book

Sword of the Rightful King (a Novel of King Arthur)

by Yolen, Jane

price: $2.62

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Books, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780152025335 ISBN: 0152025332

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: