» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Only One

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This trio of paranormal romances features three men who come from dark places--secluded monasteries, the Carpathian mountains, and galaxies under siege--with only one purpose: to find women who fulfill them, complete them, and make them burn with passion. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Only One used book

The Only One

by Christine Feehan; Susan Squires; Susan Grant

price: $2.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only One used book

The Only One

by Christine Feehan Susan Squires Susan Grant

price: $2.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only One used book

The Only One

by Christine Feehan Susan Squires Susan Grant

price: $2.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only One used book

The Only One

by Christine Feehan, Susan Squires, Susan Grant

price: $2.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: Very Good. Very Good Mass Market Paperback, very minor cover wear, moderate spine creasing, pages yellowing but clean with no writing A used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only One used book

The Only One

by Christine Feehan. Susan Grant. Susan Squires

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Creases in straight spine, some wear to edges, a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only One (Paranormal Romance Anthology) [Paperback] new book

The Only One (Paranormal Romance Anthology) [Paperback]

by Christine Feehan; Susan Squires; Susan Grant

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: New. Clean/straight/tight copy. No marks or creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Romance Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Only One used book

Only One

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: Very Good. Light spine creases, otherwise clean and unmarked. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Only One (the) used book

Only One (the)

by Feehan, Christine; Susan Grant, Susan Squires

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: Good- Anthology includes "Dark Descent" read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Only One used book

Only One

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: Good. Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Cover crease. Reader's mark inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only One new book

The Only One

by Christine Feehan, Susan Squires, Susan Grant

price: $6.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only One new book

The Only One

by Feehan, Christine; Squires, Susan; Grant, Susan

price: $7.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: New. 0843951702 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only One new book

The Only One

by Feehan, Christine; Squires, Susan; Grant, Susan

price: $7.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: New. 0843951702 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only One new book

The Only One

by Feehan, Christine; Squires, Susan; Grant, Susan

price: $7.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: New. 0843951702 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only One used book

The Only One

by Christine Feehan

price: $7.33

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: LEISURE BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Only One new book

The Only One

by Feehan, Christine, and Grant, Susan, and Squires, Susan

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 366 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Only One used book

The Only One

by Christine Feehan, Susan Squires, Susan Grant

price: $2.48

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: Very Good. Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Only One used book

The Only One

by Christine Feehan

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Only One, the Paranormal used book

Only One, the Paranormal

by Various

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780843951707 [VARIOUS] ONLY ONE, THE PARANORMAL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Only One used book

The Only One

by Feehan, Christine; Squires, Susan; Grant, Susan

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: Good. 0843951702 PARANORMAL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Only One new book

The Only One

by Christine Feehan

price: $4.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Only One used book

The Only One

by Feehan, Christine; Squires, Susan; Grant, Susan

price: $4.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: Fine. 0843951702 mass market in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Only One used book

The Only One

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SC Date Published: 5/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Only One used book

The Only One

by Feehan, Christine; Grant, Susan; Squires, Susan

price: $5.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorchester Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: Good. 0843951702. Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Only One used book

The Only One

by Feehan, Christine; Grant, Susan; Squires, Susan

price: $5.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorchester Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: Good. 0843951702. Very minimal shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Only One new book

The Only One

by Christine Feehan~Susan Squires~Susan Grant

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780843951707 ISBN: 0843951702

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?