|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: The acclaimed author of two major bestsellers--The Lords of Discipline and The Prince of Tides--offers the reading public his very first book. The Boo is the story of Conroy's experience as a cadet at The Citadel under the command of Lt. Colonel Thomas Nugent Courvoisie, otherwise known as "The Boo". (Mockingbird Books)
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Boo
(80 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Old New York Book Shop Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780937036020
ISBN: 0937036021
Description: Old New York Book Shop Press 1/1/2005. New hardcover. Brand New in Brand New jacket. Reprint edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fiction Addiction,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780812581607
ISBN: 0812581601
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creasing, hinge crease, mild tilt. Definite edge wear, a bit heavy along the sides of the spine. Pages and inside covers yellowing. Store stamp. All pages tight and intact. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ltflint,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boo
by
Pat Conroy
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TOR Books 1987
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780812581607
ISBN: 0812581601
Description: ISBN 0812581601. Mass Market Paperback. Second Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition except for very small previous owners name on the first page in. read more
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780812581607
ISBN: 0812581601
Description: Good Minus. Some creasing to covers and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780812581607
ISBN: 0812581601
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agawa Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780812581607
ISBN: 0812581601
Description: Very Good. Covers have light edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Old New York Book Shop
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780937036020
ISBN: 0937036021
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Reprint. Dust jacket has a crease on the spine, edgewear, and several short nicks along edges. Price intact. Interior appears clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Planet Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, New York
Date Published: 1981
Description: Good. 12mo-4" x 7" The first of this new edition, originally published in 1970. Bound in printed wraps. Front and back covers creased. read more
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780891760412
ISBN: 0891760415
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback with light wear--Pages lightly aged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boo
by
Pat Conroy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Old New York Book Shop Press
Date Published: 1970-06
ISBN-13: 9780937036020
ISBN: 0937036021
Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Like new book in very good DJ. read more
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Old New York Book Shop Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780937036020
ISBN: 0937036021
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Very slight shelf wear, spine/binding tight, no remainder/library marks, text clean/unmarked, Reprint of 1970 book. Library binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Cloth Hard Cover
Publisher: Old New York Book Shop Press, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780937036020
ISBN: 0937036021
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Later printing of the first trade edition, blue cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean ex-lib copy, with minimal markings. Binding is sound, clean. Jacket without tears and slightly crimped at spine ends. Offered in fresh mylar sleeve. 174pp., illustrations. A blend of humor and anectdotes by Conroy who graduated from The Citadel in 1967. 174pp. read more
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: R Bemis Pub
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780891760412
ISBN: 0891760415
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market paperback. Pages pristine, binding tight. LIke new. Ships First Class/Expedited. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ophelia's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boo
by
Pat Conroy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mockingbird Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780891760412
ISBN: 0891760415
Description: Good. First Edition. edge wear. corners lightly bumped. pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlanta: Old New York Book Shop Press, 1988
ISBN-13: 9780937036020
ISBN: 0937036021
Description: Hardcover. Reprint. Fine in a fine jacket. Inscribed by Conroy on the ffep: To-----------/ For the love of books / Pat Conroy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Potter,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tom Doherty & Associates
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780812581607
ISBN: 0812581601
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction Biography Synopsis: 254 pages. Edge, cover wear. Foxing. The Boo is Lt. Colonel Nugent Courvoisie, for seven years assistant commandant at The Citadel, the military colle... read more
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Old New York Book Shop Press, Reprint, Atlanta
Date Published: 2005
Description: Octavo. 174 pages. With black and white illustrations. As new in pictorial dust jacket. Signed by Conroy. read more
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Old New York Bookshop, Atlanta Georgia
Date Published: 2002
Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover. Signed by the Author This edition has both the Boo And Pat Conroy on the cover. read more
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat *Author Signed! *
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Old New York BookShop Press, Atlanta, GA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780937036020
ISBN: 0937036021
Description: Very Fine/Very Fine * Almost N E W! * DJ with Mylar 174pgs Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. SIGNED by Author on Title Page. ISBN 0937036021. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Old New York Book Shop Press, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780937036020
ISBN: 0937036021
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed By Author and Subject First, thus edition. A fine hardcover in a fine pictorial dustwrapper. 174pp. Limited to 500 copies signed by both Pat Conroy and "The Boo. " read more
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Old New York Book Shop Press,, Atlanta:
Date Published: 1996
Description: VG/VG. Hardbound 1996 reprint signed by Conroy on title page and by The Boo on front free endpaper (no inscriptions). Blue cloth covers very clean, bright; pages tight, white, unmarked. Light, minor DJ wear at edges, with indentations (no tears). "Autographed Copy" label on front cover. A quite nice copy.; read more
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Old New York Book Shop Press, Atlanta, GA
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 174 Light blue boards are very clean. Slightest bump to the rear corner o the tail of the spine is the only thing that prevents this book from looking brand new. White lettering on the spine and that on the front cover is clean, bright and eas y to read. Pages are all clean, white and crisp with sharp corners and edges. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page. DJ-There are no discernable flaws to be found on the dj. White dj is immaculate without a hint ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crossroad Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boo
by
Conroy, Pat
Edition: Limited Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Old New York Book Shop Press, Atlanta, GA
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780937036020
ISBN: 0937036021
Description: As New. No Jacket. Signed by Author(s) 174 pages First edition of this reprint. His first book was orginally published in 1970 by the McClure Press. This is one (Letter O) of 20 in a limited edition signed by Conroy, his father & Colonel Courvoisie (The Boo) on a special page in front of book. Also, a page of the manuscript of the new introduction tipped-in. As new in a cloth slipcase. A beautiful copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Of Choice,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boo
by
Pat Conroy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780812581607
ISBN: 0812581601
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Boo
by
Pat Conroy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Old New York Book Shop Press
Date Published: 1970-06
ISBN-13: 9780937036020
ISBN: 0937036021
Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Top of jacket has a 1/4" closed tear, Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Birkitt's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |