» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Christopher Lowell

About this title: Christopher Lowell has done it again! In response to thousands of letters requesting a book on small-room decorating, the Emmy Award-winning star of the Discovery Channel's most popular decorating show applies his innovative thinking to the challenge of turning cramped quarters into a comfortable, stylish home. He takes the Seven Layers of Design ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003-09-09 ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Christopher Lowell

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Very good. 2003; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Christopher Lowell

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Fine. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $4.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Fine. 1400047277 New-has 3 pages with tiny dog-ears. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $6.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: VG/VG-; minor shelfwear; price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every in... used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every in...

price: $12.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Very good. 2002 Clarkson Potter Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch new book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch

by Christopher Lowell

price: $15.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003-09-09 ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: New. Excellent condition. Beautiful clean pages and cover. Tight binding. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Chris Lowell's Small Spaces new book

Chris Lowell's Small Spaces

by Lowell Christopher

price: $17.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House USA Inc ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It: Small Spaces used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It: Small Spaces

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9.25" x 10.25" 175 pp. First edition. Profuse color photos. Bibliography, index. Dj in protective glassine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Christopher Lowell

price: $29.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003-09-09 ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Like New. COLLECTIBLE STATED FIRST EDITION. FIRST PRINTING WITH FULL 10 DIGIT NUMBER LINE. Brand New Hardcover from book store without dust jacket as originally published. Gift Quality condition. Last copy. Fully and beautifully illustrated. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks, highlighting or stickers. Prompt shipping with USPS tracking number emailed to you. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Very Good. Normal wear-----100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Christopher Lowell

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Christopher Lowell

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Good. Shelf wear shown Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Very Good. 1400047277 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Very Good. 1400047277! Cover shows wear, text is in good shape, no apparent writing or ghlighting. available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Christopher Lowell

price: $6.81

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2003-09-09 ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count used book

Christopher Lowell's You Can Do It! Small Spaces: Decorating to Make Every Inch Count

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $7.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400047277 ISBN: 1400047277

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 9, 2009
By Rebecca, Silver Spring, MD

"Good ideas about what to do with the beach house."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 27, 2008
By Darby, Grand Junction, CO

"We live in a small home and although it had some great ideas - none of them would work for our house. After flipping through the first couple pages, I remembered seeing a his show that featured almost all of the ideas too. There were some good ideas just not one that would work for me.

But the book had clear pictures of how to get started looking at areas to use in small spaces. It had good before and after pictures. But I don't think there were enough actually step by step projects. Just overviews."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 3, 2008
By Christel, Phenix City, AL

"I just love Christopher Lowell and his decorating ideas."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
7 of 13 (54%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.