New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

And the Shofar Blew

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

And the Shofar Blew

by Francine Rivers

About this title: In this relevant and timely contemporary novel, dynamic young preacher Paul Hudson is committed to building his church--but at what cost? In the Old Testament, God called his people to action with the blast of the shofar, ram's horn. Will Paul hear God's call as he struggles with the choice between his will and the Lord's plan?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
And the Shofar Blew used book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780842365826 ISBN: 0842365826

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is white, bright, crisp and clean. Binding is tight. no Jacket has wear, and bumping at corners. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Moving Fiction. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew (Moving Fiction) used book

And the Shofar Blew (Moving Fiction)

by Rivers, Francine

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842365826 ISBN: 0842365826

Description: Good. 0842365826 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew (Moving Fiction) used book

And the Shofar Blew (Moving Fiction)

by Francine Rivers

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780842365826 ISBN: 0842365826

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew used book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Not a first Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780842365826 ISBN: 0842365826

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew used book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Not a first Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780842365826 ISBN: 0842365826

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book is clean except for a faint marker line on outside edge of pages, binding is tight, pages are bright. Jacket has light edge wear and scuffing. There's a faint marker where sticker use to be. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew used book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780842365826 ISBN: 0842365826

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with mild shelfwear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew used book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780842365826 ISBN: 0842365826

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some minor faint bend and use marks on jacket, shelving bend marks on book spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew used book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842365833 ISBN: 0842365834

Description: Very Good. 0842365834. Very light toning to page ends, light reader's crease to spine, bottom corner of book has slight curl; 435 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew new book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $6.25

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842365833 ISBN: 0842365834

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew used book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Will e-mail pictures upon request. Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842365833 ISBN: 0842365834

Description: Very Good. MINOR WEAR ON COVER AND PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dove Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew used book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842365833 ISBN: 0842365834

Description: Good. Different cover than what is pictured, small amount of wear to edges, no marks or writing no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew new book

And the Shofar Blew

by Francine Rivers

price: $6.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780842365833 ISBN: 0842365834

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Noble Stone, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew new book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780842365826 ISBN: 0842365826

Description: New in very good dust jacket. dust cover slightly wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Moving Fiction. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew (Moving Fiction) used book

And the Shofar Blew (Moving Fiction)

by Francine Rivers

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9780842365826 ISBN: 0842365826

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew used book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842365833 ISBN: 0842365834

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback very good condition. The cover has a slight curl, pages are very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew new book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $8.25

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780842365833 ISBN: 0842365834

Description: New. Slight tan to page edge-different cover-otherwise a brand new clean unread copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew used book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $8.39

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842365833 ISBN: 0842365834

Description: Tyndale House Publishers 2/1/2004. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew (Moving Fiction) used book

And the Shofar Blew (Moving Fiction)

by Francine Rivers

price: $8.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2003-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780842365826 ISBN: 0842365826

Description: Like New. Hardcover in excellent condition, binding solid and tight, faint shelfwear; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

And the Shofar Blew, a Christian Novel

by Rivers, Francine

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tyndale Date Published: 2003

Description: Fine/fine-, clean bright dj, interior clean and solid and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew new book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $10.45

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842365833 ISBN: 0842365834

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition, Never Read, No Remainder Marks, Light Shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 450 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Book Center, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew used book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $10.50

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: HB Publisher: Tyndale Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780842365826 ISBN: 0842365826

Description: Inspirational, DJ excellent condition, tight clean pages, Very Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew used book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780842365826 ISBN: 0842365826

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Boards clean and square with mild edge wear. Spine ends turned in. Unmarked pages clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket with mild rubbing and edge wear. Small sticker ghost at top front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew used book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $10.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., Wheaton, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842365826 ISBN: 0842365826

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And the Shofar Blew new book

And the Shofar Blew

by Rivers, Francine

price: $11.89

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842365833 ISBN: 0842365834

Description: New. 0842365834 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: