|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this relevant and timely contemporary novel, dynamic young preacher Paul Hudson is committed to building his church--but at what cost? In the Old Testament, God called his people to action with the blast of the shofar, ram's horn. Will Paul hear God's call as he struggles with the choice between his will and the Lord's plan?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » And the Shofar Blew
(111 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780842365826
ISBN: 0842365826
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is white, bright, crisp and clean. Binding is tight. no Jacket has wear, and bumping at corners. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Moving Fiction. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
And the Shofar Blew (Moving Fiction)
by
Rivers, Francine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780842365826
ISBN: 0842365826
Description: Good. 0842365826 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
And the Shofar Blew (Moving Fiction)
by
Francine Rivers
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780842365826
ISBN: 0842365826
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Edition: Not a first Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780842365826
ISBN: 0842365826
Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Edition: Not a first Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780842365826
ISBN: 0842365826
Description: Good in Good jacket. Book is clean except for a faint marker line on outside edge of pages, binding is tight, pages are bright. Jacket has light edge wear and scuffing. There's a faint marker where sticker use to be. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780842365826
ISBN: 0842365826
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with mild shelfwear, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780842365826
ISBN: 0842365826
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some minor faint bend and use marks on jacket, shelving bend marks on book spine ends. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780842365833
ISBN: 0842365834
Description: Very Good. 0842365834. Very light toning to page ends, light reader's crease to spine, bottom corner of book has slight curl; 435 pages. read more
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780842365833
ISBN: 0842365834
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Edition: Will e-mail pictures upon request.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780842365833
ISBN: 0842365834
Description: Very Good. MINOR WEAR ON COVER AND PAGES. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Dove Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780842365833
ISBN: 0842365834
Description: Good. Different cover than what is pictured, small amount of wear to edges, no marks or writing no creases. read more
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Francine Rivers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2004-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780842365833
ISBN: 0842365834
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Noble Stone,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780842365826
ISBN: 0842365826
Description: New in very good dust jacket. dust cover slightly wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Moving Fiction. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Shofar Blew (Moving Fiction)
by
Francine Rivers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2003-04
ISBN-13: 9780842365826
ISBN: 0842365826
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780842365833
ISBN: 0842365834
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback very good condition. The cover has a slight curl, pages are very clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lynn's Book Box,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780842365833
ISBN: 0842365834
Description: New. Slight tan to page edge-different cover-otherwise a brand new clean unread copy-enjoy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780842365833
ISBN: 0842365834
Description: Tyndale House Publishers 2/1/2004. Used paperback. Very Good. read more
|
|
And the Shofar Blew (Moving Fiction)
by
Francine Rivers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2003-05-05
ISBN-13: 9780842365826
ISBN: 0842365826
Description: Like New. Hardcover in excellent condition, binding solid and tight, faint shelfwear; Great savings! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gilbert Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Shofar Blew, a Christian Novel
by
Rivers, Francine
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tyndale
Date Published: 2003
Description: Fine/fine-, clean bright dj, interior clean and solid and bright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books To Go A-Z,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780842365833
ISBN: 0842365834
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition, Never Read, No Remainder Marks, Light Shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 450 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Binding: HB
Publisher: Tyndale
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780842365826
ISBN: 0842365826
Description: Inspirational, DJ excellent condition, tight clean pages, Very Fine. read more
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780842365826
ISBN: 0842365826
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Boards clean and square with mild edge wear. Spine ends turned in. Unmarked pages clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket with mild rubbing and edge wear. Small sticker ghost at top front corner. read more
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780842365826
ISBN: 0842365826
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
And the Shofar Blew
by
Rivers, Francine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780842365833
ISBN: 0842365834
Description: New. 0842365834 Brand new merchandise! read more
| | | |