» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Almost Perfect

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Almost Perfect

by Judy Duarte

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Almost Perfect used book

Almost Perfect

by Duarte, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect used book

Almost Perfect

by Duarte, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect used book

Almost Perfect

by Duarte, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition Ser., No. 1540) used book

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition Ser., No. 1540)

by Duarte, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect used book

Almost Perfect

by Judy Duarte

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 01 May, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy. Some spinal creases. Pages tight! ISBN: 0373245408. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect used book

Almost Perfect

by Duarte, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Stamp to top and bottom edge of pages, name plate on first page, single crease to spine, text is unmarked, binding is tight. very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect used book

Almost Perfect

by Duarte, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Good. No Jacket. Markings On First Page, Spine Creased/Slanted, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect #1540 used book

Almost Perfect #1540

by Duarte, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: May 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: B. 1st printing. 0373245408. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect used book

Almost Perfect

by Duarte, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1540. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mom's Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect ( Sse 1540 ) used book

Almost Perfect ( Sse 1540 )

by Duarte, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Good. Light spine crease, slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring) used book

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring)

by Judy Duarte

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring) used book

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring)

by Duarte, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Fine. 0373245408 We are committed to recirculating worldwide or recycling every page we receive. We donate a portion of proceeds to conservation efforts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect used book

Almost Perfect

by Duarte, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1540. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring) used book

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring)

by Duarte, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Very Good. 0373245408 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! THANKS ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect used book

Almost Perfect

by Duarte, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 256 p.; 0.72" x 6.60" x 4.34". Silhouette Special Edition, 1540. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect (#1540) used book

Almost Perfect (#1540)

by Duarte, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Silhouette Special Edition Synopsis: 243 pages. Footloose cowboy Jake Meredith was perfect at rabble-rousing and rodeo riding. But when instant parenthood befell him, he was scared spitle... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring) used book

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring)

by Judy Duarte

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition) (Silhouette Special Edition, 1540) used book

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition) (Silhouette Special Edition, 1540)

by Judy Duarte

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring) used book

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring)

by Judy Duarte

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring) used book

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring)

by Judy Duarte

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition) (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition) (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Judy Duarte

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition) (Silhouette Special Edition) used book

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition) (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Judy Duarte

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring) used book

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring)

by Judy Duarte

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring) used book

Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring)

by Judy Duarte

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Almost Perfect used book

Almost Perfect

by Duarte, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373245406 ISBN: 0373245408

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1540. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Master of Ecstasy

Master of Ecstasy

by Nina Bangs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Night Visitor

Night Visitor

by Melanie Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Balancing ACT

Balancing ACT

by Lilian Darcy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Undomestic Goddess

The Undomestic Goddess

by Sophie Kinsella

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hot & Bothered

Hot & Bothered

by S Andersen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.58!

Ryan's Place

Ryan's Place

by Sherryl Woods

see all from $1.99!