Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Almost Perfect
(76 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Almost Perfect
by
Duarte, Judy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 05/2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more
Almost Perfect
by
Duarte, Judy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 05/2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more
Almost Perfect
by
Duarte, Judy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 05/2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition Ser., No. 1540)
by
Duarte, Judy
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Excellent. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Almost Perfect
by
Judy Duarte
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 01 May, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Very Good. Very nice copy. Some spinal creases. Pages tight! ISBN: 0373245408. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ReginaRancher ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Almost Perfect
by
Duarte, Judy
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Stamp to top and bottom edge of pages, name plate on first page, single crease to spine, text is unmarked, binding is tight. very clean copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Almost Perfect
by
Duarte, Judy
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Good. No Jacket. Markings On First Page, Spine Creased/Slanted, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Almost Perfect #1540
by
Duarte, Judy
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: May 2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: B. 1st printing. 0373245408. read more
Almost Perfect
by
Duarte, Judy
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1540. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mom's Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Almost Perfect ( Sse 1540 )
by
Duarte, Judy
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Good. Light spine crease, slant. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring)
by
Judy Duarte
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring)
by
Duarte, Judy
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Fine. 0373245408 We are committed to recirculating worldwide or recycling every page we receive. We donate a portion of proceeds to conservation efforts. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbuks ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Almost Perfect
by
Duarte, Judy
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1540. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring)
by
Duarte, Judy
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Very Good. 0373245408 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! THANKS ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** read more
Almost Perfect
by
Duarte, Judy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 256 p.; 0.72" x 6.60" x 4.34". Silhouette Special Edition, 1540. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Almost Perfect (#1540)
by
Duarte, Judy
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Silhouette Special Edition Synopsis: 243 pages. Footloose cowboy Jake Meredith was perfect at rabble-rousing and rodeo riding. But when instant parenthood befell him, he was scared spitle... read more
Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring)
by
Judy Duarte
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition) (Silhouette Special Edition, 1540)
by
Judy Duarte
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring)
by
Judy Duarte
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring)
by
Judy Duarte
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition) (Silhouette Special Edition)
by
Judy Duarte
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition) (Silhouette Special Edition)
by
Judy Duarte
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Silhouette
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring)
by
Judy Duarte
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Almost Perfect (Silhouette Special Edition; Reader's Ring)
by
Judy Duarte
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Almost Perfect
by
Duarte, Judy
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Silhouette Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780373245406
ISBN: 0373245408
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Silhouette Special Edition, 1540. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.