» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Bonsai Masterclass

by Peter Chan

About this title: A step-by-step instruction of suiseki (stone viewing), forest planting, and planting on rocks, also the care of cascading needle jumpers, dwarfed gray-bark elms, lavishly flowered rhododendron bonsai, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Peter Chan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806967622 ISBN: 0806967625

Description: Good in good jacket. Former library book. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonsai Masterclass/All You Need to Know About Creating Bonsai From One of the World's Top Experts

by Peter Chan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806967639 ISBN: 0806967633

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Peter Chan

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1988-05 ISBN-13: 9780806967622 ISBN: 0806967625

Description: Good in ok jacket. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition. Former library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volunteers of America WNY, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Chan, Peter

price: $6.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806967622 ISBN: 0806967625

Description: Very Good. 0806967625 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Chan, Peter

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806967639 ISBN: 0806967633

Description: SBN: 0806967633 Very good condition. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Pearson, Bookseller., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Chan, Peter

price: $7.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co Inc., New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good++/Very Good. Bound in green cloth with gilt lettering. Remainder mark at top and bottom pages edges. Ownership markings to fep. Otherwise, clean and tight. Jacket is worn at extremities and shows age crazing to rear panel. Illustrated throughout in color and b/w. 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Chan, Peter

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806967622 ISBN: 0806967625

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-Between 9¾"-12" Tall. 160 page book is in very good condition with slight edgewear/scuffing of cover and slight wearing on bottom spine end. The DJ is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, and price label on back cover. In this book is all you need to know about creating Bonsai from one of the world's top experts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonsai Masterclass/All You Need to Know About Creating Bonsai From One of the World's Top Experts

by Chan, Peter

price: $10.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806967639 ISBN: 0806967633

Description: Softcover in Very Good condition with remainder dot (felt tip pen) on lower page edge ends. Color illustrations. 7.25 by 9.50 inches. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Chan, Peter

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806967622 ISBN: 0806967625

Description: Photos. Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Inscribed by author on FFEP. Jacket is clean w/little wear, some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonsai Masterclass/All You Need to Know About Creating Bonsai From One of the World's Top Experts

by Chan, Peter

price: $15.20

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806967639 ISBN: 0806967633

Description: Good. Size: 15.2; 1993. Sterling Pub Co Inc. Paperback. Edge and corner wear to cover, crease on the front of cover. Text is very good, no store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Chan, Peter

price: $21.39

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling, New York, NY, Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806967622 ISBN: 0806967625

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonsai Masterclass;

by Chan, Peter

price: $26.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Apple Press, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781850761747 ISBN: 1850761744

Description: Soft cover. 4to. Nr fine condition. 160pp profusely illustrated in colour & black & white. "All you need to know about creatingBonsai from one of the world's top experts. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Chan, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806967622 ISBN: 0806967625

Description: Very Good. 0806967625 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Peter Chan

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806967622 ISBN: 0806967625

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bonsai Masterclass/All You Need to Know About Creating Bonsai From One of the World's Top Experts

by Peter Chan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806967639 ISBN: 0806967633

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bonsai Masterclass/All You Need to Know About Creating Bonsai From One of the World's Top Experts

by Peter Chan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806967639 ISBN: 0806967633

Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Peter

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806967622 ISBN: 0806967625

Description: New in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Chan, Peter

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806967622 ISBN: 0806967625

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1st US edition. Dj lightly rubbed and shelfworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Chan, Peter

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780806967622 ISBN: 0806967625

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Meduim Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Bonsai Masterclass/All You Need to Know About Creating Bonsai From One of the...

price: $9.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780806967639 ISBN: 0806967633

Description: Fine. Clean and tight, just previously owned. Same day shipping when possible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J and T Bargain Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bonsai Masterclass: All You Need to Know About Creating Bonsai From One of the World's Top Experts

by Peter Chan

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Apple Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780862889999 ISBN: 0862889995

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Chan, Peter

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: GREENE CO ISBN-13: 9780862889999 ISBN: 0862889995

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Chan, Peter

price: $14.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling, NY Date Published: (1988)

Description: Illus. VG in VG DJ. Laid in news release from publisher. Every growing enthusiast can master intricacies of this art covered in full practicals. DJ sl edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Peter Chan

price: $14.02

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850761747 ISBN: 1850761744

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bonsai Masterclass

by Peter Chan

price: $14.22

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co., New York ISBN-13: 9780806967639 ISBN: 0806967633

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used. 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.