» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bonsai Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bonsai Book

by Dan Barton

About this title: This guide to the art of Bonsai contains step-by-step instructions and covers 20 years of research. It shows the practice and philosophy of the art form.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Bonsai Book [Import] used book

The Bonsai Book [Import]

by Barton, Dan

price: $4.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780852237427 ISBN: 0852237421

Description: Good. Ex library copy with stamps and labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bonsai Book

by Dan Barton

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLITZ Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781856050791 ISBN: 1856050793

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide used book

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide

by Dan Barton

price: $26.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780852237427 ISBN: 0852237421

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide used book

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide

by Barton, Dan

price: $39.61

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780731801138 ISBN: 073180113X

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: Octavo (standQuartoard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardens ISBN: 073180113X Inventory No: ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide used book

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide

by Dan Barton

price: $87.83

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780852237427 ISBN: 0852237421

Description: Like New. Beautiful New Hardcover Book with Dustjacket. Autographed by Author {Dan Barton} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide used book

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide

by Barton, Dan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 25/05/1989 ISBN-13: 9780852237427 ISBN: 0852237421

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide used book

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide

by Barton, Dan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 25/05/1989 ISBN-13: 9780852237427 ISBN: 0852237421

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide used book

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide

by Barton, Dan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 25/05/1989 ISBN-13: 9780852237427 ISBN: 0852237421

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide used book

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide

by Barton, Dan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 25/05/1989 ISBN-13: 9780852237427 ISBN: 0852237421

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Book used book

The Bonsai Book

by Barton, Dan

price: $4.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press ISBN-13: 9780852237427 ISBN: 0852237421

Description: Good. 0852237421 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 44, 847. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide used book

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide

by Dan Barton

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780852237427 ISBN: 0852237421

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Bonsai Book

by Dan Barton

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856050791 ISBN: 1856050793

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide used book

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide

by Dan Barton

price: $12.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780852237427 ISBN: 0852237421

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Bonsai Book: Definitive Illustrated Guide

by Barton, Beverly

price: $15.80

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cavendish Books, Incorporated, Delta, British Columbia, Canada ISBN-13: 9781856050791 ISBN: 1856050793

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Bonsai Book

by Dan Barton

price: $17.39

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blitz Editions Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781856050791 ISBN: 1856050793

Description: Excellent in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide used book

Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide

by Barton, Dan

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9780852237427 ISBN: 0852237421

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide

by Barton, Dan

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blitz Edition Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856050791 ISBN: 1856050793

Description: 27.3 x 20.3 x 1.3 cm. Hardback with D/J in good condition. 1993 Blitz Editions. This guide to the art of Bonsai contains step-by-step instructions and covers 20 years of research. It shows the practice and philosophy of the art form. Including step by step instructions and the author's own unique photographic record which spans two decades of Bonsai cultivation. ladylisabooks-used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Book used book

The Bonsai Book

by Barton, Dan

price: $23.31

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780852237427 ISBN: 0852237421

Description: 1990. Ebury. First reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 10.5x7.5. 160pp. Colour frontis, profuse colour & b/w photos & illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Bonsai Book

by Barton, Dan

price: $29.94

Ships from SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blitz Editions, Enderby Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856050791 ISBN: 1856050793

Description: D/w. 10.5"x7.5". vg. ISBN 1856050793. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Clarke Books, SOMRST, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Bonsai Book

by Barton, Dan

price: $36.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856050791 ISBN: 1856050793

Description: 1994. Blitz. Book-VG+, DJ-VG+, slight edgewear. 11x8. 160pp. Profuse colour & b/w illus inc title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Book new book

The Bonsai Book

by Barton, Dan

price: $40.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. First published in 1989 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random Century Group Ltd., London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780852237427 ISBN: 0852237421

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Excellent condition! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Beautifully illustrated throughout with striking original and instructive colour photographs, line drawings and working schedules, this book is a must for would-be Bonsai enthusiasts and experts alike, and its fabulous presentation makes it an ideal gift. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TARPON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Bonsai Book

by Dan Barton

price: $41.52

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLITZ Date Published: 1994

Description: Published by BLITZ in 1994, 160 pages, hardback with D/J, tall size, stained, internally very good, owners inscription, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide used book

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide

by Barton, Dan

price: $45.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780852237427 ISBN: 0852237421

Description: F in F jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 pp, hardbound, reprint, like new--no folds, no creases, no markings, no soiilng--NOT EXLIB, NOT PC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the way we were used & rare bo, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide used book

Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide

by Dan Barton

price: $49.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780852237427 ISBN: 0852237421

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide used book

The Bonsai Book: the Definitive Illustrated Guide

by Barton, Dan

price: $68.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, United Kingdom: Ebury Press, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780852237427 ISBN: 0852237421

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Reprint. ISBN: 0852237421. F/F in mylar protected DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.