About this title: This guide to the art of Bonsai contains step-by-step instructions and covers 20 years of research. It shows the practice and philosophy of the art form.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ebury Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780852237427ISBN:0852237421
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth)
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780731801138ISBN:073180113X
Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: Octavo (standQuartoard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Gardens ISBN: 073180113X Inventory No: ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ebury Press
Date Published: 25/05/1989
ISBN-13:9780852237427ISBN:0852237421
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ebury Press
Date Published: 25/05/1989
ISBN-13:9780852237427ISBN:0852237421
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ebury Press
Date Published: 25/05/1989
ISBN-13:9780852237427ISBN:0852237421
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ebury Press
Date Published: 25/05/1989
ISBN-13:9780852237427ISBN:0852237421
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Good. 0852237421 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 44, 847. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ebury Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780852237427ISBN:0852237421
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ebury Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780852237427ISBN:0852237421
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blitz Edition
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781856050791ISBN:1856050793
Description: 27.3 x 20.3 x 1.3 cm. Hardback with D/J in good condition. 1993 Blitz Editions. This guide to the art of Bonsai contains step-by-step instructions and covers 20 years of research. It shows the practice and philosophy of the art form. Including step by step instructions and the author's own unique photographic record which spans two decades of Bonsai cultivation. ladylisabooks-used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, ... read more
Edition: Reprint. First published in 1989
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random Century Group Ltd., London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780852237427ISBN:0852237421
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Excellent condition! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Beautifully illustrated throughout with striking original and instructive colour photographs, line drawings and working schedules, this book is a must for would-be Bonsai enthusiasts and experts alike, and its fabulous presentation makes it an ideal gift. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BLITZ
Date Published: 1994
Description: Published by BLITZ in 1994, 160 pages, hardback with D/J, tall size, stained, internally very good, owners inscription, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ebury Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780852237427ISBN:0852237421
Description: F in F jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 pp, hardbound, reprint, like new--no folds, no creases, no markings, no soiilng--NOT EXLIB, NOT PC. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.