New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bonny's Big Day

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bonny's Big Day

by James Herriot

About this title: The endearing story of farmer John Skipton and his old carthorse Bonny. Though retired from farmwork for years, Bonny has never been thought of as a pet. But when the farmer is talked into entering her in a pet show, the stage is set for the biggest day of her life. Color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Bonny's Big Day

by Herriot, James, And Brown, Ruth (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by James Herriot; Ruth Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by James Herriot; Ruth Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bonny's Big Day used book

Bonny's Big Day

by James Herriot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312065713 ISBN: 031206571X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bonny's Big Day used book

Bonny's Big Day

by James Herriot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312065713 ISBN: 031206571X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by James Herriot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Macmillan Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780330309004 ISBN: 0330309005

Description: GOOD. USED name present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by James Herriot; Ruth Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bonny's Big Day used book

Bonny's Big Day

by James Herriot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312065713 ISBN: 031206571X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by James Herriot

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780718128807 ISBN: 071812880X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by Herriot, James; Brown, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: Very Good. 0312010001 Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bonny's Big Day used book

Bonny's Big Day

by James Herriot; Illustrator-Ruth Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1991-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780312065713 ISBN: 031206571X

Description: Slight cover wear to book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by James Herriot, Ruth Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: Good. Vance School in New Britain Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include ancilliary items other than the textbook, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by Herriot, James; Brown, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: Very Good. 0312010001 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by James Herriot, Ruth Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by Herriot, James

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: Brown, Ruth. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by Herriot, James

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: Ruth Brown. As New in As New jacket. 8 1/2 x 11. An endearing story of a farmer and his old carthorse that has been retired. Then Dr. Herriot suggests that the horse, Bonny, be entered in the Darrowby Fair Pet Show. With glossy pictorial cover unde D/J. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by Herriot, James

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: Brown, Ruth. Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is clean Binding is tight. hard copy, Dust Jacket has creasing and wear and tearing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by Herriot, James

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: Illustrated by Brown, Ruth (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-312-0100-01. Nice clean tight copy with, book is bowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: There And Back Again Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bonny's Big Day used book

Bonny's Big Day

by James Herriot~Ruth Brown

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312065713 ISBN: 031206571X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by Herriot, James

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: Ruth Brown illus. Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ clean with very light wear; pictorial binding clean & shiny; inside is clean & near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Bonny's Big Day

by Herriot, James

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Griffin Date Published: 1991

Description: Brown, Ruth. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by James Herriot, Ruth Brown

price: $3.25

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: Good. Good DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by Herriot, James

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: Brown, Ruth. Very Good. No Jacket. Bonny's Big Day by James Herriot, illustrated by Ruth Brown-illustrations copyright 1987, published by St. Martin's Press. Hardback story/picture book has a name, grade, etc. written inside front cover in large letters-otherwise clean and in very good condition. No dust jacket. NOT an ex-lib! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by Herriot, James

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: Ruth Brown illus. Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has light wear/soil; pictorial binding is clean & shiny; inside clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonny's Big Day

by Herriot, James

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312010003 ISBN: 0312010001

Description: Ruth Brown illus. Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ & binding clean with faint wear; inside is clean & near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.