New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bonnie Dundee

by Rosemary Sutcliff

About this title: In exile in Holland, Hugh Herriot recalls the exploits of his youth as a follower of Bonnie Dundee who tried to win back Scotland for the Catholic King James and whose death during a victorious battle proved to be a final blow for the Jacobite cause.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Bonnie Dundee

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525440949 ISBN: 0525440941

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

price: $2.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525440949 ISBN: 0525440941

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Hardcover Library Edition Binding: Good Publisher: Dutton, New York ISBN-13: 9780525440949 ISBN: 0525440941

Description: Good-Ex-Library in Good-Mylar Cover jacket. Hardcover Historical Fiction Fiction*: A hardcover historical novel set in seventeenth century Scotland. A library discard with the mylar covered dj taped in place and stamped outside pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525440949 ISBN: 0525440941

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; solid book; good overall. The dj has light wear and creasing; clipped; wrapped; glued inside covers. Set in 17th century Scotland. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee: 2

by Rosemary Sutcliff

price: $7.80

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1984-06-11 ISBN-13: 9780525440949 ISBN: 0525440941

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $8.23

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140317213 ISBN: 014031721X

Description: Good plus. (Mass market paperback)......Ex-library with usual markings....(Historical Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff

price: $9.27

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780525440949 ISBN: 0525440941

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff., Rosemary

price: $9.49

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: e p dutton Date Published: c1983 ISBN-13: 9780525440949 ISBN: 0525440941

Description: Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, CHILDREN & ADULT: Story of 17th century Scotland and a young man named Hugh Herriott and legendary leader John Graham of Claverhouse struggles and adventures. Historical. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: London: Bodley Head, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780370309637 ISBN: 0370309634

Description: Jack McCarthy Cover Art. Good in Very Good+ price Clipped jacket. ----------hardcover, a solid ex library copy in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: London: Bodley Head, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780370309637 ISBN: 0370309634

Description: Jack McCarthy Cover Art. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: London: Bodley Head, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780370309637 ISBN: 0370309634

Description: Jack McCarthy Cover Art. Good in Very Good+ price Clipped jacket. ----------hardcover, a solid ex library copy in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff

price: $11.51

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140317213 ISBN: 014031721X

Description: Near Fine. 204 pp; very slight yellowing of pages; pictorial cover, no spine creases, tiny bends. Historical fiction about 17th century Jacobite Scotland. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For You RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bodley Head 1983, First Edition Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton First Edition Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton First Edition Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Rosemary Sutcliff

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780099354116 ISBN: 009935411X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $14.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin, UK Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Light crease to 3 corners. Some light rubbing to edges. Pages tanning with a little foxing. Bindings tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $15.00

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Spine Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780525440949 ISBN: 0525440941

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. A story taking place during 17th century Scotland with the characters' words written in dialect. Dustjacket with original price in mylar cover. Small chip at back of spine and closed tear at top of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $15.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140317213 ISBN: 014031721X

Description: VG paperback. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. A clean bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140317213 ISBN: 014031721X

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $15.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Fox, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780099354116 ISBN: 009935411X

Description: VG paperback. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $17.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: British Lib, Uk Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780370309637 ISBN: 0370309634

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $19.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin/Penguin, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140317213 ISBN: 014031721X

Description: VG paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bonnie Dundee

by Sutcliff, Rosemary

price: $20.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bodley Head, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780370309637 ISBN: 0370309634

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate markings, minor wear. Intact well protected dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?