|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: In exile in Holland, Hugh Herriot recalls the exploits of his youth as a follower of Bonnie Dundee who tried to win back Scotland for the Catholic King James and whose death during a victorious battle proved to be a final blow for the Jacobite cause.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bonnie Dundee
(67 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Edition: Hardcover Library Edition
Binding: Good
Publisher: Dutton, New York
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Good-Ex-Library in Good-Mylar Cover jacket. Hardcover Historical Fiction Fiction*: A hardcover historical novel set in seventeenth century Scotland. A library discard with the mylar covered dj taped in place and stamped outside pages. read more
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; solid book; good overall. The dj has light wear and creasing; clipped; wrapped; glued inside covers. Set in 17th century Scotland. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee: 2
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton
Date Published: 1984-06-11
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kristin Wright,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140317213
ISBN: 014031721X
Description: Good plus. (Mass market paperback)......Ex-library with usual markings....(Historical Fiction) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff., Rosemary
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: e p dutton
Date Published: c1983
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, CHILDREN & ADULT: Story of 17th century Scotland and a young man named Hugh Herriott and legendary leader John Graham of Claverhouse struggles and adventures. Historical. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: London: Bodley Head, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
ISBN-13: 9780370309637
ISBN: 0370309634
Description: Jack McCarthy Cover Art. Good in Very Good+ price Clipped jacket. ----------hardcover, a solid ex library copy in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: London: Bodley Head, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
ISBN-13: 9780370309637
ISBN: 0370309634
Description: Jack McCarthy Cover Art. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ----------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: London: Bodley Head, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing
ISBN-13: 9780370309637
ISBN: 0370309634
Description: Jack McCarthy Cover Art. Good in Very Good+ price Clipped jacket. ----------hardcover, a solid ex library copy in a Very Good+ price clipped dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, Middlesex, England
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140317213
ISBN: 014031721X
Description: Near Fine. 204 pp; very slight yellowing of pages; pictorial cover, no spine creases, tiny bends. Historical fiction about 17th century Jacobite Scotland. read more
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Bodley Head 1983, First Edition
Date Published: 1983
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton First Edition
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton First Edition
Date Published: 1983
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Rosemary Sutcliff
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Red Fox
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780099354116
ISBN: 009935411X
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, UK
Date Published: 1985
Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Light crease to 3 corners. Some light rubbing to edges. Pages tanning with a little foxing. Bindings tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth Spine
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780525440949
ISBN: 0525440941
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. A story taking place during 17th century Scotland with the characters' words written in dialect. Dustjacket with original price in mylar cover. Small chip at back of spine and closed tear at top of dustjacket. read more
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140317213
ISBN: 014031721X
Description: VG paperback. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. A clean bright copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140317213
ISBN: 014031721X
Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Pbk ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Red Fox, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780099354116
ISBN: 009935411X
Description: VG paperback. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: British Lib, Uk
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780370309637
ISBN: 0370309634
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin/Penguin, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140317213
ISBN: 014031721X
Description: VG paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonnie Dundee
by
Sutcliff, Rosemary
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bodley Head, London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780370309637
ISBN: 0370309634
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate markings, minor wear. Intact well protected dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mainly Fiction,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | |