» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year

by David R Mellor

About this title: Fenway Park's master groundskeeper Mellor offers readers everything they need to know about lawn care for their part of the country, including planting, mowing, feeding, and troubleshooting, as well as tips, 100 illustrations, and anecdotes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lawn Bible, the: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year used book

Lawn Bible, the: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year

by David Mellor

price: $4.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786888429 ISBN: 0786888423

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lawn Bible, the: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year new book

Lawn Bible, the: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year

by Mellor, David

price: $5.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888429 ISBN: 0786888423

Description: New. 0786888423 New. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the used book

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the

price: $10.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786888429 ISBN: 0786888423

Description: Very good. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the new book

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the

price: $10.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786888429 ISBN: 0786888423

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year new book

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year

by David Mellor

price: $13.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888429 ISBN: 0786888423

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year new book

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year

by Mellor, David R

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888429 ISBN: 0786888423

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year new book

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year

by David Mellor

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888429 ISBN: 0786888423

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year new book

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year

by Mellor, David R.

price: $17.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780786888429 ISBN: 0786888423

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780786888429. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lawn Bible, the: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year used book

Lawn Bible, the: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year

by Mellor, David

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888429 ISBN: 0786888423

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year used book

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year

by Mellor, David R

price: $5.69

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888429 ISBN: 0786888423

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps this book also has lightly bumped corners and edges, light scuffing, and several minor indentations on the covers. This is a good reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForTheNeedy, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Lawn Bible, the: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year used book

Lawn Bible, the: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year

by Mellor, David

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888429 ISBN: 0786888423

Description: Good. 0786888423 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lawn Bible, the: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year new book

Lawn Bible, the: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year

by Mellor, David

price: $10.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786888429 ISBN: 0786888423

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Lawn Bible new book

The Lawn Bible

by Mellor, David R.

price: $11.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786888429 ISBN: 0786888423

Description: BRAND NEW. 0786888423. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lawn Bible, the: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year new book

Lawn Bible, the: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year

by Mellor, David

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786888429 ISBN: 0786888423

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and new book

The Lawn Bible: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and

by Mellor, David R.

price: $13.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: HYPERION BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888429 ISBN: 0786888423

Description: New. Fenway Park's master groundskeeper Mellor offers readers everything they need to know about lawn care for their part of the country, including planting, mowing, feeding, and troubleshooting, as well as tips, 100 illustrations, and anecdotes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lawn Bible, the: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year new book

Lawn Bible, the: How to Keep It Green, Groomed, and Growing Every Season of the Year

by David Mellor

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888429 ISBN: 0786888423

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.