» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Bonnie

by Lee Wyndham

About this title: As Bonnie gradually overcomes her shyness and makes friends at school, she changes her opinion of her family's move from their quiet farm to Grove City.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bonnie

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonnie

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City Date Published: 1961

Description: Nina Albright. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. The dust jacket is rubbed with edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonnie

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $27.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some foxing to endpapers, and first couple pages up front. DJ has a few small closed tears and wear at spine extremities. It is NOT an x-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rod's Books & Relics, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonnie

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $27.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, with dust jacket, illustrated by Nina Albright, copyright 1961, stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonnie

by Wyndham, Lee; Albright, Nina

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: A Signal Book

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. USED "1st Edition--Very Good in Fair jacket----For an old book it's in good shape, light foxing. dj has tears around the edges, name penned inside cover. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonnie

by Lee Wyndham

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good ++ jacket. Clean, Tight, Former Library Copy, Lacking Most Of The Usual Fault. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bonnie

by Wyndham, Lee, Illustrated By Albright, Nina

price: $39.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Signal, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Albright, Nina. Very Good. Good Plus Jacket. 142pp. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bonnie

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $45.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Signal Book

Description: A very good brown hardcover with cover drawing of a girl and boy. Copyright 1961 and stated first edition on copyright page. Illustrated by Nina Albright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bonnie

by Lee Wyndham

price: $49.88

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385079198 ISBN: 0385079192

Description: Acceptable. Clean Pages No Markings! Substantial ex-library markings. Corner and Cover Wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bonnie

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $15.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Albright, Nina. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 142 pages. Ex-library. Clipped sections from book jacket glued to inside of front and back covers. Pages yellowed. Spine of book has been mended with green library tape by previous owner. Corners also worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yates Publishing, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.