About this title: This bestselling storybook--a "Publishers Weekly" Best Book, an "American Bookseller" Best Book of the Year, and a "Booklist" Editors' Choice--is now available in this extra-sized read-aloud picture book. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2003-02-01
ISBN-13:9780763621063ISBN:0763621064
Description: Fair. Book is a good reading copy, shelf and edge wear, page edge tears mended with tape, pen scribbles, cracked, corners bumped, gift inscription on front end paper, small scrape on back cover, no dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.