» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by Sam McBratney, Nick Butterworth, Anita Jeram (Illustrator)

About this title: This bestselling storybook--a "Publishers Weekly" Best Book, an "American Bookseller" Best Book of the Year, and a "Booklist" Editors' Choice--is now available in this extra-sized read-aloud picture book. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book used book

Guess How Much I Love You Big Book

by McBratney, Sam, And Butterworth, Nick, And Jeram

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You used book

Guess How Much I Love You

by Sam McBratney; Anita Jeram

price: $3.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Used--Good Condition. Recycled library copy--average condition and contains library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: langtons_book_emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You used book

Guess How Much I Love You

by McBratney, Sam

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Fine. 0763621064. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You used book

Guess How Much I Love You

by McBratney, Sam

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Fine. 0763621064. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You used book

Guess How Much I Love You

by McBratney, Sam

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Fine. 0763621064. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You used book

Guess How Much I Love You

by McBratney, Sam

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very Good. 0763621064. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You used book

Guess How Much I Love You

by McBratney, Sam

price: $4.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very Good. 0763621064 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You used book

Guess How Much I Love You

by Sam McBratney; Anita Jeram

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Very good. Great condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guess How Much I Love You By Sam McBratney; Anita Jeram used book

Guess How Much I Love You By Sam McBratney; Anita Jeram

by Sam McBratney; Illustrator-Anita Jeram

price: $7.64

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780763621063 ISBN: 0763621064

Description: Fair. Book is a good reading copy, shelf and edge wear, page edge tears mended with tape, pen scribbles, cracked, corners bumped, gift inscription on front end paper, small scrape on back cover, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.