» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Q&A Guide to Understanding Your Horse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Q&A Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Michael Peace, Lesley Bayley, Bob Atkins (Photographer)

About this title: More and more horse owners and riders are subscribing to the new non-confrontational approach to horse training. In this follow up to "Think Like Your Horse", Peace and Bayley continue their down-to-earth approach to getting the most from your horse. Centred around five question and answer chapters, this book offers comprehensive solutions using ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse new book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Michael Peace; Lesley Bayley

price: $4.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2002-11 ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse new book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Peace, Michael

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: BRAND NEW BOOK. 100% satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K THORNE, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse used book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Michael Peace, Lesley Bayley

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse used book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Michael Peace, Lesley Bayley

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: Very Good in GOOD jacket. Good Very clean condition book. Jacket Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse used book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Michael Peace~Lesley Bayley

price: $12.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: Fine in NEW jacket. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse used book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Peace, Michael; Bayley, Lesley

price: $13.94

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers, Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight hardback copy, in excellent condition throughout, with excellent dustjacket. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse new book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Michael Peace Lesley Bayley

price: $18.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: David & Charles PLC ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse new book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Lesley Bayley, Michael Peace

price: $21.16

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 160 pages. 11.00 x 8.00 x 0.80 in. 28.8 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse new book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Michael Peace Lesley Bayley

price: $31.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC ISBN-13: 9780715326916 ISBN: 0715326910

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse used book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Peace, Michael; Bayley, Lesley

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 25/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse used book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Peace, Michael; Bayley, Lesley

price: $2.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 25/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse used book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Peace, Michael; Bayley, Lesley

price: $2.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 25/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Q and a Gt Understanding Your Horse used book

Q and a Gt Understanding Your Horse

by Peace Michael

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SALE HARDCOVER Publisher: DAEDALUS BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse used book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Peace, Michael

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse used book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Peace, Michael

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse used book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Michael Peace, Lesley Bayley

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse used book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Peace, Michael

price: $15.75

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: Used: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse new book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Peace, Michael

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: David & Charles Publishers ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Question and Answer Guide to Understanding Your Horse used book

Question and Answer Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Peace, Michael; Bayley, Lesley

price: $16.63

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D and C, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

price: $17.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780715326916 ISBN: 0715326910

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse new book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Michael Peace, Lesley Bayley

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse, the used book

Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse, the

by Peace, Michael; Bayley, Lesley

price: $20.77

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC, Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Michael Peace, Lesley Bayley

price: $25.55

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780715326916 ISBN: 0715326910

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

price: $35.23

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715326916 ISBN: 0715326910

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0715326910. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse used book

The Q&a Guide to Understanding Your Horse

by Michael Peace

price: $44.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715312971 ISBN: 0715312979

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.