Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A cat named Mr. Satie comes from Paris to the United States to visit his niece and nephew, Rosalie and Conrad. Mr. Satie amuses the pair with stories about his artistic friends such as Gertrude, Alice, Pablo, and Henri. A guide helps readers identify the people upon whom these characters are based. Color illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bonjour, Mr. Satie
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590458757
ISBN: 0590458752
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic. Inc
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458757
ISBN: 0590458752
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic. Inc
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458757
ISBN: 0590458752
Description: Very Good. Hard cover jacket has some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic. Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780590458757
ISBN: 0590458752
Description: Fine. 0590458752 H87____STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic. Inc
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458757
ISBN: 0590458752
Description: Good. No Jacket. Paperback in good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Corners bumped. read more
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Saddle Sti
Publisher: Scholastic. Inc.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458757
ISBN: 0590458752
Description: Fair. 0590458752 Used * Acceptable. read more
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
by
Depaola, Tomie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 4th ptg thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590458757
ISBN: 0590458752
Description: Tomie dePaola. VG. Oblong format; f/col ils; light wear to cv ISBN: 0590458752. read more
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
by
Depaola, Tomie
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons
Description: 1991 ex-lib glossy pictorial hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. 4" closed tear at bottom of one pg. Usual ex-lib marks; otherwise G/G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
by
Depaola, Tomie
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780399217821
ISBN: 0399217827
Description: Illustrated. Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Gorgous copy in glossy boards decorated to resemble a suitcase with vintage destination stickers. Full color illustrations. Mr. Satie is a traveling cat. This most original story captures his imaginary characters alongside the fascinating personalities who lived in Paris in the Twenties. Through the diplomatic efforts of Uncle Satie, two talented Parisian artists end their feud. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
by
De Paola, Tomie
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780399217821
ISBN: 0399217827
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NF book with pictorial boards, in VG, lightly soiled DJ; DJ in mylar cover. read more
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
by
Depaola, Tomie
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: Tomie de Paola. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Front hinge shows cloth at top. Usual ex-lib marks; otherwise clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonjour Mr Satie
by
De Paola
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G P Putnams Sons, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780399217821
ISBN: 0399217827
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
by
Tomie Depaola
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1991-03-28
ISBN-13: 0048228217824
Description: Very Good. SIGNED by author in 1995. Pages like new, minor wear on dust jacket. read more
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
by
Depaola, Tomi
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780399217821
ISBN: 0399217827
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Glossy Boards. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Impression. 9 3/4 x 11 1/4". Extremely light rubbing at top of spine, almost imperceptible page warping, else NF. DJ has light rubbing at spine, else NF. A cat and mouse visit their friends--who happen to be Gertrude Stein's group of expatriates and artists--in 1920s Paris. Picasso and Matisse show their paintings, everyone argues, Mr. Satie (the afore mentioned cat) judges the paintings, and he returns home and ... read more
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
by
Depaola, Tomie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780399217821
ISBN: 0399217827
Description: Very Good. 0399217827 F/VG. First Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paul Jaffe,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie (Signed)
by
Depaola (De Paola), Tomie
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Illustrated Glossy Hard Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780399217821
ISBN: 0399217827
Description: Tomie dePaola (de Paola) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Oblong. Signed by Author (Illustrator) A few tiny shallow indents on lower edges of boards. Hint of rubs at corners of boards. DJ with light rubs to corners and ends of spine panel. Illus. in color. Signed "Tomie 2002" with a drawing of a heart on "postcard" intro page. read more
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
by
Tomie Depaola
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399217821
ISBN: 0399217827
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
by
Tomie Depaola
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590458757
ISBN: 0590458752
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie [Paperback] By
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic. Inc
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590458757
ISBN: 0590458752
Description: Good. Softcover; Scholastic. Inc.; 1992; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. read more
|
|
Bonjour, Mr Satie
by
Depaola
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780590458757
ISBN: 0590458752
Description: Good. Soft cover good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
haven,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
by
Tomie Depaola
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399217821
ISBN: 0399217827
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590458757
ISBN: 0590458752
Description: Acceptable. Worn binding. read more
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590458757
ISBN: 0590458752
Description: Like New. Used-like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zillions OF,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
by
Tomie Depaola
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 28 March, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780399217821
ISBN: 0399217827
Description: Good. Good DJ. Good DJ. Ex-Library w/ Minimal Markings (NO card). Otherwise clean & unmarked inside & out, Dj in Mylar, Ffep removed. read more
|
|
Bonjour, Mr. Satie
by
De Paola, Tomie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition, First Printing
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780399217821
ISBN: 0399217827
Description: Color Illustrations. Very Good in J Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Very Good/ Good in glossy pictorial boards. Very light wear to boards; light creasing and wear to jacket, 2.5" tear to rear cover at foot. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=760855&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|