|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: As four lifelong friends prepare to split up for the summer, they discover that a pair of secondhand jeans looks good on all of them, despite their different physiques. They promise to rotate the jeans among them and, upon their reunion at summer's end, record their favorite adventures on the pant legs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Second Summer of the Sisterhood
(465 available copies)
| Page 1 of 19 |
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood
by
Brashares, Ann
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 04/2003
ISBN-13: 9780385729345
ISBN: 0385729340
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. read more
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood
by
Brashares, Ann, And Pover, Amy (Read By), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Imagination Studio
Date Published: 05/2003
ISBN-13: 9780807219690
ISBN: 080721969X
Description: Very Good. 6 cassettes. read more
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)
by
Ann Brashares
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385731058
ISBN: 0385731051
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)
by
Ann Brashares
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385729345
ISBN: 0385729340
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. read more
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood
by
Brashares, Ann
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385729345
ISBN: 0385729340
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 x 8 1/2. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood
by
Brashares, Ann
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385729345
ISBN: 0385729340
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 x 8 1/2. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, slight smudging around edges, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)
by
Ann Brashares
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385729345
ISBN: 0385729340
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood
by
Brashares, Ann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1/22/2004
ISBN-13: 9780385732437
ISBN: 0385732430
Description: Fine. 0385732430 Light scuffing on jacket. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood
by
Brashares, Ann
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385729345
ISBN: 0385729340
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. clean, straight, tight and unmarked, unclipped dustjacket has a small ink run inside only at the top of the spine, no other stains, chips or marks. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the book end,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)
by
Ann Brashares
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2004-12-28
ISBN-13: 9780385731058
ISBN: 0385731051
Description: Fair. Book has address written on last page, cover shows wear along edges. Top edge of book has some faint spots. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)
by
Ann Brashares
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2004-12-28
ISBN-13: 9780385731058
ISBN: 0385731051
Description: Fair. Cover is noticeably worn and bent on both sides. Several pages bent but still an excellent value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)
by
Ann Brashares
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003-04-22
ISBN-13: 9780385729345
ISBN: 0385729340
Description: Good. Pages slightly bent on edge Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)
by
Brashares, Ann
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385731058
ISBN: 0385731051
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0385731051 book is in good used condition, softcover, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)
by
Ann Brashares
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2003-04-22
ISBN-13: 9780385729345
ISBN: 0385729340
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)
by
Brashares, Ann
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385731058
ISBN: 0385731051
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0385731051 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)
by
Brashares, Ann
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385731058
ISBN: 0385731051
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0385731051 book is in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)
by
Brashares, Ann
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385731058
ISBN: 0385731051
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0385731051 book in good used condition chipped edges, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)
by
Brashares, Ann
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385731058
ISBN: 0385731051
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0385731051 book is in good used condition, soft cover, edges worn, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)
by
Ann Brashares
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385729345
ISBN: 0385729340
Description: Good. -3rd Printing--373 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)
by
Ann Brashares
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385731058
ISBN: 0385731051
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)
by
Ann Brashares
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385731058
ISBN: 0385731051
Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)
by
Brashares, Ann
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385731058
ISBN: 0385731051
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0385731051 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)
by
Brashares, Ann
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385731058
ISBN: 0385731051
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0385731051 book in good used condition old library book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)
by
Brashares, Ann
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385731058
ISBN: 0385731051
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0385731051 book is in good used condition, softcover, cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)
by
Brashares, Ann
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385731058
ISBN: 0385731051
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0385731051 book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, nicks and scuffs, cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |