New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Second Summer of the Sisterhood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Second Summer of the Sisterhood

by Ann Brashares

About this title: As four lifelong friends prepare to split up for the summer, they discover that a pair of secondhand jeans looks good on all of them, despite their different physiques. They promise to rotate the jeans among them and, upon their reunion at summer's end, record their favorite adventures on the pant legs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 19   change currency
sort by
The Second Summer of the Sisterhood used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood

by Brashares, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood used audio book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood

by Brashares, Ann, And Pover, Amy (Read By), And

price: $5.25

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Imagination Studio Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780807219690 ISBN: 080721969X

Description: Very Good. 6 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)

by Ann Brashares

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385731058 ISBN: 0385731051

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Ann Brashares

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood

by Brashares, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 x 8 1/2. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SurfMetropolis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood

by Brashares, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 x 8 1/2. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, slight smudging around edges, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SurfMetropolis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Ann Brashares

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood

by Brashares, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1/22/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385732437 ISBN: 0385732430

Description: Fine. 0385732430 Light scuffing on jacket. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood

by Brashares, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. clean, straight, tight and unmarked, unclipped dustjacket has a small ink run inside only at the top of the spine, no other stains, chips or marks. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)

by Ann Brashares

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2004-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780385731058 ISBN: 0385731051

Description: Fair. Book has address written on last page, cover shows wear along edges. Top edge of book has some faint spots. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)

by Ann Brashares

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2004-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780385731058 ISBN: 0385731051

Description: Fair. Cover is noticeably worn and bent on both sides. Several pages bent but still an excellent value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Ann Brashares

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Good. Pages slightly bent on edge Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)

by Brashares, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385731058 ISBN: 0385731051

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0385731051 book is in good used condition, softcover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Ann Brashares

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)

by Brashares, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385731058 ISBN: 0385731051

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0385731051 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)

by Brashares, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385731058 ISBN: 0385731051

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0385731051 book is in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)

by Brashares, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385731058 ISBN: 0385731051

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0385731051 book in good used condition chipped edges, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)

by Brashares, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385731058 ISBN: 0385731051

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0385731051 book is in good used condition, soft cover, edges worn, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Ann Brashares

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385729345 ISBN: 0385729340

Description: Good. -3rd Printing--373 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants)

by Ann Brashares

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385731058 ISBN: 0385731051

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)

by Ann Brashares

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385731058 ISBN: 0385731051

Description: 2004. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)

by Brashares, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385731058 ISBN: 0385731051

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0385731051 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)

by Brashares, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385731058 ISBN: 0385731051

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0385731051 book in good used condition old library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)

by Brashares, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385731058 ISBN: 0385731051

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0385731051 book is in good used condition, softcover, cracks on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2) used book

The Second Summer of the Sisterhood (Sisterhood of Traveling Pants, Book 2)

by Brashares, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385731058 ISBN: 0385731051

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0385731051 book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, nicks and scuffs, cracks on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 19: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?