|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When a clash develops between land speculators and an Abenaki tribe whose ancestors are buried on the property in question, a "ghost hunter" named Ross Wakeman is hired to check it out. Still suffering from the death in a car crash of the woman he loved, Ross thinks he will never fall in love again, and finds solace in his paranormal researches. Then he meets Lia, with whom he finds both passion and a strange, other-worldly mystery.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Second Glance
(94 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Second Glance
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416583868
ISBN: 1416583866
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Glance: a Novel
by
Jodi Picoult
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416583868
ISBN: 1416583866
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Glance
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416583868
ISBN: 1416583866
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Glance
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743454513
ISBN: 0743454510
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Glance
by
Picoult, Jodi
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743454513
ISBN: 0743454510
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more
|
|
Second Glance: a Novel
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780743454513
ISBN: 0743454510
Description: New. 0743454510 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Second Glance: a Novel
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Atria Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
Description: Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) S03223--SOFTCOVER--Advance Reading Copy. Clean and bright with only the slightest of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Glance
by
Picoult, Jodi
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416583868
ISBN: 1416583866
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more
|
|
Second Glance: a Novel
by
Picoult, Jodi
Edition: Advance Reading Copy
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
Description: Near Fine in Glossy Pictorial Wraps jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; A proposed land sale in rural New England has the local Abenaki tribe on the warpath because the land is a sacred burial place. The developer who wants to buy the land hires a ghost hunter to prove there's nothing sacred there. The ghost this suicidal drifter has really been trying to contact for eight years is that of his dead fiancee, and he has yet to experience the paranormal. read more
|
|
Second Glance: a Novel
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9781416583868
ISBN: 1416583866
Description: New. 1416583866 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Second Glance
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743454513
ISBN: 0743454510
Description: Washington Square Press 3/1/2004. New paperback. Brand New. read more
|
|
Second Glance
by
Picoult, Jodi
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743454506
ISBN: 0743454502
Description: As New in As New jacket. NOT Ex-library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AS NEW in every regard. Bright/clean/crisp/tight. Not price-clipped and not from a book club. NOT a remainder. FIRST/FIRST. GIFT QUALITY. Nonsmoking. Every order is appreciated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BELLYFIREBOOKS,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Glance: a Novel
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9781416583868
ISBN: 1416583866
Description: New. 1416583866 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Second Glance: a Novel
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9781416583868
ISBN: 1416583866
Description: New. 1416583866 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Second Glance: a Novel
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9781416583868
ISBN: 1416583866
Description: New. 1416583866 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Second Glance [Import]
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780340897270
ISBN: 0340897279
Description: Fine. Clean copy with no marks or creasing. cover clean and intact, great buy! ! , fast shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RUSHHOURBUSINESS,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Glance: a Novel
by
Picoult, Jodi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743454506
ISBN: 0743454502
Description: New. New copy, great gift item, fast shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RUSHHOURBUSINESS,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Glance
by
Jodi Picoult
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743454513
ISBN: 0743454510
Description: New Paperback, 425 pages. Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group (2004) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Glance
by
Picoult, Jodi, and TBA (Narrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781402556470
ISBN: 1402556470
Description: New. 10 cassettes. New read more
|
|
Second Glance: a Novel
by
Jodi Picoult
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2003-04-22
ISBN-13: 9780743462662
ISBN: 0743462661
Description: Very Good. This copy is a First Atria Books large-print hardcover edition-full line of numbers 1-10 in excellent condition. No markings, highlights, tears. Nice, clean, tight text & spine. Clean hardcover. Dustjacket has light shelf wear. A remarkable copy at an affordable price. (F58) read more
|
|
Second Glance: Jodi Picoult
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780340897256
ISBN: 0340897252
Description: Very good. Paperback book. Very good condition only read a few times Very light cover creasing. Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. Paperback book. Very good condition only read a few times Very light cover creasing. Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nicola knight,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Glance
by
Jodi Picoult
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743454506
ISBN: 0743454502
Description: New Hardcover, 432 pages. Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group (2003) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Glance
by
Picoult, Jodi
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743454506
ISBN: 0743454502
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more
|
|
Second Glance
by
Picoult, Jodi
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton General Division, UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780340897249
ISBN: 0340897244
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 242 X 161mm. 480 pgs. Is it cruel or humane to judge that some lives are simply not worth living? This novel brings this issue to life. read more
| | | |