New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Second Glance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Second Glance

by Jodi Picoult

About this title: When a clash develops between land speculators and an Abenaki tribe whose ancestors are buried on the property in question, a "ghost hunter" named Ross Wakeman is hired to check it out. Still suffering from the death in a car crash of the woman he loved, Ross thinks he will never fall in love again, and finds solace in his paranormal researches. Then he meets Lia, with whom he finds both passion and a strange, other-worldly mystery.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Second Glance new book

Second Glance

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $10.97

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416583868 ISBN: 1416583866

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance: a Novel new book

Second Glance: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult

price: $11.05

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416583868 ISBN: 1416583866

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance new book

Second Glance

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $11.24

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416583868 ISBN: 1416583866

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance new book

Second Glance

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $11.24

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743454513 ISBN: 0743454510

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance new book

Second Glance

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743454513 ISBN: 0743454510

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance: a Novel new book

Second Glance: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743454513 ISBN: 0743454510

Description: New. 0743454510 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Glance: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Atria Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003

Description: Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) S03223--SOFTCOVER--Advance Reading Copy. Clean and bright with only the slightest of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance new book

Second Glance

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $13.88

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416583868 ISBN: 1416583866

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Glance: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Advance Reading Copy Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003

Description: Near Fine in Glossy Pictorial Wraps jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; A proposed land sale in rural New England has the local Abenaki tribe on the warpath because the land is a sacred burial place. The developer who wants to buy the land hires a ghost hunter to prove there's nothing sacred there. The ghost this suicidal drifter has really been trying to contact for eight years is that of his dead fiancee, and he has yet to experience the paranormal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance: a Novel new book

Second Glance: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9781416583868 ISBN: 1416583866

Description: New. 1416583866 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance new book

Second Glance

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $15.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743454513 ISBN: 0743454510

Description: Washington Square Press 3/1/2004. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance used book

Second Glance

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743454506 ISBN: 0743454502

Description: As New in As New jacket. NOT Ex-library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AS NEW in every regard. Bright/clean/crisp/tight. Not price-clipped and not from a book club. NOT a remainder. FIRST/FIRST. GIFT QUALITY. Nonsmoking. Every order is appreciated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BELLYFIREBOOKS, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance: a Novel new book

Second Glance: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9781416583868 ISBN: 1416583866

Description: New. 1416583866 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance: a Novel new book

Second Glance: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9781416583868 ISBN: 1416583866

Description: New. 1416583866 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance: a Novel new book

Second Glance: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9781416583868 ISBN: 1416583866

Description: New. 1416583866 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Glance [Import]

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $19.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780340897270 ISBN: 0340897279

Description: Fine. Clean copy with no marks or creasing. cover clean and intact, great buy! ! , fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance: a Novel new book

Second Glance: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743454506 ISBN: 0743454502

Description: New. New copy, great gift item, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance new book

Second Glance

by Jodi Picoult

price: $22.55

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743454513 ISBN: 0743454510

Description: New Paperback, 425 pages. Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance new audio book

Second Glance

by Picoult, Jodi, and TBA (Narrator)

price: $27.26

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402556470 ISBN: 1402556470

Description: New. 10 cassettes. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance: a Novel used book

Second Glance: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult

price: $32.48

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2003-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780743462662 ISBN: 0743462661

Description: Very Good. This copy is a First Atria Books large-print hardcover edition-full line of numbers 1-10 in excellent condition. No markings, highlights, tears. Nice, clean, tight text & spine. Clean hardcover. Dustjacket has light shelf wear. A remarkable copy at an affordable price. (F58) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Second Glance: Jodi Picoult

price: $34.91

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340897256 ISBN: 0340897252

Description: Very good. Paperback book. Very good condition only read a few times Very light cover creasing. Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. Paperback book. Very good condition only read a few times Very light cover creasing. Sent within 1 working day by UK seller, available by email for queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance new book

Second Glance

by Jodi Picoult

price: $38.08

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743454506 ISBN: 0743454502

Description: New Hardcover, 432 pages. Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Glance new book

Second Glance

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $38.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743454506 ISBN: 0743454502

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Second Glance

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $40.06

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton General Division, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340897249 ISBN: 0340897244

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 242 X 161mm. 480 pgs. Is it cruel or humane to judge that some lives are simply not worth living? This novel brings this issue to life. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: