» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bones of Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bones of Time

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

About this title: Mathematician Cen works to solve the riddle of time travel so that he can be united with his love in her time. Meanwhile, the only surviving clone of King Kamehameha is saved.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812557466 ISBN: 0812557468

Description: Very Good. 0812557468 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812557466 ISBN: 0812557468

Description: Good. 0812557468 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812557466 ISBN: 0812557468

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812557466 ISBN: 0812557468

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312859169 ISBN: 0312859163

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312859169 ISBN: 0312859163

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780812557466 ISBN: 0812557468

Description: Good. Spine creases. Inside cover age tanned. Pages age tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780312859169 ISBN: 0312859163

Description: Very Good. 0312859163 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y14G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bones of Time used book

Bones of Time

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812557466 ISBN: 0812557468

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge, corner and seam wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. "Goonan expertly interweaves these two stories amid a lush description of Hawaii and its indigenous culture. Highly recommended. "--Library Journal read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bones of Time, the used book

Bones of Time, the

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus 03/1997 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780812557466 ISBN: 0812557468

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Tor: 55746: 1st thus 03/1997: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Winter, R. S. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780812557466 ISBN: 0812557468

Description: Very Good. Cover has light edge wear and a few pages have creased upper corners. No other faults to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bones of Time, the used book

Bones of Time, the

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 02/1996 Binding: Hardback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1996-02 ISBN-13: 9780312859169 ISBN: 0312859163

Description: Very Good. Hardback: Tor: 859169: 1st 02/1996: Very Good: Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Winter, R. S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812557466 ISBN: 0812557468

Description: Fair. Cover has creases, chipping, tiny tears, marks, bumping-Light dents-Marks on edge-Cocked-Few pgs are bumped or dogeared. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time By Goonan, Kathleen Ann used book

The Bones of Time By Goonan, Kathleen Ann

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780312859169 ISBN: 0312859163

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY HARDCOVER DUST JACKET EDGEWEAR, AGE USUAL STAMPS AND STICKERS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Trade Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books,, New York: Date Published: 1996. ISBN-13: 9780312859169 ISBN: 0312859163

Description: 8vo-8 1/2" Tall. 382 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover copy with minimal shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Times used book

The Bones of Times

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1996. ISBN-13: 9780312859169 ISBN: 0312859163

Description: Fine/Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 382 pages. A fine, clean, neat (unread) hard cover first edition with slight shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312859169 ISBN: 0312859163

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312859163. Some minor scuffing, otherwise fine.; Goonan's second novel about time travel in Hawaii. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312859169 ISBN: 0312859163

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Price intact. No remainder mark. Tight binding. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bones of Time

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First printing of the author's second science fiction novel, hardcover with dustjacket, beautiful copy, nice gift item. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bones of Time

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor, NY Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a First Printing. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Condition Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006483182 ISBN: 0006483186

Description: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780006483182 ISBN: 0006483186

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312859169 ISBN: 0312859163

Description: Almost New in Almost New jacket. Science Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the author's second book. It revolves around the secret of the preserved bones of the greatest of the old Hawaiian kings. A young mathematician falls in love with a girl from the past and must solve the riddle of time travel to join her. And, a young woman rescues the only surviving clone of this old Hawaiin king. Find out what happens! This book is in great shape and does not appear to have been read. The dust ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312859169 ISBN: 0312859163

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0312859163 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bones of Time used book

The Bones of Time

by Goonan, Kathleen Ann

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312859169 ISBN: 0312859163

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0312859163. Hbdj, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Beggars in Spain

Beggars in Spain

by Nancy Kress

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Light Music

Light Music

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Queen City Jazz

Queen City Jazz

by Kathleen Ann Goonan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Children of the Mind

Children of the Mind

by Orson Scott Card

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.77!

Fall of Hyperion

Fall of Hyperion

by Dan Simmons

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.07!

The Rise of Endymion

The Rise of Endymion

by Dan Simmons

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!