» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Left Hand of Destiny

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Left Hand of Destiny

by J G Hertzler, Jeff Lang

About this title: Arthurian in its themes and scope, this epic two-part saga is the story of one Klingon's battle to preserve his empire and his dream. The price of victory has been high. In the aftermath of the Dominion War, The Klingon General Martok, newly acclaimed Chancellor of the Klingon Empire, returns to the homeworld together with his adopted kinsman, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 2 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine) used book

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 2 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)

by Jeffrey Lang, J. G. Hertzler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 4/29/2003 ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 2 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine) used book

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 2 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)

by Hertzler, J. G.; Lang, Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: Very Good. 0671784943 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Left Hand of Destiny used book

The Left Hand of Destiny

by Hertzler, J G, and Lang, Jeffrey, and Roddenberry, Gene (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Star Trek Deep Space Nine: Left Hand of Destiny, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Left Hand of Destiny used book

The Left Hand of Destiny

by Hertzler, J G, and Lang, Jeffrey, and Roddenberry, Gene (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Star Trek Deep Space Nine: Left Hand of Destiny, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Left Hand of Destiny used book

The Left Hand of Destiny

by Hertzler, J G, and Lang, Jeffrey, and Roddenberry, Gene (Creator)

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Star Trek Deep Space Nine: Left Hand of Destiny, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 2 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine) used book

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 2 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)

by Hertzler, J. G.; Lang, Jeffrey

price: $3.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: Very Good. 0671784943 Great Condition paperback book, 1st Printing, Clean pages, no writing in book, mild creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek-Deep Space Nine-the Left Hand of Destiny-Book 2. used book

Star Trek-Deep Space Nine-the Left Hand of Destiny-Book 2.

by Hertzler, J. G.; Lang, Jeffrey

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: Near Fine. Pocket Books Star Trek Deep Space Nine Series. Sins of the past collide with hopes of the future as Martok fights for the right to lead the Klingon Empire. Near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek Deep Space Nine: the Left Hand of Destiny Book 2 used book

Star Trek Deep Space Nine: the Left Hand of Destiny Book 2

by Hertzler, J. G.; Lang, Jeffrey

price: $4.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: Fine. Paperback. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Picture showing is scan of actual book not a stock photo. A real nice clean unmarked 330 page first edition Pocket Book paperback. Publisher's Notes: Sins of the past collide with hopes for the future as Martok fights for the right to lead the Klingon Empire. With the secret of his usurper exposed, the ousted chancellor and his ragtag band of followers embark on a desperate plan to retake the empire. But while Worf, Ezri Dax, and the crew of the IKS Rotarran go ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 2 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine) used book

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 2 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)

by J. G. Hertzler; Jeffrey Lang

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2003-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. First Printing. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 1 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine) used book

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 1 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)

by J. G. Hertzler, Jeffrey Lang

price: $5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671784935 ISBN: 0671784935

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Left Hand of Destiny used book

The Left Hand of Destiny

by Hertzler, J G, and Lang, Jeff

price: $5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671784935 ISBN: 0671784935

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Star Trek Deep Space Nine: Left Hand of Destiny, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 2 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine) new book

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 2 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)

by J. G. Hertzler~Jeffrey Lang

price: $5.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 2 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine) new book

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 2 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)

by J. G. Hertzler, Jeffrey Lang

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek Deep Space Nine: the Left Hand of Destiny Book 2 new book

Star Trek Deep Space Nine: the Left Hand of Destiny Book 2

by Hertzler, J. G. / Lang, Jeffrey

price: $8.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2003-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780671784942. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 1 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine) used book

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 1 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)

by Jeffrey Lang, J. G. Hertzler

price: $9.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 4/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780671784935 ISBN: 0671784935

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Left Hand of Destiny new book

The Left Hand of Destiny

by Hertzler, J.G. Lang, Jeffrey

price: $18.87

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) the second and concluding part of the saga of one klingon's battle to preserve his empire and his dream. as the about general martok's past is revealed, he is led into confrontation with his corrupt son and the woman he once loved. part bk. 2 (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 2 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine) used book

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 2 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)

by J. G. Hertzler, Jeffrey Lang

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 2 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine) used book

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 2 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)

by J. G. Hertzler, Jeffrey Lang

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Star Trek Deep Space Nine: the Left Hand of Destiny Book 2 used book

Star Trek Deep Space Nine: the Left Hand of Destiny Book 2

by Hertzler, J. G.; Lang, Jeffrey

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: Good. Book is in very good condition, minor edge wear and spine creasing. Has coffee stain on side and bottom, but no warping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Left Hand of Destiny used book

The Left Hand of Destiny

by Hertzler, J G, and Lang, Jeffrey, and Roddenberry, Gene (Creator)

price: $2.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Star Trek Deep Space Nine: Left Hand of Destiny, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet's Book Exchange, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: the Left Hand of Destiny: Book Two used book

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: the Left Hand of Destiny: Book Two

by Hertzler, J.G. & Lang, Geoffrey

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: Near Fine. 0671784943. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Nielsen, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Left Hand of Destiny Book 2 new book

Left Hand of Destiny Book 2

by Hertzler, J. G., Lang, Jeffrey

price: $4.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Left Hand of Destiny #2 new book

Left Hand of Destiny #2

by Hertzler

price: $4.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: BRAND NEW. 0671784943. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Left Hand of Destiny new book

The Left Hand of Destiny

by Hertzler, J. G.; Lang, Jeffrey And Rodde

price: $5.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780671784942 ISBN: 0671784943

Description: New. As General Martok's war to win back his empire intensifies, the truth about his past is revealed, leading to a final confrontation against his corrupt son and the woman he once loved. Original. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 1 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine) used book

The Left Hand of Destiny, Book 1 (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)

by J. G. Hertzler, Jeffrey Lang

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671784935 ISBN: 0671784935

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.