» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination & Spells

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination & Spells

by Jonathan Dee

About this title: Here, on sumptuously illustrated, colorful pages of traditional art and hieroglyphs, appear the spells, rites, fortune-telling systems, and talismans of the goddess Isis, narrated as if in her own voice. All these techniques are based on authentic sources, and they cover topics close to everyone's heart: health and good fortune; scarab amulets for ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Isis, Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination and Spells

by Jonathan Dee

price: $18.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CICO Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781903116609 ISBN: 1903116600

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Isis Queen of Egyptian Magic Her Book of Divination and Spells

by Dee, Jonathan

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co.,, New York, NY Date Published: 2003

Description: Many COLOR Photos, Illus. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 160pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination & Spells By Dee, Jonathan used book

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination & Spells By Dee, Jonathan

by Jonathan Dee

price: $22.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781402703966 ISBN: 1402703961

Description: Very Good. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. Light shelf wear only. Tight and square, corners sharp. Sterling Publishing, New York, 2003. 160 pages. Many color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Isis Queen of Eqyptian Magic-Her Book of Divinaton & Spells used book

Isis Queen of Eqyptian Magic-Her Book of Divinaton & Spells

by Jonathan Dee

price: $26.25

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Cico Books Ltd, London, England Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781903116609 ISBN: 1903116600

Description: Very Good. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination & Spells used book

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination & Spells

by Dee, Jonathan

price: $41.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402703966 ISBN: 1402703961

Description: Very good. Clean text in perfect shape. minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination and Spells used book

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination and Spells

by Dee, Jonathan

price: $49.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402703966 ISBN: 1402703961

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight, bump to the boards at a fore corner; vg-, dust jacket is chipped at the head and there is edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination & Spells used book

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination & Spells

by Jonathan Dee

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402703966 ISBN: 1402703961

Description: Acceptable. Dj wear Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Isis-Queen of Egyptian Magic

by Dee, Jonathan

price: $25.56

Ships from OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CICO Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781903116609 ISBN: 1903116600

Description: Bargain Price New Book. SubTitle/Content: Her book of divination & spells. [Her story in her "own" words, plus general ancient Eqyptian info. ] Colour illustrated. 2003, 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Inner Bookshop, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divinations and Spells

by Dee, Jonathan

price: $26.57

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cico Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781903116609 ISBN: 1903116600

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R J Broadway, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Isis Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination Spells used book

Isis Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination Spells

by Jonathan Dee

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402703966 ISBN: 1402703961

Description: Very good. A collection of magic spells based on the Isis religion of ancient Egypt, with color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic-Her Book of Divination and Spells

by Dee. Jonathan

price: $43.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781903116609 ISBN: 1903116600

Description: 2003. Cico. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG+. 9.5x7.5. 160pp. Profuse colour photos & illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Isis, Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination and Spells

by Jonathan Dee

price: $48.12

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Publisher: CICO BOOKS, UK ISBN-13: 9781903116609 ISBN: 1903116600

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. A first hand account of the magical rites, spells, fortune-telling techniques and talismans through which Isis, beloved goddess of the Ancient Egyptians, gained her powers over all creation. ISBN10: 1903116600. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Isis, Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination and Spells

by Jonathan Dee

price: $60.12

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: CICO BOOKS, UK ISBN-13: 9781903116609 ISBN: 1903116600

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. A first hand account of the magical rites, spells, fortune-telling techniques and talismans through which Isis, beloved goddess of the Ancient Egyptians, gained her powers over all creation. ISBN10: 1903116600. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination & Spells new book

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination & Spells

price: $78.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402703966 ISBN: 1402703961

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination & Spells used book

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination & Spells

by Jonathan Dee

price: $79.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402703966 ISBN: 1402703961

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination & Spells new book

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination & Spells

by Jonathan Dee

price: $99.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402703966 ISBN: 1402703961

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Isis, Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination and Spells

by Jonathan Dee

price: $46.12

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CICO BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781903116609 ISBN: 1903116600

Description: Published by CICO Books in 2003. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Isis, Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination and Spells

by Jonathan Dee

price: $49.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CICO BOOKS, UK ISBN-13: 9781903116609 ISBN: 1903116600

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. A first hand account of the magical rites, spells, fortune-telling techniques and talismans through which Isis, beloved goddess of the Ancient Egyptians, gained her powers over all creation. ISBN10: 1903116600. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
2 of 4 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.