|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Nicholas Sparks's first suspense novel features Julie Barenson, a young widow who finds comfort after her husband's death in the Great Dane who has become her favorite companion--a legacy from her late husband. When she makes her way back into the world after her first grief, she gets romantically involved with Richard, a mysterious man who hides a devastating secret--one that Julie comes close to finding out, the hard way, as her lover threatens to become her destroyer....
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Guardian
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Guardian
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 03/2004
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 494 p. read more
|
|
The Guardian
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 03/2004
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 494 p. read more
|
|
The Guardian
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: Good. 0446613436 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Shelf wear to edges and covers. Crease on lower right corner of front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guardian
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: Very Good. 0446613436 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Spine crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guardian
by
Nicholas Sparks
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: Very Good. Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Some Wear To The Edges Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FrogPrinceBooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guardian
by
Nicholas Sparks
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446527798
ISBN: 0446527793
Description: Good in Good jacket. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Guardian
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: Good. 0446613436 Good Condition paperback book, clean pages, No writing in book, some creases to spine, some mild corner rubs, this book is Good! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guardian
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446527798
ISBN: 0446527793
Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in fair shape. Used. Ex-library book. Has plastic protector over dustcover. Book is loose inside at spine. Has some tearing inside, where library papers, envelope were removed? Library stamp to page edges. Discoloration. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Defauw,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guardian
by
Nicholas Sparks
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446527798
ISBN: 0446527793
Description: Very Good. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
The Guardian
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 494 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Guardian
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780446696111
ISBN: 0446696110
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0446696110 book is in good used condition, softcover, covers creased, edges worn, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guardian
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guardian
by
Nicholas Sparks
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
The Guardian
by
Nicholas Sparks
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
The Guardian
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: Good. 0446613436 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guardian
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guardian
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446696111
ISBN: 0446696110
Description: Fair. 0446696110 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
The Guardian
by
Nicholas Sparks
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: Good. Cover well worn but text not damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guardian
by
Nicholas Sparks
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guardian
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: Good. 0446613436 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guardian
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780446696111
ISBN: 0446696110
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0446696110 book in good used condition chipped edges, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guardian
by
Nicholas Sparks
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guardian
by
Nicholas Sparks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2005-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780446696111
ISBN: 0446696110
Description: Fair. Cover shows some wear, and is bent little. Book has some light water damage. Still readable. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guardian
by
Nicholas Sparks
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2003-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: Very Good. Very nice copy with ANY PROBLEM MILD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guardian, the
by
Sparks, Nicholas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: Mar 2004
ISBN-13: 9780446613439
ISBN: 0446613436
Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0446613436. read more
|
| | |