New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Guardian

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Guardian

by Nicholas Sparks

About this title: Nicholas Sparks's first suspense novel features Julie Barenson, a young widow who finds comfort after her husband's death in the Great Dane who has become her favorite companion--a legacy from her late husband. When she makes her way back into the world after her first grief, she gets romantically involved with Richard, a mysterious man who hides a devastating secret--one that Julie comes close to finding out, the hard way, as her lover threatens to become her destroyer....

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 494 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 494 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: Good. 0446613436 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Shelf wear to edges and covers. Crease on lower right corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: Very Good. 0446613436 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Nicholas Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: Very Good. Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Some Wear To The Edges Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Nicholas Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446527798 ISBN: 0446527793

Description: Good in Good jacket. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: Good. 0446613436 Good Condition paperback book, clean pages, No writing in book, some creases to spine, some mild corner rubs, this book is Good! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446527798 ISBN: 0446527793

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in fair shape. Used. Ex-library book. Has plastic protector over dustcover. Book is loose inside at spine. Has some tearing inside, where library papers, envelope were removed? Library stamp to page edges. Discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Nicholas Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446527798 ISBN: 0446527793

Description: Very Good. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 494 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446696111 ISBN: 0446696110

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0446696110 book is in good used condition, softcover, covers creased, edges worn, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Nicholas Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Nicholas Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: Good. 0446613436 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446696111 ISBN: 0446696110

Description: Fair. 0446696110 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Nicholas Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: Good. Cover well worn but text not damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Nicholas Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: Good. 0446613436 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446696111 ISBN: 0446696110

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0446696110 book in good used condition chipped edges, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Nicholas Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Nicholas Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780446696111 ISBN: 0446696110

Description: Fair. Cover shows some wear, and is bent little. Book has some light water damage. Still readable. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guardian used book

The Guardian

by Nicholas Sparks

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy with ANY PROBLEM MILD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guardian, the used book

Guardian, the

by Sparks, Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: Mar 2004 ISBN-13: 9780446613439 ISBN: 0446613436

Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0446613436. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?