» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ghosts of the Abyss: A Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ghosts of the Abyss: A Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Ken Marschall, Don Lynch, James Cameron (Introduction by)

About this title: This breathtakingly illustrated true tale of discovery ties in with a groundbreaking new 3-D, large-screen movie from the director-producer of "Titanic." 200+ full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Don Lynch, Ken Marschall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Lynch, Don; Marschall, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Good. 0306812231 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Lynch, Don; Marschall, Ken

price: $2.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Very Good. 0306812231 wear on corners or edges of cover and wear on DJ or DJ torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Don Lynch~Ken Marschall

price: $2.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghosts of the Abyss: A Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: A Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Marschall, Ken, and Lynch, Don, and Cameron, James (Introduction by)

price: $2.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CM Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghosts of the Abyss: A Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: A Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Marschall, Ken, and Lynch, Don, and Cameron, James (Introduction by)

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Lynch, Don

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2003-04-08 ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 144 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Lynch, Don; Marschall, Ken

price: $8.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0306812231 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ghosts of the Abyss: A Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: A Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Marschall, Ken, and Lynch, Don, and Cameron, James (Introduction by)

price: $30.68

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Hard cover edition. 10 1/4 by 10 1/4 inches. 143 pages. "Companion to James Cameron's 3-D movie". Fantastic coloured pictures of inside the sunken Titanic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Sprager, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Lynch, Don; Marschall, Ken

price: $34.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Fine. 0306812231 wear on DJ or DJ torn or wear on corners and edges of the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ghosts of the Abyss a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Lynch, Don & Marschall, Ken

price: $44.56

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, Toronto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780340734162 ISBN: 0340734167

Description: Quarto Size. VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD+ Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ very lightly rubbed. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs.143 pages A journey into the heart of tthe Titanic with Introduction by James Cameron. Companion to James Cameron 3-D movie. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ghosts of the Abyss. a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Lynch, Don & Marschall, Ken

price: $63.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London & Toronto. Hodder & Stoughton / Madison Press Books Date Published: 2003

Description: 1st Ed. 144 PP with b/w & colour photos from archives, paintings and illustrations. Title spread: Telemotor of the Titanic steering wheel. Eps: White Star line passenger ship sailing. Hard cover, dj. New. 26.2 x 26.2. ISBN 340734167. Haunting saga of the great maritime disaster: Titanic sinking on its maiden voyage in April 1912. Enthralling information on the ship, its crew & its passengers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Don Lynch, Ken Marschall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Lynch, Don; Marschall, Ken

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Marschall, Ken; Lynch, Don

price: $8.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light shelfwear else an excellent copy. Oversized titles may incur additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Ghosts of the Abyss used book

Ghosts of the Abyss

by Lynch, Don & Marschall, Ken (With James Cameron)

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0306812231. First edition bound in black cloth, illustrated, 144 pages. Companion volume to the James Cameron Movie. Fine in dj.; 4to-over 9? "-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Lynch, Don, Marschall, Ken, Cameron, James

price: $16.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Lynch, Donald

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic (Companion to James Cameron's 3-D Movie) used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic (Companion to James Cameron's 3-D Movie)

by Lynch, Don And Ken Marschall; Introduction By James Cameron

price: $27.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Collectible-Very Good in Very Good jacket. Square 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. 143 pages. Underwater pictures of the Titanic are matched with archival photos to recreate the Titanic's interiors. Top of spine is bumped-doesn't affect interior. Dust jacket has light edgewear. In mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bertram & Williams Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ghosts of the Abyss

by Don Lynch

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover First

Description: Da Capo Press, 1st edition hardcover in jacket, 2003, a companion and tie-in to James Cameron's 3-D movie, a journey into the heart of the Titanic, amazing underwater salvage and survey, large hardcover book history of the great steamship and sinking, very nice copy, book and jacket about Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gryphon Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Don Lynch

price: $55.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Don Lynch, Ken Marschall

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic used book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Lynch, Donald, Marschall, Ken

price: $8.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Group ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic new book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Lynch, Don; Marschall, Ken

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: New in New jacket. Deep within the Titanic, movie director James Cameron cautiously navigates his remotely operated underwater robot. As its powerful lights pierce the inky darkness, he can make out still-recognizable fragments of the great liner's former glory-leaded-glass windows, carved oak columns and stacks of unbroken china. Four years after he thrilled the world with his Academy Award-winning movie, James Cameron returned to the Titanic with a specially designed lighting system and high ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nan's Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Average

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic new book

Ghosts of the Abyss: a Journey Into the Heart of the Titanic

by Marschall, Ken; Lynch, Don

price: $19.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780306812231 ISBN: 0306812231

Description: New/New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0306812231 New, unread copy. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.