About this title: This breathtakingly illustrated true tale of discovery ties in with a groundbreaking new 3-D, large-screen movie from the director-producer of "Titanic." 200+ full-color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. 0306812231 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Edition: Expanded ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780306812231ISBN:0306812231
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Hard cover edition. 10 1/4 by 10 1/4 inches. 143 pages. "Companion to James Cameron's 3-D movie". Fantastic coloured pictures of inside the sunken Titanic. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, Toronto
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780340734162ISBN:0340734167
Description: Quarto Size. VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD+ Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ very lightly rubbed. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs.143 pages A journey into the heart of tthe Titanic with Introduction by James Cameron. Companion to James Cameron 3-D movie. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London & Toronto. Hodder & Stoughton / Madison Press Books
Date Published: 2003
Description: 1st Ed. 144 PP with b/w & colour photos from archives, paintings and illustrations. Title spread: Telemotor of the Titanic steering wheel. Eps: White Star line passenger ship sailing. Hard cover, dj. New. 26.2 x 26.2. ISBN 340734167. Haunting saga of the great maritime disaster: Titanic sinking on its maiden voyage in April 1912. Enthralling information on the ship, its crew & its passengers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780306812231ISBN:0306812231
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780306812231ISBN:0306812231
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light shelfwear else an excellent copy. Oversized titles may incur additional postage. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780306812231ISBN:0306812231
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0306812231. First edition bound in black cloth, illustrated, 144 pages. Companion volume to the James Cameron Movie. Fine in dj.; 4to-over 9? "-12" tall. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780306812231ISBN:0306812231
Description: Collectible-Very Good in Very Good jacket. Square 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. 143 pages. Underwater pictures of the Titanic are matched with archival photos to recreate the Titanic's interiors. Top of spine is bumped-doesn't affect interior. Dust jacket has light edgewear. In mylar. read more
Description: Da Capo Press, 1st edition hardcover in jacket, 2003, a companion and tie-in to James Cameron's 3-D movie, a journey into the heart of the Titanic, amazing underwater salvage and survey, large hardcover book history of the great steamship and sinking, very nice copy, book and jacket about Fine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780306812231ISBN:0306812231
Description: New in New jacket. Deep within the Titanic, movie director James Cameron cautiously navigates his remotely operated underwater robot. As its powerful lights pierce the inky darkness, he can make out still-recognizable fragments of the great liner's former glory-leaded-glass windows, carved oak columns and stacks of unbroken china. Four years after he thrilled the world with his Academy Award-winning movie, James Cameron returned to the Titanic with a specially designed lighting system and high ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.