New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Feast for Crows

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Feast for Crows

by George R R Martin

About this title: Because he ran out of pages and deadlines, author George R. R. Martin picks up only half the threads of the amazingly intricate tapestry left unfinished in A STORM OF SWORDS, the previous volume of the epic fantasy series A Song of Ice and Fire. The remaining storylines continue in the following book, A DANCE OF DRAGONS. As this fourth installment opens, most of the original contenders for the throne of Westeros have been killed in the civil wars ravaging the land. In the wake of their deaths, the survivors scheme to seize what scraps of power still remain. At the center of things in King's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 4) used book

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 4)

by Martin, George R. R.

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553801507 ISBN: 0553801503

Description: Very Good. 0553801503 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows used book

A Feast for Crows

by George R. R. Martin

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2005-11-08 ISBN-13: 9780553801507 ISBN: 0553801503

Description: Good. Dust jacket has light shelf wear and brown stain on back cover, slightly dirty page edgesClean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cove. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire) new book

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire)

by George R.R. Martin

price: $6.10

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553582024 ISBN: 055358202X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire) used book

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire)

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $6.30

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553582024 ISBN: 055358202X

Description: Very Good. 055358202X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows new book

A Feast for Crows

by Martin, George R R

price: $6.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553582024 ISBN: 055358202X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1048 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows new book

A Feast for Crows

by Martin, George R R

price: $6.61

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553582024 ISBN: 055358202X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1048 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows used book

A Feast for Crows

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $6.90

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780553801507 ISBN: 0553801503

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0553801503 1ST PRINTING, Red over red boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; light soiling to lower page block. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear with light wear along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire) new book

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire)

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553582024 ISBN: 055358202X

Description: New. 055358202X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire) new book

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire)

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553582024 ISBN: 055358202X

Description: New. 055358202X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire) new book

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire)

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553582024 ISBN: 055358202X

Description: New. 055358202X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire) new book

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire)

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553582024 ISBN: 055358202X

Description: New. 055358202X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 4) used book

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 4)

by George R. R. Martin

price: $7.35

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2005-11-08 ISBN-13: 9780553801507 ISBN: 0553801503

Description: Fair. Hardcover. NO dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. Cover shows some wear. Pages may have some markings. No other damages. Thank you! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookFool, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows new book

A Feast for Crows

by Martin, George R R

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553582024 ISBN: 055358202X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 1048 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire) new book

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire)

by George R.R. Martin

price: $8.26

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553582024 ISBN: 055358202X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire) new book

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire)

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $8.39

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553582024 ISBN: 055358202X

Description: New. 055358202X Few books have captivated the imagination and won the devotion and praise of readers and critics everywhere as has George R. R. Martin? s monumental epic cycle of high fantasy. Now, in A Feast for Crows, Martin delivers the long-awaited fourth book of his landmark series, as a kingdom torn asunder finds itself at last on the brink of peace...only to be launched on an even more terrifying course of destruction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 4) used book

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 4)

by George R. R. Martin

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2005-11-08 ISBN-13: 9780553801507 ISBN: 0553801503

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. Bumped board corner. Not ex-lib. or BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice & Fire)

by Martin, George R. R.

price: $8.71

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Voyager ISBN-13: 9780002247429 ISBN: 0002247429

Description: Fine. 0002247429 some shelf wear; It seems too good to be true. After centuries of bitter strife and fatal treachery, the seven powers dividing the land have decimated one another into an uneasy truce. Or so it appears....With the death of the monstrous King Joffrey, Cersei is ruling as regent in King? s Landing. Robb Stark? s demise has broken the back of the Northern rebels, and his siblings are scattered throughout the kingdom like seeds on barren soil. Few legitimate claims to the once ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows used book

A Feast for Crows

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $8.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Spectra/ Bantam, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780553801507 ISBN: 0553801503

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Edition 1st printing, clean copy, hardcover with dust jacket in VERY GOOD condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy, has mild edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows: Book Four (4) of a Song of Ice and Fire used book

A Feast for Crows: Book Four (4) of a Song of Ice and Fire

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $9.10

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780553801507 ISBN: 0553801503

Description: Fine/Fine. 8 vo, Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows used book

A Feast for Crows

by Martin, George R. R.

price: $9.99

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553582024 ISBN: 055358202X

Description: Very good plus. (Paperback) Award nominee: Hugo 2006. (Science Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 4) used book

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 4)

by Martin, George R. R.

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover/Dustjacket Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780553801507 ISBN: 0553801503

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Original 28.00 dustjacket price intact. No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 4) used book

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 4)

by Martin, George R. R.

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover/Dustjacket Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780553801507 ISBN: 0553801503

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Original 28.00 dustjacket price intact. Ex-library with no spine notation or library stamps. Card pocket removed from back end paper leaving a few small peels. Doesn't look like an ex-library. Dustjacket in a mylar protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire) used book

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire)

by George R.R. Martin

price: $10.38

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553582024 ISBN: 055358202X

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire) new book

A Feast for Crows (a Song of Ice and Fire)

by George R.R. Martin