New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay

by Michael Miller

About this title: The first two editions of this book are runaway bestsellers, and this third edition has been updated to reflect some of eBay's most recent upgrades including Selling Manager, Turbo Lister, and eBay's new listing design features. This Absolute Beginner's Guide explains eBay to new users in a way that will have them using eBay like experienced veterans.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (2nd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (2nd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)

by Miller, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789731050 ISBN: 0789731053

Description: Good. 0789731053 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (3rd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (3rd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)

by Michael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2005-06-17 ISBN-13: 9780789734310 ISBN: 0789734311

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (2nd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (2nd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)

by Miller, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789731050 ISBN: 0789731053

Description: Fine. 0789731053 wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (2nd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide) new book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (2nd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)

by Miller, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789731050 ISBN: 0789731053

Description: New. 0789731053 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay

by Miller, Michael

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Que, Indianapolis, Indiana Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780789731050 ISBN: 0789731053

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Absolute Beginner's Guides. Audience: General/trade. One page torn at top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: macansales, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (2nd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide) new book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (2nd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)

by Miller, Michael

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789731050 ISBN: 0789731053

Description: New. 0789731053 We quality everyday! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (2nd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (2nd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)

by Miller, Michael

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789731050 ISBN: 0789731053

Description: Good. 0789731053 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay

by Miller, Michael

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780789731050 ISBN: 0789731053

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good Cond. -no tears-no stains. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Absolute Beginner's Guides. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.Sweeten, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay

by Miller, Michael

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Corporation, U.S. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789729286 ISBN: 0789729288

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (3rd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (3rd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)

by Miller, Michael

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789734310 ISBN: 0789734311

Description: Good. 0789734311 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (Absolute Beginner's Guides) new book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (Absolute Beginner's Guides)

by Miller, Michael

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789729286 ISBN: 0789729288

Description: New. 0789729288. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay new book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay

by Michael Miller

price: $5.49

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780789729286 ISBN: 0789729288

Description: NEW. Trade size NEW computer book. Spine not creased. No writing or stamps. Pages clean and tight. Front cover lifts. Non smoking / pet storage. NAZ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MADstuff, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay

by Miller, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780789731050 ISBN: 0789731053

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0789731053. ; Few dog eared pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Dabbs, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay

by Miller, Michael

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Later printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que, Indianapolis Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789729286 ISBN: 0789729288

Description: Fine/no dj-trade pb. Octavo, 367pp., Illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (4th Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (4th Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)

by Michael Miller

price: $12.09

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2006-05-25 ISBN-13: 9780789735614 ISBN: 078973561X

Description: Very good. Text is clean and free of markings; binding is tight; very little shelfwear, just a bit of yellowing on side page edges; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (4th Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide... used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (4th Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide...

price: $12.59

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789735614 ISBN: 078973561X

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Mionr shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay

by Miller, Michael

price: $13.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Que Publishing, Carmel, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780789731050 ISBN: 0789731053

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers, binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay new book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay

by Miller, Michael

list price: $19.99

our price: $16.99

you save: $3.00 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780789734310 ISBN: 0789734311

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay new book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay

by Miller, Michael

price: $18.48

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780789731050 ISBN: 0789731053

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Absolute Beginner's Guides. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to eBay new book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to eBay

by Miller, Michael

list price: $21.99

our price: $19.79

you save: $2.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780789737830 ISBN: 0789737833

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Absolute Beginner's Guides. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to eBay new book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to eBay

by Miller, Michael

price: $20.08

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780789737830 ISBN: 0789737833

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Absolute Beginner's Guides. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (5th Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide) new book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (5th Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)

by Michael Miller

price: $21.77

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780789737830 ISBN: 0789737833

Description: New. BRAND NEW ITEM! ! Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (5th Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide) new book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (5th Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)

price: $28.17

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789737830 ISBN: 0789737833

Description: New. ISBN10: 0789737833. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay new book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay

by Miller

price: $34.48

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789729286 ISBN: 0789729288

Description: New Paperback, 367 pages. Que (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (3rd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (3rd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)

by Michael Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 3 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2005-06-17 ISBN-13: 9780789734310 ISBN: 0789734311

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?