|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The first two editions of this book are runaway bestsellers, and this third edition has been updated to reflect some of eBay's most recent upgrades including Selling Manager, Turbo Lister, and eBay's new listing design features. This Absolute Beginner's Guide explains eBay to new users in a way that will have them using eBay like experienced veterans.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay
(92 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (2nd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)
by
Miller, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Que
ISBN-13: 9780789731050
ISBN: 0789731053
Description: Good. 0789731053 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (3rd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)
by
Michael Miller
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 2005-06-17
ISBN-13: 9780789734310
ISBN: 0789734311
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (2nd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)
by
Miller, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Que
ISBN-13: 9780789731050
ISBN: 0789731053
Description: Fine. 0789731053 wear on corners and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (2nd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)
by
Miller, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Que
ISBN-13: 9780789731050
ISBN: 0789731053
Description: New. 0789731053 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay
by
Miller, Michael
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Que, Indianapolis, Indiana
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780789731050
ISBN: 0789731053
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Absolute Beginner's Guides. Audience: General/trade. One page torn at top. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
macansales,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (2nd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)
by
Miller, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Que
ISBN-13: 9780789731050
ISBN: 0789731053
Description: New. 0789731053 We quality everyday! read more
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (2nd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)
by
Miller, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Que
ISBN-13: 9780789731050
ISBN: 0789731053
Description: Good. 0789731053 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay
by
Miller, Michael
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780789731050
ISBN: 0789731053
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good Cond. -no tears-no stains. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Absolute Beginner's Guides. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B.Sweeten,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay
by
Miller, Michael
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Que Corporation, U.S.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780789729286
ISBN: 0789729288
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear. read more
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (3rd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)
by
Miller, Michael
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Que
ISBN-13: 9780789734310
ISBN: 0789734311
Description: Good. 0789734311 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (Absolute Beginner's Guides)
by
Miller, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Que
ISBN-13: 9780789729286
ISBN: 0789729288
Description: New. 0789729288. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay
by
Michael Miller
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780789729286
ISBN: 0789729288
Description: NEW. Trade size NEW computer book. Spine not creased. No writing or stamps. Pages clean and tight. Front cover lifts. Non smoking / pet storage. NAZ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MADstuff,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay
by
Miller, Michael
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780789731050
ISBN: 0789731053
Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0789731053. ; Few dog eared pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Faith Dabbs,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay
by
Miller, Michael
Edition: Later printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Que, Indianapolis
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780789729286
ISBN: 0789729288
Description: Fine/no dj-trade pb. Octavo, 367pp., Illustrated read more
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (4th Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)
by
Michael Miller
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 2006-05-25
ISBN-13: 9780789735614
ISBN: 078973561X
Description: Very good. Text is clean and free of markings; binding is tight; very little shelfwear, just a bit of yellowing on side page edges; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (4th Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780789735614
ISBN: 078973561X
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Mionr shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay
by
Miller, Michael
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Que Publishing, Carmel, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780789731050
ISBN: 0789731053
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers, binding is loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay
by
Miller, Michael
list price: $19.99
our price: $16.99
you save: $3.00 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780789734310
ISBN: 0789734311
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay
by
Miller, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780789731050
ISBN: 0789731053
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Absolute Beginner's Guides. New read more
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to eBay
by
Miller, Michael
list price: $21.99
our price: $19.79
you save: $2.20 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780789737830
ISBN: 0789737833
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Absolute Beginner's Guides. New read more
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to eBay
by
Miller, Michael
Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780789737830
ISBN: 0789737833
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 364 p. Contains: Illustrations. Absolute Beginner's Guides. New read more
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (5th Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)
by
Michael Miller
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780789737830
ISBN: 0789737833
Description: New. BRAND NEW ITEM! ! Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (5th Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780789737830
ISBN: 0789737833
Description: New. ISBN10: 0789737833. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay
by
Miller
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780789729286
ISBN: 0789729288
Description: New Paperback, 367 pages. Que (2003) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Ebay (3rd Edition) (Absolute Beginner's Guide)
by
Michael Miller
Edition: 3
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 2005-06-17
ISBN-13: 9780789734310
ISBN: 0789734311
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
| | |