» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pests of the Native California Conifers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by David L Wood, M.D., Thomas W Koerber, Robert F Scharpf

About this title: This field guide synthesizes the most current information in 2003, on the pests and environmental conditions that can damage California's conifers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pests of the Native California Conifers used book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

price: $5.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2003-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: Very good. Cover damage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers used book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

price: $5.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2003-05-08 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers used book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Wood, David L.

price: $5.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers used book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Wood, David L.

price: $5.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 5-8-03 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 0.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers new book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: New. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers new book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: New. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers (California Natural History Guides) used book

Pests of the Native California Conifers (California Natural History Guides)

by Wood, David L.

price: $8.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 3-3-03 ISBN-13: 9780520233270 ISBN: 0520233271

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and with black sharpie remainder mark to one edge otherwise-NICE! 0.96 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers new book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have multiple copies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers new book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have several copies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers new book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have several copies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers new book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have multiple copies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers new book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have several copies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers new book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have several copies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers new book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have multiple copies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers new book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have multiple copies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers new book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have several copies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers new book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have multiple copies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers new book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Wood, David L, M.D., and Koerber, Thomas W, and Scharpf, Robert F

price: $19.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. California Natural History Guides, 70. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers ( California Natural History Guides) used book

Pests of the Native California Conifers ( California Natural History Guides)

by Wood, David L. And Koerber, Thomas W. And Scharpf, Robert F. And Storer, Andrew J.

price: $24.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520233270 ISBN: 0520233271

Description: Very Good; 2003. 0520233271. Almost like new condition.; Hardcover; University of California Press; Berkeley; Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall; 233 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers new book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Wood

price: $30.93

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: California University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 188 by 117 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers used book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Wood, David L., Et Al

price: $44.51

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press,, Berkeley: Date Published: 2003. ISBN-13: 9780520233270 ISBN: 0520233271

Description: Small octavo, laminated boards, 233 pp., colour photographs. This field guide synthesizes the most current information in 2003, on the pests and environmental conditions that can damage California's conifers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Isles Natural History, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers (California Natural History Guides) new book

Pests of the Native California Conifers (California Natural History Guides)

by Editor-David L. Wood; Editor-Thomas W. Koerber; Editor-Robert F. Scharpf; Editor-Andrew J. Storer

price: $61.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2003-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780520233270 ISBN: 0520233271

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers new book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Wood

price: $61.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: California University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780520233270 ISBN: 0520233271

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 191 by 122 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pests of the Native California Conifers used book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

by Dl Wood

price: $5.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: Like New. 2003. 1st Edition. Paperback. Some wear. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Pests of the Native California Conifers used book

Pests of the Native California Conifers

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520233294 ISBN: 0520233298

Description: Fine. 0520233298 Light shelf wear. A bright, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.