Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This field guide synthesizes the most current information in 2003, on the pests and environmental conditions that can damage California's conifers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Pests of the Native California Conifers
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Pests of the Native California Conifers
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 2003-05-08
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: Very good. Cover damage. read more
Pests of the Native California Conifers
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 2003-05-08
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Wood, David L.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! read more
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Wood, David L.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 5-8-03
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 0.65 lbs. read more
Pests of the Native California Conifers
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: New. No Jacket. read more
Pests of the Native California Conifers
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: New. No Jacket. read more
Pests of the Native California Conifers (California Natural History Guides)
by
Wood, David L.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 3-3-03
ISBN-13: 9780520233270
ISBN: 0520233271
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and with black sharpie remainder mark to one edge otherwise-NICE! 0.96 lbs. read more
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have multiple copies. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have several copies. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have several copies. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have multiple copies. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have several copies. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have several copies. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have multiple copies. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have multiple copies. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have several copies. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Wood, David L.; Koerber, Thomas W.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: New. 4.75" x 7.5" New condition. 233 pages. Thoroughly illustrated in color. We have multiple copies. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Wood, David L, M.D., and Koerber, Thomas W, and Scharpf, Robert F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. California Natural History Guides, 70. read more
Pests of the Native California Conifers ( California Natural History Guides)
by
Wood, David L. And Koerber, Thomas W. And Scharpf, Robert F. And Storer, Andrew J.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780520233270
ISBN: 0520233271
Description: Very Good; 2003. 0520233271. Almost like new condition.; Hardcover; University of California Press; Berkeley; Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall; 233 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Wood
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: California University Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 188 by 117 mm. (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Wood, David L., Et Al
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press,, Berkeley:
Date Published: 2003.
ISBN-13: 9780520233270
ISBN: 0520233271
Description: Small octavo, laminated boards, 233 pp., colour photographs. This field guide synthesizes the most current information in 2003, on the pests and environmental conditions that can damage California's conifers. read more
Pests of the Native California Conifers (California Natural History Guides)
by
Editor-David L. Wood; Editor-Thomas W. Koerber; Editor-Robert F. Scharpf; Editor-Andrew J. Storer
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 2003-03-03
ISBN-13: 9780520233270
ISBN: 0520233271
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Wood
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: California University Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780520233270
ISBN: 0520233271
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 191 by 122 mm. (Hardback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Pests of the Native California Conifers
by
Dl Wood
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: Like New. 2003. 1st Edition. Paperback. Some wear. Fine. read more
Pests of the Native California Conifers
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of California Press
ISBN-13: 9780520233294
ISBN: 0520233298
Description: Fine. 0520233298 Light shelf wear. A bright, clean copy. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Copperfield's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.