» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

ABCs of Safe Flying

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

ABCs of Safe Flying

by David Frazier

About this title: This revised guide takes pilots through a detailed and often humorous course in the essentials of safe flying. It covers everything from mastering manoeuvres and GPS navigation, to pre-flight checks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Abc's of Safe Flying (Modern Aviation Series)

by David Frazier

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780830622900 ISBN: 083062290X

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abcs of Safe Flying used book

The Abcs of Safe Flying

by Frazier, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780070219977 ISBN: 0070219974

Description: Fine. 0070219974 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abcs of Safe Flying used book

The Abcs of Safe Flying

by David Frazier

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070219977 ISBN: 0070219974

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abcs of Safe Flying used book

The Abcs of Safe Flying

by David Frazier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780070219977 ISBN: 0070219974

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The ABCs of Safe Flying used book

The ABCs of Safe Flying

by Frazier, David

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070219977 ISBN: 0070219974

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 231 p. Contains: Illustrations. Practical Flying (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abcs of Safe Flying new book

The Abcs of Safe Flying

by David Frazier

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1998-08-31 ISBN-13: 9780070219977 ISBN: 0070219974

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abc's of Safe Flying (Modern Aviation Series)

by David Frazier

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780830622900 ISBN: 083062290X

Description: Fine. Slight shelfwear, no writing or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abcs of Safe Flying

by Frazier, David

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TAb Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780830622900 ISBN: 083062290X

Description: Good MINUS. CLEAN TIGHT COPY COVER SHOWS WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abe's of Safe Flying

by Frazier, David A.

price: $4.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780830622900 ISBN: 083062290X

Description: Very Good. Clean tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abcs of Safe Flying used book

The Abcs of Safe Flying

by Frazier, David

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780070219960 ISBN: 0070219966

Description: Very Good. 0070219966 **Hardcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Has very minor shelf wear at edges and tips of corners. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abcs of Safe Flying (Practical Flying Ser. ) used book

The Abcs of Safe Flying (Practical Flying Ser. )

by Frazier, David

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070219977 ISBN: 0070219974

Description: Very Good. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Clean copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abcs of Safe Flying new book

The Abcs of Safe Flying

by Frazier, David

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070219977 ISBN: 0070219974

Description: New. 1999 Softcover 4th Edition by McGraw-Hill Professional. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abcs of Safe Flying ( Tab Practical Flying Ser. )

by Frazier, David

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbus, OH, U.S.A. : TAB / McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780830694303 ISBN: 0830694307

Description: Hardback, 1st printing of 2nd edition, Near Fine/no DJ; trace of light wear to boards, illustrated with a photographs and diagrams, tall 8vo., 185 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abc's of Safe Flying (Modern Aviation Series)

by David Frazier

price: $10.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TAB Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780830622900 ISBN: 083062290X

Description: Very Good. Text in English (176 pages). Edition Published in 1981. Hard cover. Ex-library. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. With solid and transparent library binding (original book was soft cover). Bookshelf T-23. Keywords: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abc's of Safe Flying

by Frazier, David A.;

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tab Books

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: Good: -: Edges scraped, corners bumped, covers bent and creased. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abcs of Safe Flying Second Edition

by Frazier, David;

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tab Books

Description: VERY GOOD. USED: -: Very Good: -: Covers a little dirty. : -: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abcs of Safe Flying (Tab Practical Flying Series)

by Frazier, David

price: $11.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780830694303 ISBN: 0830694307

Description: Very good. ISBN: 0830694307; 1988 2ND EDITION 1ST PRINTING HARDCOVER WITH 185 PAGES, WHITE CLOTH COVER WITH RED LETTERING, tight, straight, clean, slight wear on cover. ISBN: 0830694307; 1988 2ND EDITION 1ST PRINTING HARDCOVER WITH 185 PAGES, WHITE CLOTH COVER WITH RED LETTERING, tight, straight, clean, slight wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

ABCs of Safe Flying

by Frazier, David

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780830624300 ISBN: 0830624309

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Tab Practical Flying Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Aviation Library Volume 19 Number 219

by Frazier, David A.; Don & Julia Downie & Carl H. Moore

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAB Books, Inc., Blue Ridge Summit, PA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780830696673 ISBN: 0830696679

Description: Many Photos/Illustrations. VG+ DJ Not Issued 608pgs(Index) Ink withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII & Opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished & reopened to the public on Veteran's Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. Small ink owner name stamp, number inside front cover, o.w. clean, bright & very tight. Contains: 1. The ABC's of Safe ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abcs of Safe Flying used book

The Abcs of Safe Flying

by David Frazier

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780070219977 ISBN: 0070219974

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Abc's of Safe Flying (Modern Aviation Series)

by David Frazier

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TAB Books ISBN-13: 9780830622900 ISBN: 083062290X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Abcs of Safe Flying (Tab Practical Flying Series)

by David Frazier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tab Books ISBN-13: 9780830624300 ISBN: 0830624309

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Abc's of Safe Flying (Modern Aviation Series)

by David Frazier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TAB Books ISBN-13: 9780830622900 ISBN: 083062290X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Abcs of Safe Flying used book

The Abcs of Safe Flying

by David Frazier

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070219977 ISBN: 0070219974

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Abcs of Safe Flying (Tab Practical Flying Series)

by David Frazier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830624300 ISBN: 0830624309

Description: Good. 2nd Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.