» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance

by Peter F Drucker, Harvard Business Review, Robert G Eccles

About this title: In an easily accessible format from the preeminent thinkers whose work has defined an entire field to the rising stars who will redefine the way we think about business, "The Harvard Business Review Paperback" series delivers the fundamental information today's professionals need to stay competitive in a fast-moving world. The works collected in "Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance" - including the three groundbreaking articles on the balanced scorecard by Kaplan and Norton - offer managers practical guidance for measuring their intangible assets (customer relationships ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard Business Press ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: Good. 0875848826 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-5B2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance used book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance

by Drucker, Peter F, and Harvard Business Review, and Eccles, Robert G

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 229 p. Harvard Business Review (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard Business Press ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: Good. 0875848826 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. A little underlining inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $2.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard Business Press ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: Very Good. 0875848826 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) new book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $2.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: New. 0875848826 Thankyou for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by Drucker, Peter Ferdinand; Robert Eccles; Joseph A. Ness; Thomas G. Cucuzza; Robert Simons; Antonlo Dbvlla; Robert Kaplan;...

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: Very Good. 8.19 x 5.43 x 0.71. Nice Firm Clean copy! 229 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance used book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker, Robert Eccles, Joseph A. Ness, And Thomas G. Cucuzza

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: Near fine. Paperback ISBN-10: 0875848826 ISBN-13: 9780875848822 1998 Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Pearson, Bookseller., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by Compiler-Harvard Business School Press

price: $5.45

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, no markings in text, no spine crease, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Series)

by Peter F. Drucker|Robert Eccles|Joseph A. Ness|Thomas G. Cucuzza|Robert Simons|Antonlo Dbvlla|Robert Kaplan|David Norton

price: $5.82

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: TextbooksRus #9085561. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) new book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker; Robert Eccles; Joseph A. Ness; Thomas G. Cucuzza; Robert Simons; Antonlo Dbvlla; Robert Kaplan;...

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) new book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker; Robert Eccles; Joseph A. Ness; Thomas G. Cucuzza; Robert Simons; Antonlo Dbvlla; Robert Kaplan;...

price: $11.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, 356-1108. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) new book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker; Robert Eccles; Joseph A. Ness; Thomas G. Cucuzza; Robert Simons; Antonlo Dbvlla; Robert Kaplan;...

price: $11.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH193-508. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) new book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by Compiler-Harvard Business School Press

price: $11.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 545-909. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance new book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance

by Drucker, Peter F, and Eccles, Robert G, and Ness, Joseph A

list price: $22.00

our price: $19.80

you save: $2.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Harvard Business Review (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance new book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance

by Drucker, Peter Ferdinand / Eccles, Robert / Ness, Joseph A. / Cucuzza, Thomas G. / Simons, Robert /

price: $19.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780875848822. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) new book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker, Robert Eccles, Joseph A. Ness, Thomas G. Cucuzza, Robert Simons, Antonlo Dbvlla, Robert Kaplan,...

price: $21.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance new book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance

by Harvard Business Review

price: $28.34

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(Harvard Business School Press) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.402 by 5.598 inches. (240 pages) leading minds and landmark ideas in an easily accessible format from the preeminent thinkers whose work has defined an entire field to the rising stars who will redefine the way we think about business, the harvard business review paperback series delivers the fundamental information today's professionals need to stay competitive in a fast-moving world. the works collected in harvard business review on measuring corporate performance- ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker, Robert Eccles, Joseph A. Ness, Thomas G. Cucuzza, Robert Simons, Antonlo Dbvlla, Robert Kaplan,...

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker, Robert Eccles, Joseph A. Ness, Thomas G. Cucuzza, Robert Simons, Antonlo Dbvlla, Robert Kaplan,...

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker, Robert Eccles, Joseph A. Ness, Thomas G. Cucuzza, Robert Simons, Antonlo Dbvlla, Robert Kaplan,...

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: Good. 0875848826 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance used book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance

by Drucker, Peter F.; Eccles, Robert; Simons, Robert; Kaplan, Robert; Norton, David; Ness, Joseph A.; Cucuzza, Thomas G.; Dbvlla...

price: $4.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: Very Good. ONE CREASE ON BINDING. SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND MARGIN NOTES DONE FOR YOU. BOOK LOOKS NEW ON OUTSIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance used book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. This softcover book is in very good condition with slight edge wear, a little underlining, and the edges of the covers are beginning to delaminate, but the covers are still clean and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance used book

Harvard Business Review on Measuring Corporate Performance

price: $6.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875848822 ISBN: 0875848826

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.