» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy

by David J Collis, Cynthia A Montgomery, Michael Goold

About this title: Leading minds and landmark ideas in an easily accessible format from the preeminent thinkers whose work has defined an entire field to the rising stars and who will redefine the way we think about business, "The Harvard Business Review Paperback Series" delivers the fundamental information today's professionals need to stay competitive in a fast-moving world. This essential reference is for readers who need to stay up-to-date on the new rules and evolving ideas that are shaping today's corporate strategies. It is a "Harvard Business Review" paperback.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy ("Harvard Business Review" Paperback) used book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy ("Harvard Business Review" Paperback)

by Harvard Business Review

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy used book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy

by Collis, David J, and Montgomery, Cynthia A, and Goold, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harvard Business Review (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperb... used book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperb...

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear, possibly including some very minor tearing to the covers-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperb... used book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperb...

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: FINE. Clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear, possibly including some very minor tearing to the covers-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperb... used book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperb...

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear and possibly some bumping/creasing to the covers-still NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by Press, Harvard Business School

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 8-25-99 ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: FINE. Clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear, possibly including some very minor tearing to the covers-NICE. 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by Press, Harvard Business School

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 8-25-99 ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear, possibly including some very minor tearing to the covers-NICE. 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by Press, Harvard Business School

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 8-25-99 ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear and possibly some bumping/creasing to the covers-still NICE! 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review... used book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review...

by David J. Collis; Cynthia A. Montgomery; Michael Goold; Andrew Campbell; C. K. Prahalad; Kenneth Lieberthal; Stuart L. Hart

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: Like New. Excellent Condtion. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy new book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy

by Collis, David J, and Montgomery, Cynthia A, and Goold, Michael

list price: $22.00

our price: $19.80

you save: $2.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: New. Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harvard Business Review (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy new book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy

by Harvard Business Review

price: $28.34

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(Harvard Business School Press) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.201 by 5.5 inches. (272 pages) leading minds and landmark ideas in an easily accessible format from the preeminent thinkers whose work has defined an entire field to the rising stars who will redefine the way we think about business, the harvard business review paperback series delivers the fundamental information today's professionals need to stay competitive in a fast-moving world. this essential reference is for readers who need to stay up-to-date on the new rules and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy ("Harvard Business Review" Paperback) used book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy ("Harvard Business Review" Paperback)

by Harvard Business Review

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by David J. Collis, Cynthia A. Montgomery, Michael Goold, Andrew Campbell, C. K. Prahalad, Kenneth Lieberthal, Stuart L. Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: Good. Underlining/Marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) new book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $4.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 'Boro Book Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) new book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $4.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: New. Book is in great condition! You won't be dissapointed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 'Boro Book Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) new book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $4.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: New. Brand New. Excellent Condition. You won't be disappointed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 'Boro Book Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy new book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy

by Collis, David J.; Harvard Business Schoo

price: $16.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: Stay up-to-date on the new rules and evolving ideas that are sharping today'scorporate strategies. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy new book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy

price: $16.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Bus. Review on Corporate Strat used book

Harvard Bus. Review on Corporate Strat

by Harvard Bus

price: $17.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review) used book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review)

by Harvard Businees Rev

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) new book

Harvard Business Review on Corporate Strategy (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by David J. Collis

price: $19.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781578511426 ISBN: 1578511429

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.