» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harvard Business Review on Change

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Harvard Business Review on Change

by John P Kotter, James Collins, Jerry I Porras

About this title: This book presents leading minds and landmark ideas in an easily accessible format. From the preeminent thinkers whose work has defined an entire field to the rising stars who will redefine the way we think about business, "The Harvard Business Review" paperback series delivers the fundamental information today's professionals need to stay competitive in a fast-moving world. From the seminal article, "Leading Change," by John Kotter to Paul Strebel on why employees so often resist change, "Harvard Business Review on Change" is the most comprehensive resource available for embracing corporate ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by John P. Kotter, James Collins, Richard Pascale, Jeanie Daniel Duck, Jerry Porras, Anthony Athos

price: $2.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $3.69

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by John P. Kotter, James Collins, Richard Pascale, Jeanie Daniel Duck, Jerry Porras, Anthony Athos

price: $4.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by John P. Kotter, James Collins, Richard Pascale, Jeanie Daniel Duck, Jerry Porras, Anthony Athos

price: $4.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $9.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard Business Press ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Fine. 0875848842 Trade paperback. Book, pages and covers are in like new condition with very light surface shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Market, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) new book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by Compiler-Harvard Business School Press

price: $10.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Change new book

Harvard Business Review on Change

by Kotter, John P, and Collins, James, and Porras, Jerry I

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 5th printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. No marks. Glued binding. 228 p. Harvard Business Review (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elisabeth Butkovich, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) new book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by John P. Kotter~James Collins~Richard Pascale~Jeanie Daniel Duck~Jerry Porras~Anthony Athos

price: $16.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Change new book

Harvard Business Review on Change

by Kotter, John P, and Harvard Business Review, and Collins, James

list price: $22.00

our price: $19.80

you save: $2.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Harvard Business Review (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Change new book

Harvard Business Review on Change

by Kotter, John P. / Collins, James / Pascale, Richard / Duck, Jeanie Daniel / Porras, Jerry / Athos, A

price: $19.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780875848846. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Change new book

Harvard Business Review on Change

by Harvard Business Review

price: $28.34

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(Harvard Business School Press) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.5 by 5.598 inches. (240 pages) leading minds and landmark ideas in an easily accessible format from the preeminent thinkers whose work has defined an entire field to the rising stars who will redefine the way we think about business, the harvard business review paperback series delivers the fundamental information today's professionals need to stay competitive in a fast-moving world. from the seminal article, leading change, by john kotter to paul strebel on why employees ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Good. Clean inside and cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by John P. Kotter, James Collins, Richard Pascale, Jeanie Daniel Duck, Jerry Porras, Anthony Athos

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by Compiler-Harvard Business School Press

price: $2.26

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Fair. PLEASE NOTE: Book contains water damage throughout book. Does not effect reading. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $2.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Good. 0875848842 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard Business Press ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Fine. 0875848842 AS NEW BOOK-DEDICATED-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Very Good. 6th Edition text... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $9.60

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard Business Press ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Fine. 0875848842 Book is in excellent condition! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A.C.M.E.*6*, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Bus. Review on Change used book

Harvard Bus. Review on Change

by Harvard Bus

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $10.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Very Good. 0875848842 Pub date: 1998. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Change new book

Harvard Business Review on Change

by Kotter, John P.; Harvard Business Review

price: $15.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: New. Designed to bring today's managers and professionals the fundamental information they need to stay competitive in a fast-moving world, here are the landmark ideas that established the "Harvard Business Review" as required reading for ambitious busine... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review) used book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review)

by Harvard Business Rev

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) used book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

by Compiler-Harvard Business School Press

price: $16.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Change new book

Harvard Business Review on Change

price: $16.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series) new book

Harvard Business Review on Change (Harvard Business Review Paperback Series)

price: $18.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780875848846 ISBN: 0875848842

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
4 of 5 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.