» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Etruscan Chimera

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Etruscan Chimera

by Lyn Hamilton

About this title: When antiques dealer Lara McClintoch travels to Tuscany to find a priceless sculpture for a shadowy billionaire client, she finds herself in mortal danger.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Etruscan Chimera used book

The Etruscan Chimera

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera used book

The Etruscan Chimera

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. creasing/slant in spine-light readers crease-tip creasing front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6) used book

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6)

by Lyn Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6) used book

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6)

by Lyn Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6) used book

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6)

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425184639 ISBN: 0425184633

Description: Very Good. 0425184633 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6) used book

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6)

by Lyn Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184639 ISBN: 0425184633

Description: Very Good. Mylar- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera used book

The Etruscan Chimera

by Lyn Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425184639 ISBN: 0425184633

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6) used book

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6)

by Lyn Hamilton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6) used book

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6)

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425184639 ISBN: 0425184633

Description: Good. 0425184633 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6) used book

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6)

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425184639 ISBN: 0425184633

Description: Good. 0425184633 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6) used book

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6)

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425184639 ISBN: 0425184633

Description: Good. 0425184633 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6) new book

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mysteries, No. 6)

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: New. 0425189082 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mystery) used book

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mystery)

by Lyn Hamilton

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. Creased cover corner, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera used book

The Etruscan Chimera

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $2.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Prime Crime, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, gently scuffed, spine is lightly creased and slightly rolled, overall a very crisp and clean first Berkley Prime Crime mass market edition! 293 unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled pages! "Lara gets to extend her annual European antiquing tour when she's secretly commissioned by a reclusive billionaire to buy a certain Etruscan sculpture. But Lara's negotiations with the sculpture's owner come to an abrupt end when he turns up ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera used book

The Etruscan Chimera

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Etruscan Chimera, the used book

Etruscan Chimera, the

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: Very Good. Faint spine creases, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera: an Archaeological Mystery used book

The Etruscan Chimera: an Archaeological Mystery

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prime Crime, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184639 ISBN: 0425184633

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera used book

The Etruscan Chimera

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prime Club Mystery Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: Good. 0425189082. No marks and minimal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera new book

The Etruscan Chimera

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $3.29

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: New. Book is brand-new. Great Buy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Etruscan Chimera, the used book

Etruscan Chimera, the

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: c2002 ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera new book

The Etruscan Chimera

by Lyn Hamilton

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 3/4/2003 ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: New. Brand new paperback, never been read. Mint condition. No remainder marks or other damage. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bandersnatch Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera, an Archaeological Mystery used book

The Etruscan Chimera, an Archaeological Mystery

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425184639 ISBN: 0425184633

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera used book

The Etruscan Chimera

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Mar. 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: 0425189082. Paperback Mystery Original Fine; 61170. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera used book

The Etruscan Chimera

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $5.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RenBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mystery) used book

The Etruscan Chimera (Archaeological Mystery)

by Hamilton, Lyn

price: $5.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2003-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780425189085 ISBN: 0425189082

Description: Like New. First printing (complete # line), slight shelfwear, like new and never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Thai Amulet

The Thai Amulet

by Lyn Hamilton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Maltese Goddess

Maltese Goddess

by Lyn Hamilton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.21!

The African Quest

The African Quest

by Lyn Hamilton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.21!

The Xibalba Murders: An Archeological Mystery

The Xibalba Murders: An Archeological Mystery

by Lyn Hamilton

see all from $1.99!

The Celtic Riddle

The Celtic Riddle

by Lyn Hamilton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.39!

The Magyar Venus: 6

The Magyar Venus: 6

by Lyn Hamilton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.00!