Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671869533ISBN:0671869531
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671869533ISBN:0671869531
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671869533ISBN:0671869531
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Spine is in great condition, dust jacket is tattered, inside is clean and in almost new condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671869533ISBN:0671869531
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, light marks on top edge, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1014. 1.09" x 9.50" x 6.46". read more
Description: Very Good. 0671869531 X-Library with usual stamps/stickers, very good condition book with crisp pages. Protected in mylar plastic. Ships out within 12 hour! ! ! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671869533ISBN:0671869531
Description: Very Good in good jacket. 316 pp. corners bumped, edge wear to jacket and boards; Sara never meant to lose control. In all her relationships before Anthony, she had always been the seducer. She had called the shots. Set the rules. Dominated. So when exactly did she let go? When did he become the conqueror, she the slave? Whenever it had happened, she knew it was too late now. Sex-the game she played best, the game at which she was master-suddenly had a whole new set of rules. It was, Sara ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671869533ISBN:0671869531
Description: Fine in Very Good + to Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Full Number Line 1-10, remainder mark bottom, light/little wear, DJ in mylar. (Store Display-GF) read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671869533ISBN:0671869531
Description: Good + to Very Good- in Good + to Very Good- jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" BCE. Light to moderate use. Slight board curl-lack of moisture in the store. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. (Store Display-Gen Fic) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671869533ISBN:0671869531
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. slight cover and binding wear, DD87. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671869533ISBN:0671869531
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: 316 pages. Sara never meant to lose control. In all her relationships before Anthony, she had always been the seducer. She had called the shots. Se... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671869533ISBN:0671869531
Description: Good in Good jacket. 84w add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671869533ISBN:0671869531
Description: Good in Good jacket. 246-V Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
"This writer draws interesting parallels between a woman's sadomasochistic relationship with a man, and her friends consequent rape by a public figure. Thought provoking..."
"Bondage by Patti Davis (Ron and Nancy Reagan's daughter) was given it as a gift in 2000 and never read it. It had some light bondage in it. It wasn't horrible. But it isn't a book I would read again or keep on my bookshelf.
Basic plot Sarah is has built up lots of walls around herself so that when she enters a relationship she controls it - she decides where it will go and what she will feel and how it will end. And then she meets Anthony and everything changes. He seems to be able break those walls down and crawl into her head and create her thoughts and feelings. I liked some of the descriptions of how he made her feel. But over all it was kind of a boring read."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.