» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bondage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bondage

by Patti Davis

About this title: An erotic thriller.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $3.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780751509946 ISBN: 0751509949

Description: Very Good. ix, 370p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Spine is in great condition, dust jacket is tattered, inside is clean and in almost new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tina's tlc books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, light marks on top edge, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1014. 1.09" x 9.50" x 6.46". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Very Good. 0671869531 X-Library with usual stamps/stickers, very good condition book with crisp pages. Protected in mylar plastic. Ships out within 12 hour! ! ! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Very Good in good jacket. 316 pp. corners bumped, edge wear to jacket and boards; Sara never meant to lose control. In all her relationships before Anthony, she had always been the seducer. She had called the shots. Set the rules. Dominated. So when exactly did she let go? When did he become the conqueror, she the slave? Whenever it had happened, she knew it was too late now. Sex-the game she played best, the game at which she was master-suddenly had a whole new set of rules. It was, Sara ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bondage new book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: New in new dust jacket. hc new unread smoke free. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner's name on inside front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Patti Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SiMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..316 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Fine in Very Good + to Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Full Number Line 1-10, remainder mark bottom, light/little wear, DJ in mylar. (Store Display-GF) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Good + to Very Good- in Good + to Very Good- jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" BCE. Light to moderate use. Slight board curl-lack of moisture in the store. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. (Store Display-Gen Fic) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bondage new book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: New. 0671869531 1st edition. Paperback. Thx for ur business! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. slight cover and binding wear, DD87. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Thriller General Synopsis: 316 pages. Sara never meant to lose control. In all her relationships before Anthony, she had always been the seducer. She had called the shots. Se... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Davis, Patti

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Good. 0671869531 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Patti Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994-02-11 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Patti Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Good in Good jacket. 84w add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Patti Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Good in Good jacket. 246-V Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bondage used book

Bondage

by Patti Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671869533 ISBN: 0671869531

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 22, 2009
By JoDee, Hilo, HI

"I read this book hoping it would be about BDSM, but instead it was about emotional bondage. It was interesting. But not really my average 'Thing'"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 31, 2009
By Karen, Orillia, ON, Canada

"This writer draws interesting parallels between a woman's sadomasochistic relationship with a man, and her friends consequent rape by a public figure. Thought provoking..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 27, 2008
By Chamie, Saint Charles, MO

"pageturner."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 4, 2008
By Darby, Grand Junction, CO

"Bondage by Patti Davis (Ron and Nancy Reagan's daughter) was given it as a gift in 2000 and never read it. It had some light bondage in it. It wasn't horrible. But it isn't a book I would read again or keep on my bookshelf.

Basic plot Sarah is has built up lots of walls around herself so that when she enters a relationship she controls it - she decides where it will go and what she will feel and how it will end. And then she meets Anthony and everything changes. He seems to be able break those walls down and crawl into her head and create her thoughts and feelings. I liked some of the descriptions of how he made her feel. But over all it was kind of a boring read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Bondage by Patti Davis

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
8 of 12 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.