New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Building Porches and Decks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Building Porches and Decks

by Fine Homebuilding (Editor)

About this title: New articles from recent issues of "Fine Homebuilding" magazine have been added to this edition of this popular guide. Updated and redesigned throughout, the book provides the very best and current information on constructing porches and decks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros) used book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros)

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: Very Good. 1561585394 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros) new book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros)

price: $4.15

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: New. 1561585394 New, Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros) used book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros)

price: $4.35

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: Very Good. 1561585394 Very Good Condition, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros) used book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros)

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros) used book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros)

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: Very Good. 1561585394 NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros) used book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros)

by Editor-Fine Homebuilding Editors

price: $5.20

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros) used book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros)

price: $5.73

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: Very Good. 1561585394 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, text Very Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros) used book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding

price: $6.88

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: Very Good. Clean Copy, We Ship With USPS. Multiple Copies Available On Most Taunton Book Titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JRH Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros) new book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros)

by Editor-Fine Homebuilding Editors

price: $7.15

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros) new book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros)

by Editor-Fine Homebuilding Editors

price: $7.15

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros) used book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros)

by Editor-Fine Homebuilding Editors

price: $7.15

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros) used book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros)

by Editor-Fine Homebuilding Editors

price: $7.15

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (Taunton's for Pros By Pros Series). used book

Building Porches and Decks (Taunton's for Pros By Pros Series).

by Editors Of Fine Homebuilding

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 5th Printing. Binding: Oversize paperback Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown, Connecticut Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: 4to (about 11 inches tall) 156 pages. Index. Description: Profusely illustrated in color with photographs and drawings. The books in this series have been compiled from articles selected from Fine Homebuilding magazine, organized by subject. an oversize paperback; Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros) used book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding

price: $8.74

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: Acceptable. All Pages Good and Readable. We Ship With USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JRH Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros) used book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding

price: $11.81

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: Very Good. Clean Copy, We Ship With USPS. Multiple Copies Available On Most Taunton Book Titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JRH Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks new book

Building Porches and Decks

by Fine Homebuilding (Editor)

price: $16.16

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. For Pros By Pros. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros) new book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros)

price: $16.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: New. 1561585394 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros) new book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros By Pros)

price: $18.54

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros used book

Building Porches and Decks (for Pros

by Pros)

price: $4.90

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building Porches and Decks used book

Building Porches and Decks

price: $6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Pr, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light cover and corner wear, binding tight, clean copy with no writing or highlighting. (PE01) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tocharian Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building Porches and Decks used book

Building Porches and Decks

by Fine Homebuilding

price: $6.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building Porches and Decks new book

Building Porches and Decks

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Oversized soft cover. Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: New with remainder mark. 156 pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building Porches and Decks used book

Building Porches and Decks

by Fine Homebuilding

price: $8.40

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover; oversized Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: Remaindered, else near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Building Porches and Decks used book

Building Porches and Decks

by Fine Homebuilding Magazine

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561585397 ISBN: 1561585394

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: