» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Bonapartes

by Felix Maurice Hippisl Markham

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Bonapartes

by Felix Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services (LBS) Date Published: 1975-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780297769286 ISBN: 0297769286

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bonapartes

by Felix Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780297769286 ISBN: 0297769286

Description: Good. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bonapartes

by Felix Maurice Hippisley Markham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800808747 ISBN: 0800808746

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bonapartes

by Felix Maurice Hippisley Markham

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Taplinger Pub. Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800808747 ISBN: 0800808746

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix Maurice Hippisley

price: $12.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taplinger, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. White, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing). Some foxing to lower page block edg, otherwise a sharp copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix

price: $15.80

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780297769286 ISBN: 0297769286

Description: Profusely illus w/photos. Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper. Oversize 8vo. dustwrapper. 224pp. An attractive, profusely illustrated book which charts the history of the entire Bonaparte family, from Corsican origins, through the rise of Napoleon, the fall of the empire in 1815, and up to the early c20th; this copy Vg throughout; dustwrapper has one or two short closed tears, price clipped, o.w. VG, mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800808747 ISBN: 0800808746

Description: NF/VG. 43, 49. 0800808746. The story of the remarkable Bonaparte family, lavishly illustrated. The book is bound in maroon cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. It is clean, straight & tight with illustrated endpapers. There is a tiny bit of foxing on the upper page edges. The price intact dust jacket is clean, bright & crisp. There are a few internally mended edge tears. A very nice copy! ; B&W Illustrations; 10" X 7"; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix

price: $21.71

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st U.S. Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800808747 ISBN: 0800808746

Description: Small Quarto Size. Very Good+ in Very Good Dustjacket [now protected]. Light wear to DJ edges and corners. Previous owner's name/details to preliminary pages. Illustrated with Black and White plates.224. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix

price: $25.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800808747 ISBN: 0800808746

Description: Very Good Plus in Good jacket. First Printing. Tears at the top of the front panel of the dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The History Place, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780297769286 ISBN: 0297769286

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0297769286. 9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix

price: $8.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taplinger Pub. Co., 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800808747 ISBN: 0800808746

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix

price: $8.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taplinger Pub. Co., 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800808747 ISBN: 0800808746

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Publisher: Taplinger Books, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Sl bumped corners, no dj. Heavily illustrated.; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix M.

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlboro, NJ, U.S.A. : Taplinger Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800808747 ISBN: 0800808746

Description: Hard Cover, Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ISBN: 0800808746. 224 pages. Lavishly illustrated. Jacket has small tear on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix

price: $10.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taplinger Pub. Co., 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800808747 ISBN: 0800808746

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bonapartes

by Felix Maurice Hippisley Markham

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taplinger Pub. Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800808747 ISBN: 0800808746

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Very good hardcover in a DJ with small chips/tears to extremities, now protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Taplinger, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800808747 ISBN: 0800808746

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Illustrated in black and white. To corners on cover bent. Clean maroon cover. Edges of dustwrapper lightly rubbed. Small nick on top edge of front dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix

price: $21.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, UK Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780297769286 ISBN: 0297769286

Description: Good to Fair in Good to Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 224 pgs incl index; incl many b/w illus; inside cov page torn out; dj scuffed & soiled; pg edges sl yellowed; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix

price: $27.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Illus., large 8vo, cloth, d.w. N.Y., 1975. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Bonapartes

by Felix Markham

price: $34.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London England Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780297769286 ISBN: 0297769286

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Harback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Many books have been written but Npoleon Bonaparte, both popular and scholarly, but much fewer have been devoted to the study of the family whose most prominent member he was. Through marraige this amazing family spread itelf over a vast area, allying itself with many of the important royal families of Europe and also with commoners-a trend which the first Napoleon had violently discouraged. Illustrated. 224 pp. Mark to bottom edge and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good/Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix

price: $20.80

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Taplinger Publishing, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800808747 ISBN: 0800808746

Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. Dj slightly chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Bonapartes

by Felix Markham

price: $23.15

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLEHAMPTON BOOK SERVICES (LBS) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780297769286 ISBN: 0297769286

Description: Published by Littlehampton Book Services (LBS) in 1975. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. Illustrated. Dust Jacket torn. Wear to head & tail of spine. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Bonapartes

by Felix Markham

price: $31.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD Date Published: 1975

Description: Ex-Library Published by WEIDENFELD in 1975, ex-library copy-usual stamps & marks, hardback (no D/J), tall size, stained, internally good, hinges weak, boards good, wear to head & tail of spine, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Bonapartes

by Markham, Felix Maurice Hippisl

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800808747 ISBN: 0800808746

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No dust jacket. Good with sturdy boards, sharp corners, tight spine/hinges. Pages secure, bottom 1/4 of copyright pages cut out, otherwise clean and off-white. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book World, IL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.