» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects

by Su Chin Ee, Colin Lewis (Foreword by)

About this title: In "Creating Bonsai Landscapes, " the spirit of the East is recreated in 25 stunning miniature landscapes. Includes step-by-step instructions. Full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects used book

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects

by Ee, Su Chin

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580174848 ISBN: 1580174841

Description: Color Photographs. Near Fine. No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near Fine, great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects

by Su Chin Ee

price: $22.43

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715315316 ISBN: 0715315315

Description: New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0715315315 A variety of themed bonsai displays are shown in this project source. Miniature gardens are not only a delight to look at but will also prove themselves a harmonizing and soothing force within the home. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Allen Williams Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 20 Miniature Garden Projects used book

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 20 Miniature Garden Projects

by Ee, Su Chin

price: $22.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pownal, VT, U.S.A. : Storey Publishing, LLC, 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580174848 ISBN: 1580174841

Description: Trade Paperback. Fine+/No Jacket issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Most people would call this mint, I think. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Bonsai Landscapes

by Ee, Su Chin

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, North Adams, MA: Date Published: 2003

Description: NF. Glossary, index. Color photos throughout.; Square 4to; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects used book

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects

by Ee, Su Chin

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Storey Books ISBN-13: 9781580174848 ISBN: 1580174841

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Bonsai Landscapes 18 Miniature Garden Projects used book

Creating Bonsai Landscapes 18 Miniature Garden Projects

by Ee, Su Chin & Lewis Collin

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580174848 ISBN: 1580174841

Description: Very Good. 1580174841. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; 0.5 x 9.2 x 9.2 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Bonsai Landscapes 18 Miniature Garden Projects used book

Creating Bonsai Landscapes 18 Miniature Garden Projects

by Ee, Su Chin & Lewis Collin

price: $20.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580174848 ISBN: 1580174841

Description: As New. 1580174841. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.5 x 9.2 x 9.2 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Bonsai Landscapes 18 Miniature Garden Projects new book

Creating Bonsai Landscapes 18 Miniature Garden Projects

by Ee, Su Chin & Lewis Collin

price: $21.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580174848 ISBN: 1580174841

Description: New. 1580174841. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.5 x 9.2 x 9.2 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects used book

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects

by Su Chin Ee

price: $65.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580174848 ISBN: 1580174841

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects new book

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects

by Su Chin Ee

price: $67.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580174848 ISBN: 1580174841

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects

by Su Chin Ee

price: $74.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715315316 ISBN: 0715315315

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects

by Su Chin Ee

price: $97.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715315316 ISBN: 0715315315

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects used book

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects

by Ee, Su Chin

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580174848 ISBN: 1580174841

Description: Very Good. Gardening: 1st ed, very clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects used book

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects

by Ee, Su Chin, and Lewis, Colin (Foreword by)

price: $14.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580174848 ISBN: 1580174841

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See my other Bonsai titles! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Go Teach, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects new book

Creating Bonsai Landscapes: 18 Miniature Garden Projects

by Ee, Su Chin, and Lewis, Colin (Foreword by)

price: $25.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580174848 ISBN: 1580174841

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.