» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Warrior of the Light: A Manual

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Warrior of the Light: A Manual

by Paulo Coelho

About this title: Brazilian bestselling writer Paul Coelho collects a series of small meditations from his newspaper column, and prefaces them with a parable about a boy in a small fishing village who becomes a Warrior of the Light when he hears the music of nature.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $3.19

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: Fair. 0060527978 TEXT GOOD-HAS NAMES INSIDE FRONT-ONE CORNER CHEWED-ACCEPTABLE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Paulo Coelho

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Paulo Coelho

price: $3.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Paulo Coelho

price: $4.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Good. 2004-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: A Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: A Manual

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by)

price: $4.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $4.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Fine. 0060527986 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: A Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: A Manual

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by)

price: $4.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $4.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Fine. 0060527986 EXCELLENT CONDITION; NO MARKINGS! THE BINDING AND PAGES ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JEANCOBOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: A Manual new book

Warrior of the Light: A Manual

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by)

price: $6.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual new book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Paulo Coelho

price: $6.58

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: A Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: A Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $6.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: Good in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. With Mylar cover. Appears unread. Clean pages. Library stampings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elvbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Fine. 9780060527983. 0.8 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo; Costa, Margaret Jull

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Good + Cover has chipping, marks, residue, edgewear, bumping-Marks & spills on edge-Bumped pgs-Inside pgs are very good-Light dents. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual new book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Paulo Coelho

price: $9.16

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: A Manual new book

Warrior of the Light: A Manual

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by)

list price: $11.99

our price: $9.59

you save: $2.40 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual (Q) new book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual (Q)

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $11.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Brand New. Paperback. This inspirational companion to the million-copy best-seller The Alchemist invites each of us to live out our dreams, embrace the uncertainty of life, and rise to our own unique destiny. In Coelho's inimitable style, these inspiring short passages help us discover the warrior of the light within: the one who appreciates the miracle of being alive, who accepts failure and still perseveres in the quest to become the person he or she wants to be. Now in paper! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual new book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Paulo Coelho

price: $18.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Paulo Coelho

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Paulo Coelho

price: $4.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $4.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: Good. 0060527978 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $5.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo/ Costa, Margaret Jull

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Paulo Coelho

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 5, 2009
By Zena Catherine, Gliwice, 00, Poland

"good, direct , "golden sentences", able to cut sharply my doubts to be able to say- only "yes" or "no""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 1, 2009
By Rashid, Garza Garcia, 19, Mexico

"A most read book full of quotations guiding the reader through an adventure compiting and comparing common human-kind words and actions with the one of a true warrior of the light."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 18, 2009
By Sebas

"I read this book in spanish. It is the only book I have read from this author, so I havent got anything to compare, but I think it was a good book with lots of teachings.

Lei este libro en español. Es el unico libro que he leido de este autor, entonces no tengo con que compararlo, pero me parecio que es un buen libro con muchas enseñanzas"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 26, 2009
By Annisa, Kemanggisan, Jakarta, Indonesia

"It's supposed to be some kind of the inspirational book that you'd bring everywhere. You'd read one page every day and ponder about it for the day. But I read it in a single gulp. So when I might be missing out on some parts, I'm pretty sure I've understood the idea. The big idea: that we are fellow warriors in this war of life.

PS It's funny how the paragraphs might be perceived as something else, as something more modern and useful for us, rather than the ancient-sounding sayings written on every page. I think we'd see what we want to see beneath the letters."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Warrior of the Light: A Manual by Paulo Coelho

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.