» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Warrior of the Light: A Manual

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Warrior of the Light: A Manual

by Paulo Coelho

About this title: Brazilian bestselling writer Paul Coelho collects a series of small meditations from his newspaper column, and prefaces them with a parable about a boy in a small fishing village who becomes a Warrior of the Light when he hears the music of nature.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Paulo Coelho

price: $3.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 3/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $4.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Fine. 0060527986 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: A Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: A Manual

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by)

price: $4.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Paulo Coelho

price: $4.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Good. 2004-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $4.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Very Good. 0060527986 **Softcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Cover has almost no shelf wear. Has a faint hint of a spine crease. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $4.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Fine. 0060527986 EXCELLENT CONDITION; NO MARKINGS! THE BINDING AND PAGES ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JEANCOBOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: A Manual new book

Warrior of the Light: A Manual

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by)

price: $6.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual new book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Paulo Coelho

price: $6.58

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: A Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: A Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $6.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: Good in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. With Mylar cover. Appears unread. Clean pages. Library stampings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elvbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Fine. 9780060527983. 0.8 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo; Costa, Margaret Jull

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Good + Cover has chipping, marks, residue, edgewear, bumping-Marks & spills on edge-Bumped pgs-Inside pgs are very good-Light dents. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 136 pgs. Inspiration. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: A Manual new book

Warrior of the Light: A Manual

by Coelho, Paulo, and Costa, Margaret Jull (Translated by)

list price: $11.99

our price: $9.59

you save: $2.40 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual (Q) new book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual (Q)

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $11.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Brand New. Paperback. This inspirational companion to the million-copy best-seller The Alchemist invites each of us to live out our dreams, embrace the uncertainty of life, and rise to our own unique destiny. In Coelho's inimitable style, these inspiring short passages help us discover the warrior of the light within: the one who appreciates the miracle of being alive, who accepts failure and still perseveres in the quest to become the person he or she wants to be. Now in paper! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: A Manual new book

Warrior of the Light: A Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual new book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo / Costa, Margaret Jull (Translator)

price: $17.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060527976. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual new book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Paulo Coelho

price: $18.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Paulo Coelho

price: $3.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Paulo Coelho

price: $3.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $4.10

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: Very Good. 0060527986 This book appears to have been gently used and only reflects light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McMillanbooks, DE, USA

Reliability: High

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $4.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: Good. 0060527978 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060527976 ISBN: 0060527978

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo

price: $5.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Warrior of the Light: a Manual used book

Warrior of the Light: a Manual

by Coelho, Paulo/ Costa, Margaret Jull

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS ISBN-13: 9780060527983 ISBN: 0060527986

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
inpirational but sometimes too much, Feb 28, 2008
By emchan, Waterville, ME

"I got this book because I was really stressed out with my college work. I read the short passages to get me through the day sometimes. This book reminds me of the Tao Te Ching but it's very much less mystical. I find I can't read the lot thing in one sitting as Coelho's optimism is overwhelming and there isn't very much variation in the topics he uses. I guess I would appreciate a more tortured voice. Anywho, there are passages that I really identified with especially about dealing with other people, their shapes and sizes.
If you enjoyed the Alchemist, I would recommend this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.79  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The fifth mountain

The fifth mountain

by Paulo Coelho

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.71!

Eleven Minutes

Eleven Minutes

by Paulo Coelho

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.69!

The Pilgrimage

The Pilgrimage

by Paulo Coelho

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.59!

The Alchemist - 10th Anniversary Edition

The Alchemist - 10th Anniversary Edition

by Paulo Coelho, Alan R Clarke (Translator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!

Veronika decides to die

Veronika decides to die

by Paulo Coelho

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.61!

The Valkyries

The Valkyries

by Paulo Coelho, Alan R Clarke (Translator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!