» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by David Magee

About this title: Not since the days of Lee Iacocca at Chrysler has an auto executive captured the imagination of his industry and the broader business world as Carlos Ghosn of Nissan. Ghosn is responsible for one of the most breathtaking business turnarounds of all time - taking the near-fatally wounded Japanese car manufacturer Nissan from the brink of ruin back to profitability in just two years. His achievement is all the more astonishing because he did it as a Westerner operating in Japan's closed, tradition-bound business environment. In Turnaround, business journalist David Magee presents the first ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by Magee, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by Magee, David

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W3) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by David Magee

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by David Magee

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by David Magee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by Magee, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: Fine. 006051485X Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Book: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by David Magee

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by Magee, David

price: $2.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by Magee, David

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B0007ZNV90. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by Magee, David

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B0007ZNV90. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by Magee, David

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B0007ZNV90. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by Magee, David

price: $2.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B0007ZNV90. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by Magee, David

price: $2.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B0007ZNV90. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan [Hardcover] By Magee, David used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan [Hardcover] By Magee, David

by David Magee

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Clean text. Some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by David Magee

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. First Edition. Very nice Ex-Library with dust jacket. LIke new except for library markings. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by David Magee

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: Like New. 2003-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by David Magee

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: Good. 2003-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by Magee, David

price: $3.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: Very Good. 006051485X Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket price states $25.95, this book is new, only flaw is one large crease to dust jacket, Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan new book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by Magee, David

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1/7/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: New. 006051485X New & Unread Book that Have Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan [Bargain Price] By Magee, David

by David Magee

price: $5.53

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness Date Published: 2002-12-31

Description: New. In excellent condition w/ dust jacket, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan new book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by Magee, David

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: New in fine dust jacket. No remainder marks. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elvbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan [Hardcover] By Magee, David new book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan [Hardcover] By Magee, David

by David Magee

price: $7.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, a4o6. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by Magee, David

price: $7.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition-NO remainder marks or price clippings-Tight spine-Bright pages-Stated First Edition-Price inside dustcover: 25.95-NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Illustrated with color photos-240 pages-Ghosn is responsible for one of the most breath-taking business turnarounds of all time-taking the near-fatally wounded Japanese automaker Nissan from the brink of ruin back to profitability in just two years. His achievement is all the more ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan used book

Turnaround: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by Magee, David

price: $10.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light bumping at edges and corners, otherwise like new-binding is straight and tight, book is bright and unmarked. Nice dust jacket with very light edge wear in a new Mylar protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Turn Around: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan used book

Turn Around: How Carlos Ghosn Rescued Nissan

by Magee, David,

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st ed Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harpers, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060514853 ISBN: 006051485X

Description: color photos. Near fine in NF dj. 240 pp ISBN 006051485X Gray/black cloth, with notes, fine photos. SKU 25379 ** We ship our books in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes. ) Free tracking (Delivery confirmation) on all USA orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bequaert Old Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.